INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Graduates of Cascade High School (1965-1967)

Transcribed by Meredith Thompson

Source: Cascade High School commencement programs for 1965, 1966 and 1967. These commencement programs are in the Archives of Plainfield Public Library and their contents are being shared here thanks to their generosity.

NOTE: Cascade High School is located in Clayton and opened in the fall of 1964 it was the result of a consolidation of the high schools of Clayton, Amo and Stilesville. Today Cascade High School is part of the Mill Creek Community School Corporation.

Last Name First Name Graduated
Allen Terry L. 1967
Anderson Linda S. 1966
Angrick Daniel W. 1967
Angrick Peter F. 1966
Arnold Judy L. 1965
Arnold Mary J. 1967
Baker Bruce E. 1967
Barnes John S. 1965
Barnes Lexa G. 1967
Barnes Linda K. 1966
Barnes Nancy A. 1967
Barnes Thomas J. 1965
Bayse Deanna L. 1967
Beck Roger B. 1965
Bemis Delores A. 1966
Bennett Bruce A. 1965
Bennett Michael R. 1967
Bernhardt Beverly A. 1967
Bicknell James F. 1966
Bloomer Morris D. 1966
Blunk Linda K. 1965
Blythe Melvin L. 1967
Blythe Sandra S. 1965
Boffo Michael W. 1967
Bowman Michael D. 1965
Breneman Carol A. 1966
Brock Paula L. 1965
Brown Arthur K., Jr. 1965
Brown Beverly J. 1965
Brown Carol A. 1966
Brown Kathleen E. 1966
Brown Ronald V. 1965
Brown Thomas E. 1967
Brown Virginia L. 1965
Bryant Larry D. 1965
Buchanan Morris R. 1965
Bumgardner Catherine A. 1966
Burch Michael J. 1965
Burnett C. Marlin 1966
Burnett Mary J. 1965
Burnett Richard E. 1966
Butler William T. 1966
Buttler Larry M. 1966
Calvert Thomas L. 1965
Carpenter Barbara A. 1967
Carter Dale A. 1965
Casey William E. 1966
Christian J. Edward 1965
Clark Carol A. 1965
Cline L. Diane 1966
Coffey Linda S. 1967
Collier Linda D. 1967
Comer Joseph H. 1966
Cooper Michael L. 1966
Cooprider Linda L. 1965
Cope G. Neal 1966
Cosner James A. 1965
Couch Lynda L. 1966
Courtney Thomas E. 1966
Craig Rex A. 1967
Crosby Daniel T. 1966
Cull Cheryl M. 1966
Cull Myra K. 1967
Darnell Harry F. 1966
Davis James W. 1967
Dean Max G. 1965
DeHaven O. Thomas 1965
DeLong Mary E. 1967
Delp William D. 1967
Dickey John R. 1967
Dicks Alan W. 1966
Dixon Michael E. 1965
Duncan Nancy I. 1965
Edgar Terry L. 1966
Edmondson Suzanne 1967
Ellett John D. 1965
Eyler A. Douglas 1965
Farmer Julie L. 1967
Farthing Marion F. 1965
Ferguson Linda S. 1967
Ferguson Ted L. 1966
Firkins Billy N. 1965
Firkins Jeanette C. 1967
Fischer Mary Ellen 1966
Fisher Alicia D. 1966
Fisher Morris F. 1965
Fisher Teddy J. 1965
Franklin Robert L. 1967
Franklin Ronald L. 1966
Freije Thomas A. 1965
Frink Lonnie L. 1967
Fruits Charles E. 1967
Fruits Charlotte I. 1967
Fruits Daniel R. 1965
Fuson James R. 1965
Gallatin Theresa M. 1966
Gardner Robert A. 1965
George Steve W. 1966
Gibbs Susan J. 1965
Gladden Vivian A. 1966
Glaze Mary S. 1966
Goff Mary J. 1965
Goins Linda F. 1967
Gorham Samuel D. 1965
Gornet Sharon A. 1967
Goss Lorna B. 1965
Gray Sharon L. 1967
Greeson Eddie W. 1966
Greeson Paulette R. 1967
Griffith J. Gregory 1965
Griffith W. Michael 1966
Guthridge William L. 1966
Guthrie Jeannine I. 1967
Guthrie Samuel A. 1965
Habich Robert C. 1966
Hadley Clark G. 1967
Hadley Stephen J. 1965
Hadley Woodson D. 1965
Hall Jackie D. 1965
Hall Johnnie D. 1967
Hamilton Cheryl D. 1966
Hamilton David L. 1965
Hampton David K. 1966
Hampton Diana L. 1967
Harp Linda L. 1965
Harper Lana J. 1967
Hart Deborah J. 1966
Hartman Gerald H. 1966
Hayden Dickie R. 1967
Heavin Michael D. 1966
Heavin Susan D. 1965
Heckathorn John W. 1966
Henderson Frank L. 1966
Herrin Larry R. 1967
Hiatt Judy A. 1965
Hicks Harry R. 1966
Hostetler Charles L. 1967
Hostetler Robert L. 1966
Hubble Edwin E. 1967
Hudson Donald L. 1966
Inmon William E. 1965
Jamison William A. 1967
Jenkins Victor R. 1965
Jones Joe E. 1967
Keller Nancey J. 1965
Kelly Judy C. 1967
Kelso Steven P. 1966
Kelson Marjorie P. 1965
Kem Cynthia E. 1965
Kem Linda L. 1966
Kenworthy Jerry W. 1967
Kersey Terry D. 1966
Kershaw Patricia A. 1966
Kinkead Thomas J. 1967
Kinsman James L. 1966
Kirkham Russell D. 1966
Kneller Terry L. 1967
Lambert Carole A. 1966
Lambert John O. 1966
Lambert Linda K. 1965
Langdon James A. 1965
Larison Esther V. 1967
Lee Sue Ann 1966
Legg R. Steven 1965
Lippincott Elizabeth M. 1965
Littell Sandra M. 1965
Littell Vileta S. 1967
Little Joseph H. 1966
Little Michael L. 1966
Little Sandra K. 1967
Lowe Barbara J. 1965
Lowe Jacqueline K. 1967
Lyon Forest A. 1965
Lyon Theresa A. 1967
Mantooth Ralph L. 1966
Martin Ruth A. 1965
McBride Betty S. 1966
McBride Bobbie M. 1965
McCleery Richard A. 1965
McClellan Kent D. 1965
McCloud Gary D. 1965
McConnell Jerry M. 1966
McCoy Brenda K. 1966
McCradic Jerry L. 1965
McGeorge Evelyn E. 1966
McKamey Glenda C. 1967
McKamey Larry W. 1966
McKinney Bobby J. 1965
Meece Linda Sue 1966
Miles Freddie W. 1965
Miller Jane E. 1966
Miller Julia S. 1967
Miller Madonna J. 1967
Miller Ruth A. 1966
Mink Brenda F. 1966
Mitchell James R. 1965
Mitchell Patricia A. 1967
Monday Linette L. 1965
Moore Lynne B. 1966
Morgan Janis K. 1966
Morgan Judith A. 1965
Morgan M. Rex 1966
Musters James R. 1965
Myers Robert W. 1965
Mynatt Frank D. 1965
Nance Gary D. 1967
Neeley Chester D. 1967
Neeley Janella M. 1966
Neeley Mary J. 1965
Neibold Will G. 1965
Neier C. Dianne 1965
Neier Russell G. 1967
Nicholson C. Lee 1966
Nicholson R. Michael 1965
Norman Thomas L. 1965
Nye Joyce E. 1965
Oglesby Carolyn A. 1965
Oldham Ruth A. 1967
Oliver Linda D. 1967
Oliver Mickie L. 1967
Owens Wendell H., Jr. 1967
Parker Linda M. 1967
Parrish Sherry D. 1965
Petree David E. 1965
Pettitt Kenny B. 1966
Phillips Jerry D. 1965
Phillips Joyce E. 1967
Phillips Shirley J. 1965
Poteet Dianna G. 1967
Poteet M. Joseph 1966
Powell Linda K. 1967
Powell Patsy S. 1965
Price Geoffrey W. 1966
Prock Richard L. 1965
Pugh Virginia M. 1966
Purcell Rebecca A. 1966
Rackley Bonnie J. 1966
Ralph Lydia M. 1967
Ransdell Darrel L. 1966
Reed Judy A. 1967
Reisner William L. 1965
Richard Gary G. 1967
Richardson Karen A. 1967
Robinson Mikel C. 1966
Robinson Robert G. 1967
Ronk Pamela A. 1966
Rose Phyllis J. 1966
Runnells Roberta M. 1967
Runyan Carolyn S. 1967
Salsman Larry C. 1965
Salsman Sandra K. 1966
Sanders Jerry F. 1965
Sandusky Shelia K. 1966
Sargent Lynne E. 1965
Scarbrough John D. 1967
Scatterday Susan J. 1967
Sechman Reginald B. 1965
Settles Keith L. 1967
Shafer Virginia L. 1966
Shaw Linda K. 1966
Sheely John P. 1966
Shipley Alexis G. 1967
Shipley Frank E. 1966
Shorter Linda D. 1966
Shover Betty J. 1965
Singleton Almeata F. 1966
Singleton Ernest W. 1965
Singleton Linda K. 1967
Sipf Eric D. 1966
Skinner Jimmie D. 1967
Skinner William M. 1965
Smith Norman R. 1966
Smothers Donald S. 1965
Snodgrass Cathy A. 1965
Spaulding David C. 1966
Springer Iris I. 1966
Stadler Stephen G. 1966
Stanley Lynne E. 1966
Starnes Rose A. 1967
Staser Judith A. 1967
Stein Michael W. 1967
Stevens James T. 1966
Stevenson Dennis A. 1967
Stewart Gerald E. 1966
Stubblefield Janet S. 1967
Taylor Murl E. 1967
Tharp Rhonda J. 1965
Thompson Margaret A. 1965
Thompson Martha A. 1965
Travelsted Donald L. 1965
Travelsted Johnnie G. 1966
Tyler Tommy W. 1966
Underwood Michael R. 1967
Vaughn J. Eric 1965
Waggoner Shirley A. 1966
Wagle William L. 1966
Wagoner Patricia A. 1965
Walker Gary L. 1967
Wallen A. Irene 1965
Walter Renda K. 1967
Walters Carolyn S. 1967
Walters Wanda L. 1967
Waltman Charla L. 1966
Waltman Rodney R. 1965
Walton James R. 1967
Wamsley Sheila E. 1967
Ward Victoria J. 1967
Warren Dennis R. 1966
Watkins Linda S. 1967
Weaver Glen S. 1967
Weliever Kenneth W. 1966
Wellman Gerry G. 1965
Welty Eddie R. 1966
Welty Ronald D. 1965
Wenz Pamela J. 1966
West Geraldine 1966
West Victoria E. 1965
Western Earnest C. 1967
Western Nancy M. 1966
Whaley Daniel H. 1965
Whaley Michael T. 1967
White Dennis E. 1966
White Linda K. 1967
Williams John L. 1965
Williams Mary J. 1965
Williamson Judy F. 1965
Wilson Earl V. 1967
Wingler Penelope S. 1965
Wingler Phillip M. 1967
Wise Ella M. 1967
Wisehart Christopher B. 1966
Wood Donald E. 1966
Wood Raymond N. 1965
Wright Nona L. 1966
York George R. 1967
York Paula D. 1965
Young Donna J. 1966