INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Washington Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1915)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Washington Township that was done in 1915, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional Township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Abners Creek Baptist Church and Cemetery [blank] 16N 1E 32 [blank]  
Acton Levi M. 15N 2E 17 7  
Armstrong John M. 16N 2E 31 40  
Armstrong John M. 16N 2E 31 80  
Armstrong John M. 16N 2E 32 80  
Bailey Priscilla 16N 2E 32 22.50  
Baldwin Phoebe 15N 1E 3 19.02  
Ball Elsie 15N 1E 10 1  
Barker D.S. 15N 1E 11 41.86  
Barker Emily A. 15N 1E 11 1.74  
Barker W.N. 15N 1E 12 2.10  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 160  
Barlow Pearl 15N 1E 10 6.15  
Barlow T.H. 16N 1E 27 22 estate of
Barlow T.H. 16N 1E 27 30.19 estate of
Barnett John 15N 1E 5 39.50  
Barrows E.W. 15N 2E 17 11.50 E.W. Barrows & Cora B. Edmunds
Bartletts Chapel Methodist Episcopal Church [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.25  
Baugh A.M. 15N 1E 8 42.23  
Blair Arthur G. 15N 2E 17 106.67  
Blair Ed E. 15N 1E 1 8  
Blair Ed E. 15N 1E 1 40  
Blair Ed E. 15N 1E 1 55  
Bliss Henry G. 15N 2E 5 36.04  
Bly Mary A. 15N 1E 5 40  
Bomgardner E.E. 15N 2E 5 11  
Bradford John 15N 2E 18 20  
Bradford John 15N 2E 18 80  
Bradford John H. 15N 2E 17 20  
Bradford John H. 15N 2E 17 40  
Brown H.C. 15N 1E 8 60.19  
Brown H.C. 15N 1E 9 28  
Brown H.C. 15N 1E 9 40.19  
Broyles Benjamin (& wife) 15N 2E 20 19.25  
Broyles Isaac F. 15N 2E 20 0.75  
Buell Carl 15N 2E 6 20  
Burcham H.F. 16N 1E 28 22.97  
Carter David W. 15N 1E 10 30  
Carter David W. 15N 1E 10 34  
Carter David W. 15N 1E 10 137.47  
Carter Francis L. 15N 1E 12 160  
Carter John H. 16N 2E 32 119  
Carter John V. 16N 1E 36 80  
Carter Walter E. 15N 1E 10 1  
Casey George W. 15N 1E 10 1  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 5 27.47  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 8 0.25  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 14 [blank]  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 3 [blank]  
Charles Alice B. 15N 1E 23 110  
Clark Daniel V. (& wife) 15N 2E 5 7.50  
Clark Daniel V. (& wife) 15N 2E 5 87.67  
Clark Ella 15N 2E 5 78  
Clark Leah F. 16N 2E 32 70  
Clark William P. 15N 2E 8 151.53  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 10 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 11 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 12 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 7 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 8 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 8 [blank]  
Cleveland, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 9 [blank]  
Cline Fred 15N 1E 2 77.67  
Cline Fred 15N 1E 3 79  
Clodfelter George 15N 2E 18 10  
Clodfelter George 15N 2E 18 80  
Compton W.E. 15N 2E 17 4  
Cook Lydia 16N 2E 32 10.22  
Copeland David F. 15N 2E 20 40  
Cox Alfred W. 16N 1E 25 80  
Coz Zimri W. 15N 1E 14 35 estate of
Coz Zimri W. 15N 1E 14 45 estate of
Craig Charles 15N 1E 20 160  
Crews Elmer 15N 1E 15 80  
Crone D.L. 15N 2E 20 0.50  
Crone D.L. 15N 2E 20 1.30  
Crone Mary L. 15N 2E 20 1.13  
Crone Michael 15N 2E 17 3.25  
Cumberworth Guy G. 15N 2E 8 120  
Cutrell Calvin 15N 1E 13 168.92  
Dalton J.E. 15N 1E 1 16  
Darnell C. 16N 1E 34 35 C. Darnell & Helena M. Patterson
Darnell C. 16N 1E 34 80 C. Darnell & Helena M. Patterson
Darnell Cora 16N 1E 33 9 Cora Darnell & Helen A. Patterson
Darnell James (& wife) 15N 1E 5 2  
Darnell Nancy J. 15N 1E 20 16  
Davis Benjamin W. 15N 1E 13 64  
Davis Benjamin W. 15N 2E 18 39  
Davis Benjamin W. 15N 2E 18 41  
Davis Benjamin W. 15N 2E 18 50.87  
Davis D.M. 15N 1E 1 85 estate of
Davis Emmett 15N 1E 1 81  
Davis Evaline 15N 2E 18 36.94  
Davis Orlando 15N 1E 10 5.43  
Day James H. 15N 2E 19 5.11  
Dean James C. 15N 1E 10 10 estate of
Dean James C. 15N 1E 10 40 estate of
DeLong Bert O. 15N 1E 1 40  
DeLong Sarah E. 15N 1E 1 40  
Denney Pearl 15N 1E 8 23.89  
Denney William 15N 1E 11 27.40  
Denney William 15N 1E 11 76  
Denny James Harvey 15N 2E 7 39.60  
Denny Louiza 15N 1E 8 10  
Dever Francis (& wife) 15N 1E 20 32.34  
Dugan Martin 16N 1E 36 80  
Dugan Timothy 16N 1E 25 80  
Edmunds Cora B. 15N 2E 17 11.50 E.W. Barrows & Cora B. Edmunds
Eggers Nellie M. 16N 1E 34 32.25  
Elliott William R. 15N 1E 24 41.97  
Euliss M.A. 15N 1E 2 160.55  
Euliss M.A. 16N 1E 34 20  
Euliss M.A. 16N 1E 35 16.25  
Euliss M.A. 16N 1E 35 82  
Euliss Robert 16N 1E 33 83.50  
Faucett Francis N. 15N 2E 8 1.50  
Feeney Martin 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin & Mary Feeney
Feeney Mary 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin & Mary Feeney
Feeney Thomas 16N 1E 36 20  
Feeney Thomas 16N 1E 36 80  
Ferree Earl 16N 1E 35 40  
Ferree J.H. 16N 1E 35 40  
Ferree J.H. 16N 1E 35 80  
Flanagan Charles 15N 1E 11 1  
Flanagan Cora 15N 1E 10 0.26 James & Cora Flanagan
Flanagan Cora 15N 1E 10 0.50 James & Cora Flanagan
Flanagan James 15N 1E 10 0.26 James & Cora Flanagan
Flanagan James 15N 1E 10 0.50 James & Cora Flanagan
Flinn Mary I. 16N 1E 27 25  
Flinn Mary I. 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Flinn Mary I. 16N 1E 34 20  
Fogleman Ira 15N 1E 2 0.27  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 10 0.27  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 10 0.40  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 11 1  
Ford Peter 16N 2E 31 84.88  
Ford Thomas 16N 2E 30 60  
Foudray E.E. 16N 2E 30 10 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Foudray E.E. 16N 2E 30 30 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Foudray E.E. 16N 2E 31 125.10  
Foudray Emma 16N 2E 30 10 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Foudray Emma 16N 2E 30 30 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Francis John L. 15N 1E 10 0.60  
Francis Thomas E. 15N 1E 12 37.50  
Frantz Margery 15N 2E 20 10  
Frazee Mary A. 16N 2E 31 50 estate of
Frazee O.D. 15N 1E 1 20  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 31 40 estate of
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 10  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 26  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 80  
Frazee Otis D. 15N 1E 12 40  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 134 estate of
Freeland J.A. 16N 2E 32 17.50 estate of
Friedley [blank] 15N 2E 19 17.47 Friedley & Mathews
Garrison Thomas J. 15N 1E 3 41.76  
Geddes Robert 15N 2E 19 13.50  
Geddes Robert 15N 2E 19 101.79  
Geddes Robert 15N 1E 24 18  
Gibbs Anna L. 15N 1E 20 11.42  
Gibbs Clarence 15N 1E 5 57.46  
Gibbs Ellen 15N 1E 20 53.57 estate of
Gibbs Floyd A. 15N 1E 20 12.45  
Gibbs George 15N 1E 8 30  
Gibbs George W. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Gibbs Irene Merritt 15N 1E 20 13.70  
Gibbs Louiza 15N 1E 17 40.93  
Gibbs Lydia 15N 1E 17 18.52  
Gibbs Melvin 15N 1E 17 82.12  
Gibbs Rosa 15N 1E 17 35.89  
Gibbs Sarah 15N 1E 20 40  
Gibbs Sarah 15N 1E 21 40  
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Givan Douglas 15N 1E 11 75 Douglas & Louella Givan
Givan Louella 15N 1E 11 75 Douglas & Louella Givan
Gladden Charity 16N 2E 32 10.22  
Gladden Rose 15N 2E 6 40.82  
Glidewell Laura 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshal Glidewell
Glidewell Laura 15N 1E 24 80 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Glidewell Laura A. 15N 1E 14 25  
Glidewell Laura A. 15N 1E 14 79  
Glidewell Marshal 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshal Glidewell
Glidewell Marshall 15N 1E 24 80 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Gossett Brooke J. 15N 2E 5 28.44  
Gossett Brooke J. 15N 2E 8 84.86  
Gossett T.A. 15N 2E 6 38.63  
Gossett T.A. 15N 2E 7 40.94  
Gossett W.E. 15N 1E 3 41.47  
Graham Edward T. 16N 1E 25 80  
Graham Edward T. 16N 1E 25 80  
Green H.A.L. 15N 1E 22 79.50 estate of
Green Mary L. 15N 1E 22 0.60  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 8  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 40  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 56  
Hadley A.E. 15N 1E 4 6.60  
Hadley A.E. 15N 1E 4 71.15  
Hadley David 15N 1E 5 77  
Hadley David 15N 1E 8 2  
Hadley Frank Brewer 15N 1E 8 82.43  
Hadley H.C. 15N 1E 4 79  
Hadley H.C. 15N 1E 9 12  
Hadley Harry 15N 1E 4 71  
Hadley J.V. 16N 1E 28 160  
Hadley James A. 15N 1E 4 140.68  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 80  
Hadley Sarah J. 16N 1E 36 40  
Hadley Walter G. 16N 1E 29 80  
Hadley Wilbur 16N 1E 33 3.61  
Hadley Wilbur 16N 1E 33 67.60  
Hankins E.V. 15N 2E 17 2  
Hannay Guy C. 15N 2E 19 3.95  
Hardin Ellen 16N 1E 36 60  
Harrison Florence 15N 1E 17 16.50  
Hawkins Celia A. 15N 2E 18 20  
Hawkins Charles E. 15N 2E 18 32.80  
Hawkins Joel 15N 2E 18 12 estate of
Hayworth Margaret 15N 2E 8 13.33  
Hessong Cora E. 15N 1E 12 77.50  
Hessong T.E. 15N 1E 12 75.10  
Hiatt Robert F. 15N 1E 10 0.74  
Hoadley Abraham 15N 1E 20 20  
Hoadley Abraham 15N 1E 21 80  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 16 40.40  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 16 158.30  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Mattie 15N 1E 16 80  
Hoadley Mattie 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Mattie 15N 1E 20 40  
Hobbs C.M. 15N 2E 17 34  
Hobbs C.M. 15N 2E 17 154  
Hobbs C.M. 15N 2E 20 69.50  
Hodson Isaac J. 15N 1E 14 80  
Hoffman Enoch 15N 2E 19 80  
Hollingsworth A.A. 15N 1E 22 76.16 estate of
Hollingsworth A.A. 15N 1E 22 78 estate of
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 3.50  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 40  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 79.76  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 15N 1E 5 70.93  
Hollingsworth H.B. 15N 1E 22 42  
Hollingsworth H.B. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 5  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 35  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth M.M. 15N 1E 15 80  
Hollingsworth Mary C. 15N 1E 2 40  
Holt S.R. 15N 2E 19 74  
Hornaday Elmer 15N 1E 21 40  
Hornaday Elmer 15N 1E 21 80  
Hornaday Elmer 15N 1E 21 80  
Hufford Jane 16N 1E 33 11  
Hufford Jane 16N 1E 33 53.34  
Hughes Charles H. 15N 1E 5 18  
Hughes Charles H. 15N 1E 5 64.50  
Hurin Alvah W. 15N 1E 11 22  
Hurin Alvah W. 15N 1E 11 80  
Huron Charles 15N 1E 11 6.50  
Huron Harvey 15N 1E 11 35.01  
Huron Harvey 15N 1E 3 19.46 trustee
Huron M.E. 15N 1E 2 20 S.T. & M.E. Huron
Huron Martha C. 15N 1E 11 8.20  
Huron S.T. 15N 1E 2 4.50  
Huron S.T. 15N 1E 2 20 S.T. & M.E. Huron
Huron S.T. 15N 1E 2 40  
Huron S.T. 15N 1E 2 50  
Huron S.T. 15N 1E 2 80  
Huron Seth J. 15N 1E 11 10.25  
Hutto Agnes 15N 2E 17 17.33  
Jenkins Anna 15N 1E 3 66.33  
Jenkins E.M. 15N 1E 10 38  
Jenkins Everett 15N 1E 10 28.88  
Jenkins Flora 15N 1E 17 17.50  
Jenkins G.M. 15N 1E 15 80  
Jenkins George M. 15N 1E 10 14.38  
Jenkins George M. 15N 1E 16 80  
Jenkins Theo 15N 1E 11 72.97 estate of
Jenkins Theo 15N 1E 13 80 estate of
Jessup Clifford 15N 1E 15 80  
Jessup Frank 15N 1E 15 41.53  
Jessup Frank 15N 1E 22 41.53  
Jessup Millie 15N 1E 22 40  
Jessup Millie 15N 1E 22 80  
Jones Allen E. 16N 1E 32 61.50  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 23 61  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 24 80  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 24 80  
Jones Delbert R. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones Martha A. 16N 1E 32 10  
Jones Martha A. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones Mary E. 16N 1E 32 45  
Jones Melvin E. 16N 1E 32 13.60  
Jones Thomas L. 16N 1E 32 30  
Jones William S. 16N 1E 32 39.99 estate of
Kenzel George 15N 2E 18 2  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 31.60  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 68  
Lanham George 15N 1E 5 20  
Lannahan Patrick 16N 1E 36 30  
Larsh Charles N. 16N 1E 35 80  
Larsh Eva May 15N 1E 10 0.53  
Lines E.P. (& wife) 16N 2E 31 40  
Lines E.P. (& wife) 16N 2E 31 69.96  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 10  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 40  
Louis Nancy 15N 1E 10 10.05  
Louis Robert Emmett 15N 1E 10 3  
Louis Robert Emmett 15N 1E 10 19.17  
Lucas J.A. 15N 1E 20 40  
Madison James R. 15N 1E 5 20  
Mann George W. 15N 2E 8 26.66  
Marshall Fred (& wife) 15N 1E 12 80  
Marshall Fred (& wife) 15N 1E 14 47.52  
Masten J.L. 16N 1E 26 40 estate of
Masten J.L. 16N 1E 26 81.71 estate of
Mathews [blank] 15N 2E 19 17.47 Friedley & Mathews
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 20  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 40.34  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 41.29  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 78.50  
Mattern William H. 15N 2E 20 53.53  
Mayberry A.F. 16N 1E 28 22  
McCalment Albert 16N 2E 32 10.22  
McCalment D.F. 16N 2E 32 20 estate of
McCalment Fletcher P. 16N 2E 32 10.22  
McCalment Frank 16N 2E 32 10.22  
McCalment Sidney 15N 1E 9 26.30  
McCalment Thomas 15N 1E 9 9.50  
McClain A.R. 15N 1E 8 80  
McClain Ann J. 15N 2E 5 14.44  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 16 8.88  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 17 18.54  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 8 45  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 8 160  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 9 35.37  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 9 80  
McClain J.A. 15N 2E 6 20  
McClain J.B. 15N 1E 2 42.18  
McClain J.W. 15N 1E 17 25.54 estate of
McClain J.W. 15N 1E 17 80 estate of
McClain J.W. 15N 1E 20 80 estate of
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 11.35  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 36.44  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 40  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 70  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 16 31.12 estate of
McClain John W. 15N 1E 16 80 estate of
McClain Mary 15N 2E 6 40.82  
McClain R.J. 15N 1E 3 14  
McClain R.J. 15N 1E 4 77.18  
McClain R.J. 15N 1E 9 26.70  
Merritt Armsted 15N 1E 5 20  
Merritt Charles E. 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Merritt Ethel C. 16N 1E 34 13.75  
Merritt Hannah A. 16N 1E 26 20.33  
Merritt Hannah A. 16N 1E 26 45  
Merritt Ida Belle 16N 1E 28 34.05  
Merritt J.V. 16N 1E 27 80  
Merritt John E. 16N 1E 27 10  
Merritt John E. 16N 1E 27 30.81  
Merritt John E. 16N 1E 35 40  
Merritt Mary A. 16N 1E 34 39.44  
Merritt Nora E. 16N 1E 34 18  
Merritt Oliver W. 15N 1E 3 28  
Merritt Orien 15N 1E 4 8  
Merritt Orien S. 15N 1E 3 11  
Merritt Paul 16N 1E 34 13.50 estate of
Merritt Reuben A. 16N 1E 26 35.73  
Merritt Reuben A. 16N 1E 34 40  
Merritt Reuben A. 16N 1E 35 15.08  
Merritt Roy 15N 1E 4 50  
Merritt S.N. 15N 1E 3 54  
Merritt S.N. 15N 1E 3 65  
Merritt Thomas S. 16N 1E 27 53  
Merritt Wesley 15N 1E 4 30  
Merritt Willard 16N 1E 28 16.60  
Merritt William 15N 1E 3 30.50  
Merritt William (& wife) 16N 1E 35 43.66  
Merritt William, Jr. 16N 1E 34 13  
Merritt William, Sr. 16N 1E 34 50  
Methodist Episcopal Church [blank] 15N 1E 11 1  
Methodist Episcopal Church Parsonage [blank] 15N 1E 11 0.50  
Miles J.A. 15N 1E 15 40  
Miles J.A. 15N 1E 15 80  
Miles John A. 15N 1E 22 4.62  
Miles John A. 15N 1E 22 40  
Miles John A. 15N 1E 22 80  
Milhouse Ludovic 15N 2E 20 6.42  
Milhouse Ludovic 15N 2E 20 40  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 5 2.50  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 5 165.10  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 6 37.50  
Miller DeForest 15N 2E 5 42.54 estate of
Mills Clara J. 16N 1E 36 80  
Mills Clara J. 15N 2E 8 80  
Mills Edward 15N 2E 17 47.12  
Mills Edward 15N 2E 8 80  
Mitchell Solomon 15N 1E 8 1.50  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 35 20  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 35 80  
Morris L.A. 15N 2E 20 2.57 W.H. & L.A. Morris
Morris W.H. 15N 2E 20 2.57 W.H. & L.A. Morris
Mullen S.B. 15N 1E 8 23  
National Road [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
National Road [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Nickerson William R. 15N 2E 20 10  
Nickerson William R. 15N 2E 20 15  
Norris James (& wife) 15N 2E 6 43  
Oglesbee Ed F. 15N 1E 1 20  
Oglesbee Ed F. 15N 1E 1 40  
Parnell Everett 15N 2E 7 30  
Parnell Mary A. 15N 2E 19 94.26  
Parnell Mary A. 15N 1E 24 58  
Parnell Mary J. 15N 2E 7 28.73  
Parsons A.A. 15N 1E 15 1  
Parsons A.A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Parsons Arthur 15N 2E 6 30  
Parsons Arthur A. 15N 1E 1 6  
Parsons Hattie B. 15N 1E 1 2  
Parsons Hattie B. 15N 2E 6 15  
Parsons John 15N 1E 23 19.38 estate of
Parsons John 15N 1E 23 159.02 estate of
Parsons Julia A. 15N 2E 5 7  
Parsons Mary 15N 2E 6 2.50  
Patterson C.H. 16N 1E 28 22.98  
Patterson Helen A. 16N 1E 33 9 Cora Darnell & Helen A. Patterson
Patterson Helena M. 16N 1E 34 35 C. Darnell & Helena M. Patterson
Patterson Helena M. 16N 1E 34 80 C. Darnell & Helena M. Patterson
Perkins Benjamin F. 15N 1E 1 8  
Perkins Samuel 16N 1E 36 80  
Pierson Julia 15N 1E 13 16  
Poland Peter 15N 1E 12 80  
Poland Peter 15N 2E 17 80  
Pounds Jane 15N 1E 8 25.56  
Powell Mae (et al) 15N 2E 18 30  
Price Fred 15N 1E 24 50 J.N. & Fred Price
Price Fred 15N 1E 24 60  
Price J.N. 15N 1E 24 50 J.N. & Fred Price
Price J.W. 15N 2E 18 39  
Price John N. 15N 2E 17 10  
Price John N. 15N 2E 7 80  
Price John Wesley 15N 2E 17 10  
Price John Wesley 15N 2E 17 13.50  
Pritchett Sarah J. 15N 1E 10 0.56  
Puckett Sibby 16N 1E 36 40  
Radcliff Frank 15N 1E 8 2.76  
Ragan Hattie K. 16N 1E 33 13.34 estate of
Ragan Hattie K. 16N 1E 33 26.66 estate of
Ramsey Lucy 16N 1E 33 66.90 Lucy & R.F. Ramsey
Ramsey R.F. 16N 1E 33 66.90 Lucy & R.F. Ramsey
Ratliff Henry C. 15N 1E 8 3.87  
Ratliff Lydia 15N 1E 23 24.94  
Reed W.G. 15N 1E 2 40  
Reid Joseph T. 15N 2E 5 0.87  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 10 10  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 16 80  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 9 40  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 9 40  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 9 65.75  
Renick Charles D. 15N 1E 9 80  
Reno George N. 16N 1E 32 15  
Reno George N. 16N 1E 32 40  
Rice Alva M. 15N 1E 3 81.67  
Rice E.J. 15N 1E 1 32  
Rice W.A. 15N 1E 1 10  
Rice William A. 16N 1E 35 80  
Roark C.M. 15N 1E 1 8  
Roark C.M. 15N 1E 1 23  
Roark C.M. 15N 1E 1 62.46  
Robards Ezra E. 15N 2E 17 48.16  
Robey Minnie Parnell 15N 2E 7 30  
Robinson James W. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson John 16N 1E 33 79.50  
Robinson John W. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson Mary J. 16N 1E 33 26.66  
Robison James (& wife) 15N 2E 17 34.06  
Rogers Eli 15N 2E 20 40  
Ross A.A. 15N 1E 5 152.50  
Ross Eli H. 15N 1E 11 80  
Ross Linnie C. 15N 1E 11 10  
Russell Rufus 15N 1E 9 0.77  
Salem Baptist Church and Cemetery [blank] 16N 2E 32 [blank]  
Sams John W. 15N 1E 10 0.50  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 19.38  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders James 15N 2E 7 2  
Sanders Phebe 15N 2E 7 78  
Sanders Phoebe 15N 2E 8 65  
Sears Herbert (& wife) 15N 1E 4 25  
Shelton Maud F. 15N 1E 5 6  
Shepherd M.O. 16N 2E 29 2  
Shiloh Church and Cemetery [blank] 15N 2E 5 [blank]  
Shipman Benjamin 15N 1E 1 4 estate of
Shipman William 15N 1E 1 35.50  
Shockley John C. 16N 1E 34 35  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 26 7  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 26 40  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 27 23.33  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 34 53.66  
Shockley Malinda 16N 1E 26 19.84  
Simmons John C., Jr. 15N 1E 13 40  
Simmons Martha 15N 1E 13 80  
Simmons Martha 15N 1E 13 80  
Simmons Martha 15N 2E 18 31.36  
Simmons W.S. 15N 2E 18 13.33  
Smith A.B. 16N 1E 33 80  
Smith A.B. 15N 1E 9 24.25  
Smith A.B. 15N 1E 9 72  
Smith Alex 16N 1E 29 80 estate of
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 12.50  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 25  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 37  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 72  
Smith J.W. 16N 1E 29 40  
Smith J.W. 16N 1E 32 20  
Smith John W. (& wife) 15N 1E 4 53  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 10  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 80  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 80  
Smith M.E. 15N 2E 19 34.21 W.E. & M.E. Smith
Smith McKindree 15N 1E 9 41.62  
Smith W.E. 15N 2E 19 34.21 W.E. & M.E. Smith
Stiles Amanda 16N 1E 26 16  
Stiles Amanda 16N 1E 27 46.67  
Stiles Charles 16N 1E 26 18  
Storms Ethel 15N 1E 17 16.50  
Stout Anna B. 15N 2E 8 0.87  
Sullivan Catharine A. 16N 2E 31 40  
Summers Mary M. 16N 2E 32 10.22  
Symons Mary E. 15N 2E 6 162.50  
Taylor H.F. 15N 2E 7 49.96  
Taylor Thomas W. 15N 1E 10 40 estate of
Taylor Wanetta F. 15N 1E 11 1.74  
Taylor Wanetta F. 15N 1E 11 18  
Taylor Wannetta 15N 1E 10 40  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Traction Line [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 2 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Traction Line [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 3 0.12  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 3 20  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 4 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Traction Line [blank] 15N 2E 5 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Traction Line [blank] 15N 1E 5 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Traction Line [blank] 15N 2E 6 [blank]  
Thompson Bertha (et al) 16N 1E 35 17.08  
Thompson D. 15N 1E 17 80 O.M. & D. Thompson
Thompson J.M. 15N 1E 8 40  
Thompson O.M. 15N 1E 17 80 O.M. & D. Thompson
Todd Henry C. 16N 2E 29 122  
Transmission Line [blank] 15N 1E 11 [blank]  
Transmission Line [blank] 15N 1E 14 [blank]  
Uhl Benjamin F. 15N 1E 24 2.62  
United Trustees Co. [blank] 15N 1E 3 33  
United Trustees Co. [blank] 15N 1E 3 60  
Vandalia Rail Road [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
Vandalia Rail Road [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Vandalia Rail Road [blank] 15N 1E 24 [blank]  
Wadkins Joseph 15N 2E 5 11  
Walls Elizabeth 16N 1E 33 76.69 William & Elizabeth Walls
Walls William 16N 1E 33 76.69 William & Elizabeth Walls
Walsh J.M. 15N 2E 7 22.41  
Walsh J.M. 15N 2E 7 110.26  
Walters Angeline 16N 2E 29 60  
Walton M.A. (& husband) 15N 1E 23 51.42  
Walton Martha A. 15N 1E 23 59.39  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 13 80  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 14 35  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 14 80  
Washington Township [blank] 15N 1E 11 3  
Washington Township [blank] 15N 1E 2 1  
Washington Township [blank] 16N 1E 33 0.50  
Washington Township [blank] 15N 2E 5 1  
Washington Township School [blank] 15N 1E 16 1.50  
Washington Township School [blank] 15N 2E 20 1.50  
Watt James W. 16N 2E 30 33.25 estate of
Watt James W. 16N 2E 30 150.75 estate of
Wear J.H. 15N 1E 2 79  
Wear Nora B. 15N 1E 14 90  
Weer Everett 15N 1E 23 47.94  
Weer Everett 15N 1E 23 105  
Wehr Muratt H. 16N 2E 29 40  
Wehr Muratt H. 16N 2E 29 96  
Welborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 1  
Welborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 75.25  
Welborn J.M.T. 15N 2E 20 0.73 estate of
Williams Floyd L. 15N 1E 10 0.26  
Williams James S. 15N 1E 10 1  
Winings E.J. 15N 2E 7 32.50  
Winings Joseph 15N 1E 12 74.40 estate of
Wood Charles N. 15N 1E 20 30  
Wood Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 8.76  
Wood Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 38.38  
Wood Isaac J. 15N 1E 20 28  
Wood James B., Sr. 15N 1E 17 7.76  
Wood James B., Sr. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Wood James B., Sr. 15N 1E 17 19.39  
Wood James M. 15N 1E 20 22  
Wood Matilda 15N 1E 17 29.50  
Wood Matilda 15N 1E 20 44  
Worrell Jesse 16N 1E 29 40  
Yelton Misch E.J. 15N 1E 11 50 W.J. & Misch E.J. Yelton
Yelton W.J. 15N 1E 11 50 W.J. & Misch E.J. Yelton
Zimmerman Ed 15N 2E 20 14.43  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 19 40  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 19 83.53  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 20 46.17  
Zimmerman Olive 15N 2E 20 0.50