INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Washington Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1911)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Washington Township that was done in 1911, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional Township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Abners Creek Baptist Church & Cemetery [blank] 16N 1E 32 2.24  
Alexander Alex 15N 1E 14 104.50  
Appleby G.L. 15N 1E 1 20  
Appleby Rachel 15N 1E 1 40  
Baldwin Phoebe 15N 1E 3 19.02  
Barker D.S. 15N 1E 11 41.86  
Barker Emily A. 15N 1E 11 1.74  
Barker W.N. 15N 1E 12 1  
Barker W.N. 15N 1E 12 1.10  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 160  
Barlow T.H. 16N 1E 27 22  
Barlow T.H. 16N 1E 27 30.19  
Barlow Walter H. 15N 1E 20 76  
Barnett John W. 15N 1E 5 40  
Bartlets Chapel M.E. Church [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.25  
Big Four Railroad, Indianapolis & St. Louis Division [blank] 15N 1E 10 [blank]  
Big Four Railroad, Indianapolis & St. Louis Division [blank] 15N 1E 11 [blank]  
Big Four Railroad, Indianapolis & St. Louis Division [blank] 15N 1E 12 [blank]  
Big Four Railroad, Indianapolis & St. Louis Division [blank] 15N 2E 7 [blank]  
Big Four Railroad, Indianapolis & St. Louis Division [blank] 15N 1E 8 [blank]  
Big Four Railroad, Indianapolis & St. Louis Division [blank] 15N 2E 8 [blank]  
Big Four Railroad, Indianapolis & St. Louis Division [blank] 15N 1E 9 [blank]  
Blair Arthur G. 15N 1E 13 [blank]  
Blair Edward E. 15N 1E 1 8  
Blair Edward E. 15N 1E 1 40  
Blair Edward E. 15N 1E 1 55  
Blair Sarah M. 15N 1E 13 160  
Bly Mary E. 15N 1E 5 40  
Bomgardner E.E. 15N 2E 5 11  
Bradburn Charles E. 15N 1E 5 20  
Bradford John H. 15N 2E 17 20  
Bradford John H. 15N 2E 17 40  
Bradford John H. 15N 2E 18 20  
Bradford John H. 15N 2E 18 80  
Bradley George W. 15N 2E 17 26.66  
Bradley George W. 15N 2E 17 80.33  
Brown Hugh C. 15N 1E 8 60  
Brown Hugh C. 15N 1E 9 40.19  
Broyles Benjamin (& wife) 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Broyles Isaac F. 15N 2E 20 0.75  
Burcham H.F. 16N 1E 28 22.97  
Canary Mary (et al) 15N 1E 11 6.50  
Carter D.W. 15N 1E 10 38.89  
Carter Francis L. 15N 1E 12 160  
Carter John H. 16N 2E 32 120  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 34  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 80  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 140  
Carter John V. 16N 1E 36 80  
Casey George 15N 1E 10 0.50  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 5 27.47  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 8 0.25  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 14 [blank]  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 3 2  
Clark Daniel V. (& wife) 15N 2E 5 7.50  
Clark Daniel V. (& wife) 15N 2E 5 87.67  
Clark Leah 16N 2E 32 70 Leah & Ora Clark
Clark Ora 16N 2E 32 70 Leah & Ora Clark
Clark William P. 15N 2E 8 154  
Clodfelter George 15N 2E 18 5  
Clodfelter George 15N 2E 18 40  
Compton W.E. 15N 2E 17 4  
Cook Lydia 16N 2E 32 10.22  
Copeland David F. 15N 2E 20 40  
Coultis Mary A. 15N 1E 8 42.23  
Cox Alfred W. 16N 1E 25 80  
Cox Zimri 15N 1E 14 15  
Cox Zimri 15N 1E 14 40  
Cox Zimri 15N 1E 14 45  
Crews Elmer 15N 1E 15 40  
Crone David L. 15N 2E 20 0.50  
Crone David L. 15N 2E 20 1.30  
Crone Mary L. 15N 2E 20 1.13  
Crone Michael 15N 2E 17 3.25  
Darnall James (& wife) 15N 1E 5 2  
Davis Benjamin W. 15N 1E 13 64  
Davis Benjamin W. 15N 2E 18 39  
Davis Emmet 15N 1E 1 81  
Davis Evaline 15N 2E 18 36.94  
Davis Mary 15N 2E 18 41  
Davis O.M. 15N 1E 1 101  
Davis Samuel 15N 2E 18 39  
Denny Jacob 15N 1E 8 40  
Denny William, Jr. 15N 1E 8 23  
Denny William, Sr. 15N 1E 11 27.40  
Denny William, Sr. 15N 1E 11 29  
Denny William, Sr. 15N 1E 11 47  
Dougan Martin 16N 1E 36 80  
Dugan Timothy 16N 1E 25 80  
Ennis Sanford P. 15N 2E 5 36.04  
Euliss Eli S. 15N 1E 10 7.80  
Euliss Michael A. 15N 1E 2 160.55  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 34 20  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 35 16.25  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 35 82  
Euliss Robert 16N 1E 33 83.50  
Faucett Francis N. 15N 2E 8 1.50  
Feeney Martin 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin & Mary Feeney
Feeney Mary 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin & Mary Feeney
Feeney Thomas 16N 1E 36 20  
Feeney Thomas 16N 1E 36 80  
Ferree Earl 16N 1E 35 40  
Ferree John H. 16N 1E 35 40  
Ferree John H. 16N 1E 35 80  
Fleming Katherine A. 15N 1E 11 45.50  
Flinn James H. 16N 1E 27 20  
Flinn James H. 16N 1E 27 80  
Flinn James H. 16N 1E 34 20  
Flinn Mary I. 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 10 0.40  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 11 1  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 2 0.27  
Fogleman Ira A. 15N 1E 3 0.12  
Ford Peter 16N 2E 31 84.88  
Ford Thomas 16N 2E 30 60  
Foudray E.E. 16N 2E 30 10 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Foudray E.E. 16N 2E 30 30 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Foudray Edgar E. 16N 2E 31 124.10  
Foudray Emma 16N 2E 30 10 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Foudray Emma 16N 2E 30 30 E.E. & Emma Foudray
Francis John L. 15N 1E 10 0.60  
Francis Leroy E.H. 15N 1E 10 0.50  
Francis Thomas E. 15N 1E 12 37.50  
Frantz Margery N. 15N 2E 20 10  
Frazee Mary A. 16N 2E 31 10  
Frazee Mary A. 16N 2E 31 40  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 31 40  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 10  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 26  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 80  
Frazee Otis D. 15N 1E 1 20  
Frazee Otis D. 15N 1E 12 40  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 26.67  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 27.33  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 80  
Freeland James A. 16N 2E 32 40  
Garrison Josephine 15N 1E 3 41.76 T.W. & Josephine Garrison
Garrison T.W. 15N 1E 3 41.76 T.W. & Josephine Garrison
Gibbs Anna 15N 1E 20 11.42  
Gibbs Charles E. 15N 1E 20 32.04  
Gibbs Clarence W. 15N 1E 5 57.46  
Gibbs Ellen 15N 1E 20 53.51  
Gibbs Floyd 15N 1E 20 12.45  
Gibbs Freddie E. 15N 1E 21 63.25  
Gibbs George W. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Gibbs Irene 15N 1E 20 13.70  
Gibbs Louisa E. 15N 1E 17 40.93  
Gibbs Lydia 15N 1E 17 18.52  
Gibbs Melvin 15N 1E 17 82.12  
Gibbs Rose 15N 1E 17 27.20  
Gibbs Sarah 15N 1E 20 40  
Gibbs Sarah 15N 1E 21 40  
Gilbert [blank] 15N 1E 2 19 Huron & Gilbert
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Given Douglas 15N 1E 11 76.50  
Gladden Charity 16N 2E 32 10.22  
Gladden Rose 15N 2E 6 40.82  
Glidewell Laura 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Glidewell Laura 15N 1E 24 80 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Glidewell Marshall 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Glidewell Marshall 15N 1E 24 80 Laura & Marshall Glidewell
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 99.25  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 8 84.86  
Gossett Tryar 15N 2E 7 40.94  
Gossett William E. 15N 1E 3 41.47  
Gray Sarah 15N 1E 10 9.15  
Green H.A.L. 15N 1E 22 79.50  
Green Mary L. 15N 1E 22 0.60  
Green Savanah 15N 2E 19 27.79  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 8  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 40  
Griswold Al S. 15N 2E 6 56  
Griswold James Z. 15N 2E 7 22.41  
Griswold James Z. 15N 2E 7 105  
Grose James (& wife) 15N 2E 20 40  
Guthrie George A. 15N 1E 2 77.67  
Guthrie George A. 15N 1E 3 79  
Hadley Alonzo E. 15N 1E 4 6.60  
Hadley David 15N 1E 5 77  
Hadley David 15N 1E 8 2  
Hadley F. Brewer 15N 1E 8 82.43  
Hadley F.B. 15N 1E 10 0.50  
Hadley Harlan C. 15N 1E 4 79  
Hadley Harlan C. 15N 1E 9 12  
Hadley James A. 15N 1E 4 140.68  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 28 160  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 80  
Hadley Mattie E. 15N 1E 16 80  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 15 40  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 15 40  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 15 40  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 4.62  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 40  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 80  
Hadley Sarah J. 16N 1E 36 40  
Hadley Walter G. 16N 1E 29 80  
Hadley Wilbur E. 16N 1E 33 3.61  
Hadley Wilbur E. 16N 1E 33 67.60  
Hadley William C. 15N 1E 4 7.15  
Hadley William C. 15N 1E 4 151  
Hamblet Caroline E. 15N 1E 23 29.50  
Hamblet Caroline E. 15N 1E 23 80  
Hardin Ellen V. 16N 1E 36 60  
Hawkins Celia A. 15N 2E 18 18.50  
Hawkins Charles E. 15N 2E 18 32.80  
Hawkins E.V. 15N 2E 17 2  
Hawkins Joel 15N 2E 18 12  
Hemingway Phoeba 15N 1E 10 10.05  
Hessong Cora E. 15N 1E 12 77.50  
Hessong F.E. 15N 1E 12 75.10  
Hiatt Robert F. 15N 1E 10 1  
Hoadley Abraham 15N 1E 16 40.40  
Hoadley Abraham 15N 1E 16 158.30  
Hoadley Abraham 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Abraham 15N 1E 20 20  
Hoadley Abraham 15N 1E 21 80  
Hoadley Mattie E. 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Mattie E. 15N 1E 20 40  
Hobbs Cyrus H. 15N 2E 17 17.54  
Hobbs Cyrus H. 15N 2E 20 69.51  
Hodson Isaac J. 15N 1E 14 80  
Hoffman Enoch 15N 2E 19 80  
Hollingsworth A.A., Sr. 15N 1E 22 76.16  
Hollingsworth A.A., Sr. 15N 1E 22 78  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 3.50  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 40  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 16N 1E 32 79.76  
Hollingsworth Charles D. 15N 1E 5 70.93  
Hollingsworth H.B. 15N 1E 22 42  
Hollingsworth H.B. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 5  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 35  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth M.M. 15N 1E 15 80  
Hollingsworth [blank] 15N 1E 2 40 Hollingsworth & Spicklemire
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 15.75  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 40  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hufford Jane A. 16N 1E 33 53.34  
Hufford Jane A. 16N 1E 33 53.34  
Hughes Charles W. 15N 1E 5 65  
Humston James E. 16N 1E 36 80  
Huron Alva W. 15N 1E 11 22  
Huron Alva W. 15N 1E 11 80  
Huron Harvey 15N 1E 11 35.01  
Huron Harvey 15N 1E 3 19.46 trustee of William Merritt
Huron Martha C. 15N 1E 11 8.20  
Huron Seth J. 15N 1E 11 10.25  
Huron Seth T. 15N 1E 2 40  
Huron Seth T. 15N 1E 2 54.50  
Huron Seth T. 15N 1E 2 80  
Huron [blank] 15N 1E 2 19 Huron & Gilbert
Hutto Agnes 15N 2E 17 17.33 Samuel & Agnes Hutto
Hutto Samuel 15N 2E 17 17.33 Samuel & Agnes Hutto
Hylton Harvey 16N 1E 28 16.60  
Indianapolis & Danville Car Line [blank] 15N 1E 1 [blank]  
Indianapolis & Danville Car Line [blank] 15N 1E 2 [blank]  
Indianapolis & Danville Car Line [blank] 15N 1E 4 [blank]  
Indianapolis & Danville Car Line [blank] 15N 2E 5 [blank]  
Indianapolis & Danville Car Line [blank] 15N 1E 5 [blank]  
Indianapolis & Danville Car Line [blank] 15N 2E 6 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 16N 2E 29 [blank]  
Jenkins Anna L. 15N 1E 3 74  
Jenkins E.M. 15N 1E 10 38  
Jenkins Evert 15N 1E 10 28.88  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 11 73  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 13 80  
Jenkins [blank] 15N 1E 15 80 Jenkins & Webb
Jenkins [blank] 15N 1E 16 80 Jenkins & Webb
Jessup George W. 15N 1E 15 41.53  
Jessup George W. 15N 1E 15 80  
Jessup George W. 15N 1E 22 40.89  
Jessup Millie 15N 1E 22 40  
Jessup Millie 15N 1E 22 80  
Jones Allen 16N 1E 32 61.50  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 23 61  
Jones Daniel M. 15N 1E 24 80  
Jones Daniel M. 15N 1E 24 80  
Jones Delbert R. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones Martha A. 16N 1E 32 10  
Jones Martha A. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones Mary E. 16N 1E 32 45  
Jones Melvin E. 16N 1E 32 13.60  
Jones Thomas L. 16N 1E 32 30  
Jones William S. 16N 1E 32 40  
Kellum Walter S. 15N 1E 14 80  
Kenzel George 15N 2E 18 2  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 31.60  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 68  
Koldyke Jesse 15N 2E 19 13.50  
Koldyke Jesse 15N 2E 19 74  
Lannahan Patric, Sr. 16N 1E 36 30  
Larsh Charles N. 16N 1E 35 80  
Lewis Emmet 15N 1E 10 9.12  
Lewis Nancy 15N 1E 10 10.05  
Lines Elias P. (& wife) 16N 2E 31 40  
Lines Elias P. (& wife) 16N 2E 31 69.96  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 50  
Lynch James F. 15N 1E 4 9  
M.E. Church [blank] 15N 1E 11 0.50  
M.E. Parsonage [blank] 15N 1E 11 0.50  
Mann George W. 15N 2E 8 26.66  
Marshal Fred 15N 1E 12 80  
Marshal Fred (& wife) 15N 1E 14 47.52  
Masten John L. 16N 1E 26 40  
Masten John L. 16N 1E 26 81.71  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 20  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 40.34  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 41.29  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 78.50  
Mattern William H. 15N 2E 20 53.53  
Mayberry Amos F. 16N 1E 28 22  
McCalment Albert 16N 2E 32 10.22  
McCalment D.F. 16N 2E 32 18  
McCalment Fletcher 16N 2E 32 10.22  
McCalment Frank 16N 2E 32 10.22  
McCalment Horace 16N 2E 32 10.22  
McCalmet Sidney 15N 1E 9 26.30  
McCalmet Thomas 15N 1E 9 9.50  
McClain A.R. 15N 1E 8 80  
McClain Ann J. 15N 2E 5 14.44  
McClain B.W. 15N 1E 9 28  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 17 18.54  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 8 45  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 8 160  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 16 8.88  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 9 35.37  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 9 80  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 11.35  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 36.44  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 40  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 70  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 16 31.12  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 16 80  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 17 25.54  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 17 80  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 20 80  
McClain Juretta B. 15N 1E 2 42.18  
McClain Mary 15N 2E 6 40.82  
McClain Rhoda J. 15N 1E 3 14  
McClain Rhoda J. 15N 1E 3 60  
McClain Rhoda J. 15N 1E 4 77.18  
McClain Rhoda J. 15N 1E 9 26.70  
McDonald Matilda 15N 2E 7 2  
McLaughlin Margaret J. 15N 2E 5 2  
Merritt Armsted 15N 1E 5 20  
Merritt Charles E. 16N 1E 35 60  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 27 33  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 35 20  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 35 20  
Merritt Hannah A. 16N 1E 26 20.33  
Merritt Hannah A. 16N 1E 26 45  
Merritt Ida B. 16N 1E 28 34.05  
Merritt James H. 15N 1E 3 35  
Merritt James H. 16N 1E 34 57.32  
Merritt James H. 16N 1E 34 74.35  
Merritt James H. 15N 1E 4 12  
Merritt John E. 16N 1E 27 10  
Merritt John E. 16N 1E 27 30.81  
Merritt John E. 16N 1E 35 4  
Merritt Reuben 16N 1E 34 40  
Merritt Reuben 16N 1E 35 15.08  
Merritt Reuben A. 16N 1E 26 35.73  
Merritt S.N. 15N 1E 3 119  
Merritt Thomas S. 16N 1E 27 20  
Merritt William 15N 1E 3 19.46 Harvey Huron, trustee
Merritt William 15N 1E 3 30.50  
Merritt William 16N 1E 34 50  
Merritt William (& wife) 16N 1E 35 43.66  
Milhouse Emily 15N 2E 20 36.35  
Milhouse John 15N 2E 20 6.42  
Milhouse John 15N 2E 20 40  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 5 165.16  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 6 37.50  
Miller DeForest 15N 2E 5 42.54  
Mills Alice 15N 2E 17 60  
Mills Clara J. 15N 2E 8 80  
Mills David D. 15N 2E 8 133.33  
Mills Edw. 15N 2E 17 47.12  
Mills Edw. 15N 2E 8 80  
Mills Elwood 15N 2E 17 34  
Mills Elwood 15N 2E 17 40  
Mitchell Solomon 15N 1E 8 1.50  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 25 80  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 25 80  
Morris L.A. 15N 2E 20 2.57 W.H. & L.A. Morris
Morris W.H. 15N 2E 20 2.57 W.H. & L.A. Morris
Mullen Samuel B. 15N 1E 8 23  
National Road [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Nickerson William R. 15N 2E 20 10  
Nickerson William R. 15N 2E 20 15  
Norris James (& wife) 15N 2E 6 43  
Ogborne James W. 15N 2E 5 0.50  
Parker Adaline 15N 2E 7 39.60  
Parnell George 15N 2E 18 30  
Parnell George 15N 2E 7 86.40  
Parnell Mary A. 15N 2E 19 94.26  
Parnell Mary A. 15N 1E 24 58  
Parsons A.A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Parsons Arthur 15N 2E 6 30  
Parsons Arthur A. 15N 1E 1 6  
Parsons Hattie B. 15N 2E 6 17  
Parsons Jehu 15N 1E 23 19.38  
Parsons Jehu 15N 1E 23 159.02  
Parsons Julia A. 15N 2E 5 7  
Parsons Mary 15N 2E 6 2.50  
Patterson Charles H. 16N 1E 28 22.98  
Patterson William 16N 1E 33 9  
Patterson William 16N 1E 34 35  
Patterson William 16N 1E 34 80  
Pentecost Orphanage [blank] 15N 2E 17 20  
Pentecost Orphanage [blank] 15N 2E 17 80  
Pentecost Orphanage [blank] 15N 2E 18 20  
Pentecost Orphanage [blank] 15N 2E 18 30  
Perkins B.F. 15N 1E 1 8  
Perkins Samuel 16N 1E 36 80  
Petty Frank M. 16N 2E 31 40  
Pierson Julia 15N 1E 13 16  
Poland Peter 15N 1E 12 80  
Poland Peter 15N 2E 17 80  
Pounds Jane 15N 1E 8 25.56  
Power Edward C. 15N 2E 18 5  
Power Edward C. 15N 2E 18 40  
Powner Jesse 15N 2E 6 40  
Price Fred 15N 1E 24 50 John & Fred Price
Price Fred 15N 1E 24 60  
Price John 15N 1E 24 50 John & Fred Price
Price John N. 15N 2E 17 10  
Price John N. 15N 2E 7 80  
Price John W. 15N 2E 17 10  
Price John W. 15N 2E 17 13.50  
Pritchett Sarah J. 15N 1E 10 0.56  
Puckett Sidney 16N 1E 36 40  
Quillen Charles 15N 1E 5 24.30  
Radcliff Frank 15N 1E 8 2.76  
Ragan Hattie K. 16N 1E 33 13.34  
Ragan Hattie K. 16N 1E 33 26.66  
Ramsey Lucy T. 16N 1E 33 66.90 Lucy T. & R.F. Ramsey
Ramsey R.F. 16N 1E 33 66.90 Lucy T. & R.F. Ramsey
Ratliff Henry C. 15N 1E 8 3.87  
Ratliff Lydia 15N 1E 23 29.94  
Reed Joseph T. 15N 2E 5 0.87  
Reed William G. 15N 1E 1 80  
Reed William G. 15N 1E 2 40  
Reno George N. 16N 1E 32 55  
Rice Alva M. 15N 1E 3 77  
Rice Eliza J. 15N 1E 1 33  
Rice William A. 15N 1E 1 10  
Rice William A. 16N 1E 35 80  
Richardson D.M. 15N 1E 20 160  
Roark Charles M. 15N 1E 1 8  
Roark Charles M. 15N 1E 1 24  
Roark Charles M. 15N 1E 1 62.46  
Robinson James W. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson John W. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson Mary J. 16N 1E 33 26.66  
Rockwood Sanitorium [blank] 15N 1E 3 20.76  
Ross Alva A. 15N 1E 5 152.50  
Ross Eli H. 15N 1E 11 80  
Ross Elsie E. 15N 1E 10 1  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 10 10  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 80  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 135.75  
Ross Linnie C. 15N 1E 11 10  
Russell Rufus 15N 1E 9 0.77  
Saferight D.M. 15N 1E 24 40  
Salem Baptist Church & Cemetery [blank] 16N 2E 32 [blank]  
Sanders Alva W. 15N 1E 24 18  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 19.38  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders Harry E. 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders Phebe 15N 2E 8 65  
Sanders Phoebe 15N 2E 7 78  
School House [blank] 15N 1E 16 1.50  
School House [blank] 15N 2E 20 1.50  
School House #10 [blank] 15N 1E 23 1.50  
School House #2 [blank] 16N 2E 31 1  
School House #4 [blank] 16N 1E 33 0.50  
School House #5 [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.50  
School House #6 [blank] 15N 1E 2 2  
School House #7 [blank] 15N 2E 5 1  
School House #9 [blank] 15N 2E 18 1.50  
Selch Mary M. 16N 1E 33 79.50  
Shepherd M.O. 16N 2E 29 2  
Sherer Charles O. 15N 2E 19 3.33  
Shiloh Church & Cemetery [blank] 15N 2E 5 [blank]  
Shipman William, Sr. 15N 1E 1 39.47  
Shockley J.C. 16N 1E 34 35  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 26 47  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 27 23.33  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 34 53.66  
Shockley Malinda 16N 1E 26 19.84  
Sifton J.D. 15N 1E 20 40  
Simmons John C., Jr. 15N 1E 13 40  
Simmons Martha 15N 1E 13 80  
Simmons Martha 15N 1E 13 80  
Simmons Martha 15N 2E 18 31.36  
Simmons William S. 15N 2E 18 13.33  
Smith A.B. 15N 1E 10 12.50  
Smith A.B. 15N 1E 10 37  
Smith A.B. 15N 1E 10 72  
Smith A.B. 15N 1E 9 77  
Smith Alex F. 16N 1E 29 80  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 29 122  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 31 40  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 31 80  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 32 80  
Smith Alva B. 16N 1E 33 80  
Smith Charles W. 15N 1E 10 0.53  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 29 40  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 32 20  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 35  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 55  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 80  
Smith Lillie B. 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Smith McKendre 15N 1E 9 41.62  
Smith William West 15N 2E 19 34.21  
Spicklemire [blank] 15N 1E 2 40 Hollingsworth & Spicklemire
Stiles Amanda 16N 1E 27 46.67  
Stiles Samuel B. 16N 1E 26 34  
Stout Anna B. 15N 2E 8 0.87  
Swift Albert D. 15N 2E 19 74  
Symons Mary E. 15N 2E 6 77.50  
Symons Mary E. 15N 2E 6 85  
Taylor Harry F. 15N 2E 7 49.96  
Taylor Thomas W. 15N 1E 10 40  
Taylor Thomas W. 15N 1E 11 21  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Car Line [blank] 15N 1E 3 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Electric Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Terre Haute, Indianapolis & Eastern Railway Co. [blank] 15N 1E 3 20  
Thompson Bertha E. (et al) 16N 1E 35 17.08  
Thompson D. 15N 1E 17 80 O.M. & D. Thompson
Thompson Joseph M. 15N 1E 8 40  
Thompson O.M. 15N 1E 17 80 O.M. & D. Thompson
Tongret Stewart T. 15N 1E 5 20  
Uhl Benjamin F. 15N 1E 24 2.62  
Vandalia Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
Vandalia Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Vandalia Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 24 [blank]  
Wadkins Joseph 15N 2E 5 11  
Walls C.C. 15N 1E 4 53  
Walls Elizabeth 16N 1E 33 76.69 William & Elizabeth Walls
Walls William 16N 1E 33 76.69 William & Elizabeth Walls
Walters Angeline 16N 2E 29 60  
Walton Martha A. 15N 1E 23 59.39  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 13 80  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 14 35  
Watt J.W. 16N 2E 30 33.25  
Watt J.W. 16N 2E 30 150.75  
Wear John H. 15N 1E 2 79  
Wear Nora B. 15N 1E 14 90  
Webb [blank] 15N 1E 15 80 Jenkins & Webb
Webb [blank] 15N 1E 16 80 Jenkins & Webb
Weer Amy Jane 15N 1E 23 96.93  
Weer Everett 15N 1E 23 2.43  
Weer Everett 15N 1E 23 105  
Weer Mary A. 15N 1E 10 25  
Weer Mary A. 15N 1E 9 24.25  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 40  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 96  
Welborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 1  
Welborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 38.25  
Welborn J.M.T. 15N 2E 20 0.73  
West William W. 15N 1E 10 14.38  
Williams James S. 15N 1E 10 1  
Wilson G.P. 15N 2E 6 38.63  
Wilson J.H. 15N 1E 4 16  
Wilson Thomas L. 15N 1E 15 40  
Winings Eliza J. 15N 2E 7 32.50  
Winings Joseph A. 15N 1E 12 74.40  
Wood Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 47.14  
Wood Ellis 15N 1E 17 40  
Wood Ellis 15N 1E 20 80  
Wood James B. 15N 1E 17 7.76  
Wood James B. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Wood James B. 15N 1E 17 19.39  
Wood Joseph N. 15N 1E 17 40  
Wood Matilda 15N 1E 20 44  
Worrell Jesse 16N 1E 29 40  
Zimmerman Ed A. 15N 2E 20 14.43  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 19 40  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 19 83.53  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 20 46.17  
Zimmerman Olive 15N 2E 20 0.50