INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Washington Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1919)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Washington Township that was done in 1919, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional Township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Abner's Creek Baptist Church & Cemetery [blank] 16N 1E 32 [blank]  
Acton Levi M. 15N 2E 17 7  
Adams J.T. (& wife) 15N 2E 6 2.50  
Armstrong J.M. 15N 2E 32 80  
Armstrong John M. 15N 2E 31 160  
Baldwin Phoebe 15N 1E 3 19.02  
Barker Ada 16N 1E 27 10 Herman & Ada Barker
Barker Ada 16N 1E 27 39 Herman & Ada Barker
Barker Ada 16N 1E 34 0.38 Herman & Ada Barker
Barker Anna 15N 1E 1 20  
Barker Anna 15N 1E 1 40  
Barker D.S. 15N 1E 11 41.86  
Barker Emily A. 15N 1E 11 1.74  
Barker Harriet F. 15N 1E 9 10  
Barker Herman 16N 1E 27 10 Herman & Ada Barker
Barker Herman 16N 1E 27 39 Herman & Ada Barker
Barker Herman 16N 1E 34 0.38 Herman & Ada Barker
Barker William 15N 1E 9 19.27  
Barletts Chapel Methodist Episcopal Church [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.25  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 160  
Barlow Pearl 15N 1E 10 6.15  
Barnett John W. 15N 1E 5 39.50  
Bateman John K. 15N 1E 20 8.16  
Bateman John K. 15N 1E 20 82.92  
Baugh A.M. 15N 1E 8 42.23  
Bauman Alvin (& wife) 15N 2E 8 120  
Blair Arthur G. 15N 2E 17 106.67  
Blair Edward E. 15N 1E 1 8  
Blair Edward E. 15N 1E 1 95  
Blair Mary Davis 15N 1E 1 6  
Blair Mary Davis 15N 1E 1 10  
Bomgardner E.E. 15N 2E 5 11  
Bradford John 15N 2E 18 20  
Bradford John 15N 2E 18 80  
Bradford John H. 15N 2E 17 20  
Bradford John H. 15N 2E 17 40  
Brown Garriett A. 15N 2E 19 74  
Brown H.C. 15N 1E 8 60.19  
Brown H.C. 15N 1E 9 40.19  
Brown James W. 15N 2E 32 10.22  
Brown Matilda J. 15N 1E 23 110  
Broyles Benjamin (& wife) 15N 2E 20 19.25  
Broyles Isaac F. 15N 2E 20 0.75  
Buel Carl 15N 2E 6 20  
Burcham H.F. 16N 1E 28 22.97  
Burkert Maria 15N 2E 29 54.96 William & Maria Burkert
Burkert William 15N 2E 29 54.96 William & Maria Burkert
Carter David W. 15N 1E 10 30  
Carter David W. 15N 1E 10 34  
Carter David W. 15N 1E 10 137.47  
Carter Francis L. 15N 1E 12 160  
Carter John H. 15N 2E 32 119  
Carter John V. 16N 1E 36 80  
Carter Walter E. 15N 1E 10 0.30  
Casey George W. (& wife) 15N 1E 10 1  
Casserly John J. 15N 2E 5 42.54  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 5 27.47  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 8 0.25  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 14 [blank]  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 3 [blank]  
Cemetery [blank] 16N 1E 32 [blank]  
Church & Cemetery [blank] 15N 2E 5 [blank]  
Clark Daniel 15N 2E 5 7.50  
Clark Daniel 15N 2E 5 87.67  
Clark Eliza E. 15N 2E 5 78  
Clark William P. 15N 2E 8 151.53  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 10 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 11 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 12 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 7 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 8 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 8 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 9 [blank]  
Clodfelter George 15N 2E 18 10  
Clodfelter George 15N 2E 18 80  
Compton W.E. 15N 2E 17 4  
Cook James V. 15N 1E 5 2  
Copeland David F. 15N 2E 20 40  
Cox Alfred W. 16N 1E 25 80  
Cox Zimri W. 15N 1E 14 45  
Cox Zimri W. 15N 1E 14 55  
Crane Isaiah C. 15N 1E 5 40  
Crews Elmer 15N 1E 15 80  
Crone D.L. 15N 2E 20 0.50  
Crone D.L. 15N 2E 20 1.30  
Crone Mary L. 15N 2E 20 1.13  
Crone Michael 15N 2E 17 3.25  
Cutrell Calvin 15N 1E 13 168.92  
Dargitz Charles S. (& wife) 15N 1E 3 29  
Dargitz Charles S. (& wife) 15N 1E 3 61.08  
Darnell Cora 16N 1E 32 9 Cora Darnell & Helena Patterson
Darnell Cora 16N 1E 34 35 Cora Darnell & Helena Patterson
Darnell Cora 16N 1E 34 80 Cora Darnell & Helena Patterson
Darter Isaac W. 15N 2E 17 48.16  
Davis Benjamin 15N 2E 18 39  
Davis Benjamin 15N 2E 18 41  
Davis Benjamin 15N 2E 18 50.87  
Davis Benjamin W. 15N 1E 13 64  
Davis Emmett H. 15N 1E 1 81  
Davis Evaline 15N 2E 18 36.94  
Davis O.M. 15N 1E 1 85 estate of
Davis Orlando L. 15N 1E 10 5.43  
Day James W. 15N 2E 19 5.11  
Dean James C. 15N 1E 10 10 estate of
Dean James C. 15N 1E 10 40 estate of
DeLong Bert O. 15N 1E 1 40  
DeLong Sarah E. 15N 1E 1 40  
Denny James H. 15N 2E 7 39.60  
Denny Mary J. 15N 1E 11 103.40  
Dugan Martin 16N 1E 36 80  
Dugan Timothy 16N 1E 25 80  
Eggers Nellie 16N 1E 34 18  
Eggers Nellie 16N 1E 34 32.25  
Eubank Marshal F. 15N 1E 5 57.46  
Euliss Carl 16N 1E 34 38.91  
Euliss Everett 16N 1E 34 10 Everett & Thomas V. Euliss
Euliss Everett 16N 1E 34 80 Everett & Thomas V. Euliss
Euliss Everett 16N 1E 34 80 Everett & Thomas V. Euliss
Euliss Michael A. 15N 1E 2 160.55  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 34 20  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 35 16.25  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 35 82  
Euliss Robert 15N 1E 1 8  
Euliss Thomas V. 16N 1E 34 10 Everett & Thomas V. Euliss
Euliss Thomas V. 16N 1E 34 80 Everett & Thomas V. Euliss
Euliss Thomas V. 16N 1E 34 80 Everett & Thomas V. Euliss
Farrow Ernest E. 16N 1E 29 40  
Farrow Ernest E. 16N 1E 32 80  
Feeney Martin 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin & Mary Feeney
Feeney Mary 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin & Mary Feeney
Feeney Thomas 16N 1E 36 20  
Feeney Thomas 16N 1E 36 80  
Felton Ella 15N 2E 32 22.50  
Ferree Earl 16N 1E 35 40  
Ferree John H. 16N 1E 35 40  
Ferree John H. 16N 1E 35 80  
Fitch Samuel M. 15N 2E 6 37.89  
Flannigan Charles 15N 1E 11 1  
Flannigan Charles L. 15N 1E 10 0.60 Charles L. & Rosa L. Flannigan
Flannigan Cora 15N 1E 10 0.76 James & Cora Flannigan
Flannigan James 15N 1E 10 0.76 James & Cora Flannigan
Flannigan Rosa L. 15N 1E 10 0.60 Charles L. & Rosa L. Flannigan
Flinn Mary I. 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Flinn Walter 16N 1E 27 25  
Flinn Walter 16N 1E 34 20  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 10 0.27  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 10 0.40  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 11 1  
Ford Peter 15N 2E 31 84.88  
Ford Thomas 15N 2E 30 60  
Fordyce Oliver M. (et al) 16N 1E 32 83.50  
Foudray E.E. 15N 2E 30 10 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Foudray E.E. 15N 2E 30 30 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Foudray E.E., Sr. 15N 2E 31 125.10  
Foudray Emma 15N 2E 30 10 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Foudray Emma 15N 2E 30 30 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Francis James D. 15N 1E 2 0.50  
Francis Thomas E. 15N 1E 12 37.50  
Frantz Margery 15N 2E 20 10  
Frazee John W. 15N 2E 31 40  
Frazee John W. 15N 2E 31 50  
Frazee John W. 15N 2E 32 10  
Frazee John W. 15N 2E 32 26  
Frazee John W. 15N 2E 32 80  
Frazee O.D. 15N 1E 1 20  
Frazee O.D. 15N 1E 12 40  
Frazee William C. 15N 2E 32 134  
Freeland J.A. 15N 2E 32 17.50 estate of
Friedley [blank] 15N 2E 19 17.47 Friedley & Mathews
Geddes Robert 15N 2E 19 15  
Geddes Robert 15N 2E 19 101.41  
Geddes Realty Co. [blank] 15N 1E 24 18  
Geddes Realty Co. [blank] 15N 1E 24 41.97  
Gibbs Andrew J. 15N 1E 10 10.98  
Gibbs Andrew J. 15N 1E 10 17.90  
Gibbs George W. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Gibbs George W. 15N 1E 8 30  
Gibbs Louiza 15N 1E 17 33.28  
Gibbs Lydia 15N 1E 17 18.52  
Gibbs Melvin F. 15N 1E 17 82.12  
Gibbs Rosa L. 15N 1E 17 7.65  
Gibbs Rosa L. 15N 1E 17 35.89  
Gibbs Sarah 15N 1E 20 40 heirs of
Gibbs Sarah 15N 1E 21 40 heirs of
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Given Douglas 15N 1E 11 75 Douglas & Louella Given
Given Louella 15N 1E 11 75 Douglas & Louella Given
Gladden Rosa 15N 2E 6 40.82  
Glidewell Ivan 15N 1E 14 1  
Glidewell Laura A. 15N 1E 14 25  
Glidewell Laura A. 15N 1E 14 78  
Glidewell Laura A. 15N 1E 24 80 Laura A. & M. Glidewell
Glidewell Laura J. 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Glidewell M. 15N 1E 24 80 Laura A. & M. Glidewell
Glidewell Marshall 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Gossett J. Brooke 15N 2E 5 28.44  
Gossett J. Brooke 15N 2E 8 1.50  
Gossett J. Brooke 15N 2E 8 84.86  
Gossett T.A. 15N 2E 7 40.94  
Gossett William E. 15N 1E 3 9.67  
Gossett William E. 15N 1E 3 41.47  
Graham Edward T. 16N 1E 25 80  
Graham Edward T. 16N 1E 25 80  
Graham Edward T. 15N 2E 29 2  
Graham Lettie C. 16N 1E 36 60  
Green H.A.L. 15N 1E 22 79.50 estate of
Green Mary L. 15N 1E 22 0.60  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 40  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 56  
Hadley Alonzo E. 15N 1E 4 77.75  
Hadley David 15N 1E 5 77  
Hadley David 15N 1E 8 2  
Hadley Frank Brewer 15N 1E 8 82.43  
Hadley H.C. 15N 1E 4 79  
Hadley H.C. 15N 1E 9 12  
Hadley Harry F. 15N 1E 4 71  
Hadley James A. 15N 1E 4 140.68  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 28 160  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 80  
Hadley Sarah J. 16N 1E 36 40  
Hadley Walter G. 16N 1E 29 80  
Hadley Wilbur 16N 1E 32 3.61  
Hadley Wilbur 16N 1E 32 67.60  
Haggee Amos O. 15N 1E 3 41.76  
Hamblen Vincent S. 15N 1E 23 19.50  
Hamblen Vincent S. 15N 1E 23 158.50  
Hanna Guy C. 15N 2E 19 3.95  
Harrison Florence 15N 1E 17 16.50  
Hawkins Celia E. 15N 2E 18 20  
Hawkins Charles E. 15N 2E 18 32.80  
Hawkins E.V. 15N 2E 17 2  
Hawkins Joel 15N 2E 18 12  
Hayworth Margaret 15N 2E 8 13.33  
Hessong Cora E. 15N 1E 12 77.50  
Hessong F.E. 15N 1E 12 75.10  
Hiatt Lindon H. 15N 1E 10 0.75  
Hill Ward B. 15N 1E 2 82.18  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 16 40.40  
Hoadley Mattie 15N 1E 20 40  
Hoadley W.O. (et al) 15N 1E 16 80  
Hoadley W.O. (et al) 15N 1E 16 160  
Hoadley W.O. (et al) 15N 1E 17 80  
Hoadley W.O. (et al) 15N 1E 20 20  
Hoadley W.O. (et al) 15N 1E 21 80  
Hobbs C.M. 15N 2E 17 34  
Hobbs C.M. 15N 2E 17 154  
Hobbs C.M. 15N 2E 20 69.50  
Hodson Isaac J. 15N 1E 14 80  
Hoffman Enoch 15N 2E 19 80  
Hoke Jacob F., Jr. 15N 1E 2 77.16  
Hoke Jacob F., Jr. 15N 1E 3 83.13  
Hollingsworth A.A. 15N 1E 22 76.16 A.A. & S.F. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth A.A. 15N 1E 22 78 A.A. & S.F. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 3.50  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 40  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 79.76  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 15N 1E 5 70.93  
Hollingsworth H.B. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth Hannah 15N 1E 22 42  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 40  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth M.M. 15N 1E 15 80  
Hollingsworth Nancy 15N 1E 13 20  
Hollingsworth S.F. 15N 1E 22 76.16 A.A. & S.F. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth S.F. 15N 1E 22 78 A.A. & S.F. Hollingsworth
Holman Elva 15N 1E 8 1.50 Elva & Maude Holman
Holman Maude 15N 1E 8 1.50 Elva & Maude Holman
Hornaday Elmer E. 15N 1E 21 40  
Hornaday Elmer E. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hornaday Elmer E. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hufford Jane 16N 1E 32 53.34  
Hufford Jane 16N 1E 32 53.34  
Hughes Charles W. 15N 1E 5 18  
Hughes Charles W. 15N 1E 5 64.50  
Hurin Alva W. 15N 1E 11 22  
Hurin Alva W. 15N 1E 11 80  
Huron Charles 15N 1E 11 6.50  
Huron Harvey 15N 1E 11 35.01  
Huron Harvey 15N 1E 3 9.98 trustee
Huron Martha C. 15N 1E 11 8.20  
Huron Martha C. 15N 1E 13 20  
Huron Seth J. 15N 1E 11 10.25  
Huron Seth T. 15N 1E 2 4.50  
Huron Seth T. 15N 1E 2 40  
Huron Seth T. 15N 1E 2 50  
Huron Seth T. 15N 1E 2 80  
Huron Seth T. (& wife) 15N 1E 2 20  
Hutto Agnes 15N 2E 17 17.33 Samuel & Agnes Hutto
Hutto Samuel 15N 2E 17 17.33 Samuel & Agnes Hutto
Jenkins Anna 15N 1E 3 66.33  
Jenkins Charles Lester 15N 1E 12 2.10  
Jenkins E.M. 15N 1E 10 38  
Jenkins Flora 15N 1E 17 16.50  
Jenkins Flora 15N 1E 17 17.50  
Jenkins George M. 15N 1E 10 14.38  
Jenkins George M. 15N 1E 15 80  
Jenkins George M. 15N 1E 16 80  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 11 72.97  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 13 80  
Jessup Clifford 15N 1E 15 80  
Jessup Frank 15N 1E 15 41.53  
Jessup Frank 15N 1E 22 41.53  
Jessup George W. 15N 1E 22 40  
Jessup George W. 15N 1E 22 80  
Johnson Willard O. 16N 1E 32 15  
Johnson Willard O. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones Allen E. 16N 1E 32 61.50  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 23 61  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 24 80  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 24 80  
Jones Delbert R. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones Mary E. 16N 1E 32 45  
Jones Melvin E. 16N 1E 32 13.60  
Jones Thomas L. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jordan Marion H. 15N 1E 20 16  
Kinzel George 15N 2E 18 2  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 10 1  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 31.60  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 68  
Krieger William E. 15N 2E 17 11.50  
Kuhler Charles 15N 1E 20 32.34 Charles & Mary Kuhler
Kuhler Mary 15N 1E 20 32.34 Charles & Mary Kuhler
Lander Jeremiah F. 15N 1E 23 24.94  
Lanham George A. (& wife) 15N 1E 5 20  
Lannahan Patrick 16N 1E 36 30  
Larsh Charles N. 16N 1E 35 80  
Larsh Eva May 15N 1E 10 0.53  
Lines E.P. (& wife) 15N 2E 31 69.96  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 10  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 40  
Louis Nancy J. 15N 1E 10 10.05  
Louis Robert Emmett 15N 1E 10 3  
Louis Robert Emmett 15N 1E 10 19.17  
Luckey John William 16N 1E 35 40  
Madison James R. 15N 1E 5 20  
Mann George W. 15N 2E 8 26.66  
Marshall Fred (& wife) 15N 1E 12 80  
Marshall Fred (& wife) 15N 1E 14 7.52  
Marshall Fred (& wife) 15N 1E 14 40  
Masten John L. 16N 1E 26 40 estate of
Masten John L. 16N 1E 26 81.71 estate of
Mathews [blank] 15N 2E 19 17.47 Friedley & Mathews
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 20  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 40.34  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 41.29  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 78.50  
Mattern William H. 15N 2E 20 53.53  
May Laura J. 16N 1E 28 34.05  
McCalment D.F. 15N 2E 32 20  
McCalment Frank 15N 2E 32 10.22  
McCalment Sidney 15N 1E 9 26.30  
McCalment Thomas 15N 1E 9 9.50  
McClain A.R. 15N 1E 17 18.50  
McClain A.R. 15N 1E 8 80  
McClain A.R. 15N 1E 8 101.94  
McClain Bascom W. 15N 1E 8 45  
McClain Bascom W. 15N 1E 8 58.06  
McClain Bascom W. 15N 1E 9 35.37  
McClain Bascom W. 15N 1E 9 80  
McClain J.A. 15N 2E 5 11.35  
McClain J.A. 15N 2E 5 14.44  
McClain J.A. 15N 2E 5 36.44  
McClain J.A. 15N 2E 5 40  
McClain J.A. 15N 2E 5 70  
McClain J.A. 15N 2E 6 20  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 16 31.12  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 16 80  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 17 25.54  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 17 80  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 20 80  
McClain Mary 15N 2E 6 40.82  
McClain Rhoda J. 15N 1E 3 14  
McClain Rhoda J. 15N 1E 4 77.18  
McClain Rhoda J. 15N 1E 9 26.70  
McClain Sarah E. 15N 1E 16 8.88  
Merchants Heat & Light Co. [blank] 15N 1E 2 0.27  
Merritt Armsted 15N 1E 5 20  
Merritt Charles E. 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Merritt Frances 16N 1E 28 22 W.O. & Frances Merritt
Merritt Hannah A. 16N 1E 26 20.33  
Merritt Hannah A. 16N 1E 26 45  
Merritt James V. 16N 1E 27 80  
Merritt May 16N 1E 34 13.75  
Merritt May 16N 1E 34 14.43  
Merritt Orien S. 15N 1E 3 11  
Merritt Orien S. 15N 1E 3 28  
Merritt Orien S. 15N 1E 4 8  
Merritt Roy L. 15N 1E 4 50  
Merritt Ruben A. 16N 1E 26 35.73  
Merritt Ruben A. 16N 1E 35 15.08  
Merritt Sylvester N. 15N 1E 3 54  
Merritt Sylvester N. 15N 1E 3 65  
Merritt Thomas 16N 1E 27 53  
Merritt W.O. 16N 1E 28 22 W.O. & Frances Merritt
Merritt Wesley W. 15N 1E 4 30  
Merritt Willard O. 16N 1E 28 16.60  
Merritt William 15N 1E 3 30.50  
Merritt William 16N 1E 34 50  
Merritt William (& wife) 16N 1E 35 43.66  
Merritt William, Jr. 16N 1E 34 12.82  
Mervar Anton 15N 2E 31 40  
Methodist Episcopal Church [blank] 15N 1E 11 1  
Methodist Episcopal Parsonage [blank] 15N 1E 11 0.50  
Miles John H. 15N 1E 15 40  
Miles John H. 15N 1E 15 80  
Miles John H. 15N 1E 22 4.62  
Miles John H. 15N 1E 22 40  
Miles John H. 15N 1E 22 80  
Milhouse Ludovia 15N 2E 20 6.42  
Milhouse Ludovia 15N 2E 20 40  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 5 2.50  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 5 40  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 5 125.16  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 6 37.50  
Mills Clara J. 16N 1E 36 80  
Mills Clara J. 15N 2E 8 80  
Mills Edward 15N 2E 17 47.12  
Mills Edward 15N 2E 8 80  
Money Arthur L. 15N 1E 1 10.73 Arthur L. & Urban Money
Money Arthur L. 15N 1E 1 32.56 Arthur L. & Urban Money
Money Urban 15N 1E 1 10.73 Arthur L. & Urban Money
Money Urban 15N 1E 1 32.56 Arthur L. & Urban Money
Moran Michael 16N 1E 35 20  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 35 80  
Morris L.A. 15N 2E 20 2.57 W.H. & L.A. Morris
Morris W.H. 15N 2E 20 2.57 W.H. & L.A. Morris
Mullen Samuel B. 15N 1E 8 23  
Nash Elizabeth 15N 1E 20 40 William J. & Elizabeth Nash
Nash William J. 15N 1E 20 40 William J. & Elizabeth Nash
National Road [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
National Road [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Nelson Frank S. 15N 2E 32 10.22  
Nickerson William R. 15N 2E 20 10  
Nickerson William R. 15N 2E 20 15  
Noblet Samuel O. 16N 1E 35 4  
Norris James (& wife) 15N 2E 6 43  
Overton Floyd 15N 1E 10 1 Floyd & Ollie Overton
Overton Ollie 15N 1E 10 1 Floyd & Ollie Overton
Parnell Everett E. 15N 2E 7 30  
Parnell Mae (et al) 15N 2E 18 30  
Parnell Mary A. 15N 2E 19 94.26  
Parnell Mary A. 15N 1E 24 58  
Parnell Mary J. 15N 1E 13 20  
Parnell Mary J. 15N 2E 7 28.73  
Parsons A.A. 15N 1E 15 1  
Parsons A.A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Parsons Arthur 15N 2E 6 30  
Parsons Arthur A. 15N 1E 1 6  
Parsons Hattie B. 15N 1E 1 2  
Parsons Hattie B. 15N 2E 6 15  
Parsons Julia A. 15N 2E 5 7  
Patterson Charles H. 16N 1E 28 22.98  
Patterson Helena 16N 1E 32 9 Cora Darnell & Helena Patterson
Patterson Helena 16N 1E 34 35 Cora Darnell & Helena Patterson
Patterson Helena 16N 1E 34 80 Cora Darnell & Helena Patterson
Payne George W. 15N 2E 6 8  
Perkins Samuel 16N 1E 36 80  
Perkovich John 15N 2E 5 36.04  
Perry Hallie 16N 1E 27 22 Hallie Perry; Harry A. Summers; Russell O. Summers; Virginia C. Summers
Perry Hallie 16N 1E 27 30 Hallie Perry; Harry A. Summers; Russell O. Summers; Virginia C. Summers
Pierson Julia 15N 1E 13 10  
Pierson Julia 15N 1E 13 16  
Pierson Julia 15N 1E 13 20  
Poland Peter 15N 1E 12 80  
Poland Peter 15N 2E 17 80  
Pounds Charles 15N 1E 8 2.76  
Pounds Jane 15N 1E 8 25.56  
Price Catherine 15N 1E 13 10  
Price Fred 15N 1E 24 50  
Price Fred 15N 1E 24 60  
Price Fred A. 15N 2E 7 80  
Price Grover 15N 2E 17 10  
Price John W. 15N 2E 18 39  
Price John Wesley 15N 2E 17 10  
Price John Wesley 15N 2E 17 13.50  
Pritchett Sarah J. 15N 1E 10 0.56  
Puckett Sibby 16N 1E 36 40  
Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 29 [blank]  
Ramsey Lucy T. 16N 1E 32 66.90 Lucy T. & R.F. Ramsey
Ramsey R.F. 16N 1E 32 66.90 Lucy T. & R.F. Ramsey
Ratliff Mary E. 15N 1E 8 3.87  
Reed William G. 15N 1E 2 40  
Reid Joseph T. 15N 2E 5 0.87  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 10 10  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 16 80  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 9 40  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 9 40  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 9 65.75  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 9 80  
Rice Alva M. 15N 1E 3 81.67  
Rice Alva M. 16N 1E 35 40.49  
Roark Abram J. 15N 1E 10 0.50 Abram J. & Lucy E. Roark
Roark Charles M. 15N 1E 1 8  
Roark Charles M. 15N 1E 1 23  
Roark Charles M. 15N 1E 1 62.46  
Roark Lucy E. 15N 1E 10 0.50 Abram J. & Lucy E. Roark
Roberts Sherman 15N 2E 32 20.44  
Robey Minnie Parnell 15N 2E 7 30  
Robinson James 15N 2E 17 34.06 James & Rhoda Robinson
Robinson John W. 16N 1E 32 79.50  
Robinson John W. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson Mary J. 16N 1E 32 26.66  
Robinson Mary J. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson Rhoda 15N 2E 17 34.06 James & Rhoda Robinson
Rogers Eli 15N 2E 20 40  
Ross Alva A. 15N 1E 5 152.50  
Ross Eli H. 15N 1E 11 80  
Ross Linnie C. 15N 1E 11 10  
Russell Rufus 15N 1E 9 0.77  
Salem Baptist Church & Cemetery [blank] 15N 2E 32 [blank]  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 19.38  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders James 15N 2E 7 2  
Sanders Phoebe 15N 2E 7 78  
Sanders Phoebe 15N 2E 8 65  
Schaub Gustave 15N 2E 29 81.04  
Sears Herbert C. (& wife) 15N 1E 4 25  
Selch Agnes 15N 1E 8 23.55 Leslie & Agnes Selch
Selch Leslie 15N 1E 8 23.55 Leslie & Agnes Selch
Selch Mary M. 16N 1E 32 13.34  
Selch Mary M. 16N 1E 32 26.66  
Shelton Maude F. 15N 1E 5 6  
Shipman Benjamin 15N 1E 1 4  
Shipman William 15N 1E 1 35.50  
Shockley John C. 16N 1E 34 35  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 26 7  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 26 40  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 27 23.33  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 34 53.66  
Shockley Malinda J. 16N 1E 26 19.84  
Simmons George W. 15N 2E 32 70  
Simmons John, Jr. 15N 1E 13 20  
Simmons John, Jr. 15N 1E 13 40  
Simmons John, Jr. 15N 1E 13 40  
Simmons W.S. 15N 2E 18 13.33  
Simmons W.S. 15N 2E 18 31.36  
Smith A.B. 16N 1E 32 80  
Smith A.B. 15N 1E 9 30.55  
Smith A.B. 15N 1E 9 72  
Smith Alex F. 16N 1E 29 80  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 12.50  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 25  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 37  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 72  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 29 40  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 32 20  
Smith John W. (& wife) 15N 1E 4 53  
Smith Mary E. 15N 2E 19 34.21  
Smith McKendree 15N 1E 9 35.32  
Stiles Amanda 16N 1E 26 16  
Stiles Amanda 16N 1E 27 46.67  
Stiles Charles 16N 1E 26 18.28  
Stout Anna B. 15N 2E 8 0.87  
Summers Harry A. 16N 1E 27 22 Hallie Perry; Harry A. Summers; Russell O. Summers; Virginia C. Summers
Summers Harry A. 16N 1E 27 30 Hallie Perry; Harry A. Summers; Russell O. Summers; Virginia C. Summers
Summers Mary M. 15N 2E 32 10.22  
Summers Russell O. 16N 1E 27 22 Hallie Perry; Harry A. Summers; Russell O. Summers; Virginia C. Summers
Summers Russell O. 16N 1E 27 30 Hallie Perry; Harry A. Summers; Russell O. Summers; Virginia C. Summers
Summers Virginia C. 16N 1E 27 22 Hallie Perry; Harry A. Summers; Russell O. Summers; Virginia C. Summers
Summers Virginia C. 16N 1E 27 30 Hallie Perry; Harry A. Summers; Russell O. Summers; Virginia C. Summers
Symons Mary E. 15N 2E 6 77.50  
Symons Mary E. 15N 2E 6 85  
Taylor Harry 15N 2E 7 49.96 Harry & Minnie Taylor
Taylor Minnie 15N 2E 7 49.96 Harry & Minnie Taylor
Taylor Thomas W. 15N 1E 10 40  
Taylor Wanetta F. 15N 1E 10 40  
Taylor Wanetta F. 15N 1E 11 18  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Evansville Traction Line [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Evansville Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 2 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Evansville Traction Line [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Evansville Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 3 0.20  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Evansville Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 3 20  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Evansville Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 4 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Evansville Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 5 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Evansville Traction Line [blank] 15N 2E 5 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Evansville Traction Line [blank] 15N 2E 6 [blank]  
Thompson Bertha (et al) 16N 1E 35 17.08  
Thompson D. 15N 1E 17 80 O.M. & D. Thompson
Thompson Joseph M. 15N 1E 8 10  
Thompson Joseph M. 15N 1E 8 40  
Thompson O.M. 15N 1E 17 80 O.M. & D. Thompson
Todd Henry C. 15N 2E 29 122  
Transmission Line [blank] 15N 1E 11 [blank]  
Transmission Line [blank] 15N 1E 14 [blank]  
Tudor William A. 16N 1E 34 40.18  
Uhl Benjamin F. 15N 1E 24 2.62  
Vandalia Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
Vandalia Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Vandalia Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 24 [blank]  
Wadkins Joseph 15N 2E 5 11  
Walker Roxie Mae 15N 1E 20 160 Roxie Mae & S.B. Walker
Walker S.B. 15N 1E 20 160 Roxie Mae & S.B. Walker
Walls Elizabeth 16N 1E 32 76.69 William & Elizabeth Walls
Walls William 16N 1E 32 76.69 William & Elizabeth Walls
Walsh J.M. 15N 2E 7 22.41  
Walsh J.M. 15N 2E 7 110.26  
Walter John A. 15N 1E 20 22  
Walters Angeline 15N 2E 29 60  
Walton Martha 15N 1E 23 51.42 heirs of
Walton Martha A. 15N 1E 23 59.39  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 13 80  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 14 35  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 14 80  
Washington Township [blank] 15N 1E 11 [blank]  
Washington Township [blank] 15N 1E 2 0.50  
Washington Township [blank] 16N 1E 32 0.50  
Washington Township [blank] 15N 2E 5 1  
Washington Township School [blank] 15N 2E 20 1.50  
Watt James W. 15N 2E 30 33.25  
Watt James W. 15N 2E 30 150.75  
Wear John H. 15N 1E 2 79  
Wear Nora B. 15N 1E 14 90  
Weer Everett 15N 1E 23 47.94  
Weer Everett 15N 1E 23 105  
Welborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 75.25  
Welborn J.M.T. 15N 2E 20 0.73  
Williams James S. 15N 1E 10 1  
Winnings E.J. 15N 2E 7 32.50  
Winnings Joseph A. 15N 1E 12 74.40 heirs of
Wood Charles H. 15N 1E 20 30  
Wood Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 8.76  
Wood Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 38.38  
Wood Isaac J. 15N 1E 20 28  
Wood Matilda 15N 1E 17 29.50  
Wood Matilda 15N 1E 20 44  
Woods James B., Sr. 15N 1E 17 7.76  
Woods James B., Sr. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Woods James B., Sr. 15N 1E 17 19.39  
Yelton E.J. Misch 15N 1E 11 50 W.J. & E.J. Misch Yelton
Yelton W.J. 15N 1E 11 50 W.J. & E.J. Misch Yelton
Zimmerman Ed A. 15N 2E 20 14.43  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 19 40  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 19 83.53  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 20 46.17  
Zimmerman Olive 15N 2E 20 0.50