INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Washington Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1899)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Washington Township that was done in 1899, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional Township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Admire Minerva (et al) 15N 2E 19 18.75  
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 17 4 Albertson & Hobbs
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 17 10 Albertson & Hobbs
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 17 10 Albertson & Hobbs
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 17 30 Albertson & Hobbs
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 20 69.51 Albertson & Hobbs
Almond Harlan 15N 1E 15 40  
Bailey Joseph 15N 2E 6 120  
Baptist Cemetery [blank] 16N 2E 32 0.50  
Baptist Church & Cemetery [blank] 16N 1E 32 2.24  
Barker John W. 15N 1E 10 1  
Barker William N. 15N 1E 12 1  
Barlow H.T. 16N 1E 27 22  
Barlow H.T. 16N 1E 27 30  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 160  
Barnet John W. 15N 1E 5 40  
Bartlett M.E. Church [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.25  
Bartley Catharine 15N 1E 11 1  
Bartley Catharine 15N 1E 11 9.50  
Bartley R.M. 15N 1E 11 10  
Blair Clark 15N 1E 12 160  
Blair Clark 15N 1E 13 160  
Blair Ed E. 15N 1E 1 8  
Blair Ed E. 15N 1E 1 40  
Blair Ed E. 15N 1E 1 56  
Bradford Henry 15N 2E 17 20  
Bradford Henry 15N 2E 17 40  
Bradford Henry 15N 2E 18 20  
Bradford Henry 15N 2E 18 80  
Bradford John 15N 2E 20 20  
Bradley George W. 15N 2E 17 26.66  
Bradley George W. 15N 2E 17 80.33  
Brown H.C. 15N 1E 12 1.10  
Burcham H.F. 16N 1E 28 22.97  
Canary Mary (et al) 15N 1E 11 6.50  
Carter D.W. 15N 1E 10 40  
Carter James H. 15N 1E 12 160  
Carter James W. 16N 1E 36 80  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 34  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 80  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 148  
Carter John V. 15N 2E 5 11  
Carter Matilda 15N 1E 5 20  
Carter Matilda 15N 1E 5 80  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 5 28  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 8 0.25  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 14 [blank]  
Clark Daniel M. 16N 2E 32 50  
Clark Daniel V. (& wife) 15N 2E 5 87.67  
Clark Francis M. 15N 2E 8 77  
Clark Leah 16N 2E 32 20 Leah & Ora
Clark Ora 16N 2E 32 20 Leah & Ora
Clark William P. 15N 2E 8 77  
Cope James P. 15N 2E 20 40  
Copeland David F. 15N 2E 20 40  
Corkey Bridget 16N 1E 25 12  
Corliss Michael 16N 1E 26 40  
Corliss Michael 16N 1E 26 81.71  
Cox Alfred 16N 1E 25 68  
Cox David F. 15N 1E 22 16.41  
Cox Zimri W. 15N 1E 14 45  
Crews Elizabeth 15N 1E 15 80  
Crews Elizabeth 15N 1E 16 80  
Crone David L. 15N 2E 20 0.50  
Crone Mary L. 15N 2E 20 1.13  
Crone Michael 15N 2E 17 3.25  
Culbertson Henry M. 15N 1E 1 8  
Daubenspeck H.J. 15N 2E 5 7 H.J. & M.E. Daubenspeck
Daubenspeck H.J. 15N 2E 5 36.41 H.J. & M.E. Daubenspeck
Daubenspeck M.E. 15N 2E 5 7 H.J. & M.E. Daubenspeck
Daubenspeck M.E. 15N 2E 5 36.41 H.J. & M.E. Daubenspeck
Davis George E. 15N 2E 18 75.94  
Davis George E. 15N 2E 18 78  
Davis John H. 15N 1E 1 10  
Davis John H. 15N 1E 1 21  
Davis John H. 15N 1E 1 40  
Davis John H. 15N 1E 1 51  
Davis O.M. 15N 1E 1 40  
Denney Jacob 15N 1E 8 40  
Denney William 15N 1E 11 47.43  
Dewees Isaac 15N 1E 14 80 Isaac & L. Dewees
Dewees Isaac 15N 1E 15 18 Isaac & L. Dewees
Dewees L. 15N 1E 14 80 Isaac & L. Dewees
Dewees L. 15N 1E 15 18 Isaac & L. Dewees
Dugan Timothy 16N 1E 25 80  
Dupee Thadeus 15N 1E 23 8  
Dupee Walter 15N 1E 23 2  
Dutton Lewis C. 15N 2E 8 26.66  
Euliss Eli S. 16N 1E 28 34.05  
Euliss M.A. 16N 1E 34 20  
Euliss Michael A. 15N 1E 2 160.55  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 35 2  
Faucett Joseph T. 15N 2E 7 40  
Fausset Jesse 15N 2E 7 115.51  
Fausset Jesse 15N 2E 8 1.50  
Feeney Kate 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin, Kate & Mary Feeney
Feeney Martin 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin, Kate & Mary Feeney
Feeney Mary 16N 1E 26 35.73  
Feeney Mary 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin, Kate & Mary Feeney
Feeney Mary C. 16N 1E 35 15.08  
Feeney Thomas 16N 1E 36 80  
Ferree John H. 16N 1E 35 28.50  
Ferree John H. 16N 1E 35 29  
Ferree Lydia 16N 1E 35 12.50  
Ferree Lydia 16N 1E 35 22.50  
Ferree Lydia 16N 1E 35 33.75  
Ferree Lydia J. 16N 1E 36 80  
Ferree Sarah J. 16N 1E 35 33.75  
First National Bank Danville Indiana [blank] 15N 1E 8 33  
First National Bank Danville Indiana [blank] 15N 1E 8 40  
First National Bank Danville Indiana [blank] 15N 1E 8 50  
First National Bank Danville Indiana [blank] 15N 1E 9 30.34  
First National Bank Danville Indiana [blank] 15N 1E 9 40.9  
Fling Joseph 15N 2E 18 2  
Flinn John R. 16N 1E 27 20  
Flinn John R. 16N 1E 27 80  
Flinn John R. 16N 1E 34 20  
Fogarty Nancy J. 15N 1E 5 2  
Ford Peter 16N 2E 31 84.88  
Ford Thomas 16N 2E 30 60  
Foudra E.E. 16N 2E 30 10 E.E. & Emily Foudra
Foudra E.E. 16N 2E 30 30 E.E. & Emily Foudra
Foudra Emily A. 16N 2E 30 10 E.E. & Emily Foudra
Foudra Emily A. 16N 2E 30 30 E.E. & Emily Foudra
Foudray Edgar E. 16N 2E 31 61.55  
Foudray Edgar E. 16N 2E 31 62.55  
Fox Alva B. 15N 1E 15 40  
Fox Eva (et al) 15N 1E 15 40  
Francis Thomas E. 15N 1E 12 37.50  
Frantz Marary 15N 2E 20 10  
Frazee Lydia 16N 2E 32 53.33  
Frazee Mary A. 16N 2E 31 10  
Frazee Mary A. 16N 2E 31 40  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 31 40  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 10  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 80  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 26.67  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 80  
Freeland Elizabeth 16N 2E 31 40  
Garner Rollie (& wife) 15N 1E 12 40  
Gibbs Henry H. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Gibbs Henry H. 15N 1E 17 80  
Gibbs Henry H. 15N 1E 20 15  
Gibbs Henry H. 15N 1E 20 80  
Gibbs Louisa E. 15N 1E 17 40.93  
Gibbs Lydia 15N 1E 17 3  
Gibbs Lydia 15N 1E 17 18.52  
Gibbs Rosa 15N 1E 17 4.76  
Gibbs Rosa 15N 1E 17 16.81  
Gibbs Thomas A. 15N 1E 20 40  
Gibbs Thomas A. 15N 1E 21 40  
Gibbs Thomas A. 15N 1E 21 63.25  
Gibbs William S. 15N 1E 17 19.39  
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Gipson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Glidewell Laura 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshal Glidewell
Glidewell Laura 15N 1E 24 80 Laura & Marshal Glidewell
Glidewell Marshal 15N 1E 13 40 Laura & Marshal Glidewell
Glidewell Marshal 15N 1E 24 80 Laura & Marshal Glidewell
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 6.50  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 15.25  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 17.50  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 28.22  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 40  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 8 84.86  
Gossett Joseph G. 15N 1E 1 20  
Gossett Sarah D. 15N 1E 11 9.30  
Gossett William E. 15N 1E 11 8.23  
Gossett William E. 15N 1E 3 3.70  
Gray Elizabeth 15N 1E 13 40 heirs of
Gray George W. (& wife) 15N 1E 10 0.04  
Greene H.A.L. 15N 1E 22 79.50  
Greene Mary L. 15N 1E 22 0.60  
Greeson Alfred 15N 1E 15 40 Alfred & L.M. Greeson
Greeson L.M. 15N 1E 15 40 Alfred & L.M. Greeson
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 6 8  
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 6 40  
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 6 56  
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 7 22.41  
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 7 105  
Gunn John L. 15N 1E 15 80  
Guthrie G.A. 15N 1E 11 29.57  
Guthrie G.A. 15N 1E 11 77  
Guthrie George A. 15N 1E 2 79  
Guthrie George A. 15N 1E 3 80  
Hadley Arthur 15N 1E 20 16  
Hadley David 15N 1E 5 79.50  
Hadley David 15N 1E 8 2  
Hadley James A. 15N 1E 4 140.68  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 28 160  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 160  
Hadley Nancy 15N 1E 4 80  
Hadley Nancy 15N 1E 9 12  
Hadley Nancy 15N 1E 9 38.18  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 15 40  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 4.62  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 40  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 80  
Hadley Wilbur E. 16N 1E 33 3.61  
Hadley Wilbur E. 16N 1E 33 67.60  
Hadley William C. 15N 1E 4 80  
Hadley William C. 15N 1E 4 150.95  
Hamilton Columbus 15N 1E 11 75.50  
Hamlet Caroline 15N 1E 23 30  
Hamlet Caroline 15N 1E 23 80  
Hanch Raymond 15N 2E 18 20  
Hanch Raymond 15N 2E 18 30  
Harden Charles I. 16N 1E 36 80  
Hawkins Alvina 15N 2E 17 13.56  
Hawkins Celia A. 15N 2E 18 18.50  
Hawkins Charles 15N 2E 18 9.05  
Hawkins Charles 15N 2E 18 9.75  
Hawkins Charles 15N 2E 18 14  
Hawkins Ernest D. 15N 2E 17 13.56  
Hawkins Joel 15N 2E 18 12  
Hawkins Mary 15N 2E 17 0.58  
Hawkins Mary 15N 2E 17 20  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 16 40.40  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 16 158.30  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 20 20  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 21 80  
Hoadley Martha 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Martha A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Hoadley Martha A. 15N 1E 20 40  
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 17 4 Albertson & Hobbs
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 17 10 Albertson & Hobbs
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 17 10 Albertson & Hobbs
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 17 30 Albertson & Hobbs
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 20 69.51 Albertson & Hobbs
Hofman Enoch 15N 2E 19 80  
Hollingsworth Albert A. 15N 1E 22 13.80  
Hollingsworth Albert A. 15N 1E 22 19.75  
Hollingsworth Albert A. 15N 1E 22 42.61  
Hollingsworth Albert A. 15N 1E 22 78  
Hollingsworth C.D. 16N 1E 32 40 S.V. & C.D. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth H.B. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth Hanah B. 15N 1E 22 42  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 5  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 35  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth John T. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hollingsworth M.M. 15N 1E 1 40  
Hollingsworth Murza 15N 1E 20 25  
Hollingsworth S.V. 16N 1E 32 5.50  
Hollingsworth S.V. 16N 1E 32 40 S.V. & C.D. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth S.V. 16N 1E 32 79.76  
Hollingsworth S.V. 15N 1E 5 70.93  
Hornaday Anson D. 15N 1E 14 25  
Hornaday Anson D. 15N 1E 14 30  
Hornaday Anson D. 15N 1E 14 80  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 1  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 15.75  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 40  
Hornaday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hufford D.J. 16N 1E 32 80  
Hufford D.J. 16N 1E 33 53.34  
Hufford D.J. 16N 1E 33 53.34  
Hufford Joel V. 15N 1E 12 77.50  
Humston James E. 16N 1E 36 80  
Humston James E. 16N 1E 36 80  
Hunt Mary J. 15N 1E 5 14  
Hurin A.W. 15N 1E 11 6.27  
Hurin A.W. 15N 1E 11 8.27  
Hurin A.W. 15N 1E 11 16.43  
Hurin A.W. 15N 1E 11 40  
Hurin Enos 15N 1E 11 24.80  
Hurin Enos 15N 1E 11 80  
Hurin Harvey H. 15N 1E 11 17.50  
Hurin Martha C. 15N 1E 11 8.20  
Hurin Mary 15N 1E 3 75.80  
Hurin S.J. 15N 1E 11 10.25  
Hurin Seth T. 15N 1E 2 6  
Hurin Seth T. 15N 1E 2 40  
Hurin Seth T. 15N 1E 2 80  
Huron Benjamin A. 15N 1E 2 73  
Hutto Agnes 15N 2E 18 2  
Hylton H. 16N 1E 28 16.64  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 10 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 11 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 7 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 8 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railroad [blank] 15N 1E 9 [blank]  
Jackson John H. (& wife) 15N 1E 8 4  
Jenkins David 15N 1E 10 76.94  
Jenkins Isaac 15N 1E 10 28.76  
Jenkins L.W. 15N 1E 3 5.45  
Jenkins L.W. 15N 1E 3 41.53  
Jenkins L.W. 15N 1E 3 66  
Jenkins L.W. 15N 1E 3 70  
Jenkins L.W. 15N 1E 3 80  
Jenkins Mary 15N 1E 10 14.38  
Jenkins Ruth 15N 1E 10 7.19  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 13 80  
Jessup George W. 15N 1E 22 16  
Jessup Millie 15N 1E 22 40  
Jessup Millie 15N 1E 22 80  
Jones Allen E. 16N 1E 32 61.50  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 24 80 Mary & D.M. Jones
Jones D.R. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones Daniel M. 15N 1E 23 61.50  
Jones Daniel M. 15N 1E 24 80  
Jones Lewis 15N 1E 5 10  
Jones Lewis 15N 1E 5 15  
Jones Lewis 15N 1E 5 40  
Jones M.A. 16N 1E 32 10  
Jones M.A. 16N 1E 32 40  
Jones Mary 15N 1E 24 80 Mary & D.M. Jones
Jones Mary E. 16N 1E 32 45  
Jones Mill E. 16N 1E 32 13.60  
Jones T.B. 16N 1E 32 15.40  
Jones T.L. 16N 1E 32 30  
Jones W.S. 16N 1E 32 14.34  
Jordan Drucilla 15N 1E 8 23 heirs of
Kenedy Lorena A. 16N 1E 33 25.64  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 32  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 68  
Lanahan Patrick 16N 1E 36 10  
Lanahan Patrick 16N 1E 36 20  
Larsh Newton 16N 1E 35 80  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 10  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 40  
Loy John 15N 1E 24 60  
M.E. Church Parsonage [blank] 15N 1E 11 0.50  
Mann George W. 15N 2E 17 2  
Marshall Charlotte 15N 1E 14 8  
Marshall Charlotte 15N 1E 14 40  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 20  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 40.43  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 43.07  
Mattern Laura 15N 2E 20 78.50  
Mattern William H. 15N 2E 20 55  
McCalment David F. 16N 2E 32 40  
McCalment David F. 16N 2E 32 80  
McCalment Sidney 15N 1E 9 26.30  
McCalment Thomas 15N 1E 9 9.50  
McClain Ann J. 15N 2E 5 15  
McClain B.S. 15N 1E 9 26.70  
McClain Bascom S. 15N 1E 3 14  
McClain Bascom S. 15N 1E 3 20  
McClain Bascom S. 15N 1E 3 40  
McClain Bascom S. 15N 1E 4 80  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 16 8.88  
McClain G.D. 15N 1E 17 18.54  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 8 10  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 8 30  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 8 40  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 8 45.83  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 8 160  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 9 80  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 38.94  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 51.25  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 16 31.12  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 16 80  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 17 25.54  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 17 40  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 17 40  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 20 80  
McClain Juretta B. 15N 1E 2 82.18  
McClain Matilda 15N 1E 20 44  
McDonald Matilda 15N 2E 7 2  
McLaughlin Margret J. 15N 2E 5 2  
McLaughlin Mary E. 15N 2E 5 0.50  
McMillan Esther A. 15N 2E 17 2  
McMillan John 15N 2E 17 2  
Medsker John T. 15N 2E 19 76.50  
Merritt Armstead 15N 1E 8 5.45  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 26 20.33  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 35 20  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 35 20  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 27 10  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 27 35  
Merritt George W. 15N 1E 3 82.50  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 34 25  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 34 80  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 35 60  
Merritt James H. 15N 1E 3 35  
Merritt James H. 16N 1E 34 40  
Merritt James H. 15N 1E 4 12  
Merritt John E. 16N 1E 35 1  
Merritt William 15N 1E 3 2  
Merritt William 16N 1E 34 20  
Merritt William 16N 1E 34 30.25  
Merritt William Otis 15N 1E 8 1.50  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 5 165.16  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 6 37.50  
Miller Deforest 16N 2E 31 12  
Miller Deforest 16N 2E 31 40  
Miller Deforest 16N 2E 31 57.96  
Miller James S. 15N 2E 6 85 James S. & M.E. Miller
Miller James S. 15N 2E 6 85.50 James S. & M.E. Miller
Miller M.E. 15N 2E 6 85 James S. & M.E. Miller
Miller M.E. 15N 2E 6 85.50 James S. & M.E. Miller
Millhouse Emily 15N 2E 20 37  
Millhouse John 15N 2E 20 8  
Millhouse John 15N 2E 20 40  
Mills Charles 15N 2E 17 20  
Mills Charles 15N 2E 17 80  
Mills D.G. 15N 2E 8 133.33  
Mills Edward 15N 2E 17 13.56  
Mills Edward 15N 2E 8 80  
Mills Elwood 15N 2E 17 34  
Mills Elwood 15N 2E 17 40  
Mills James 15N 2E 17 60  
Mills James 15N 2E 20 15  
Mills Samuel H. 15N 2E 8 80  
Montgomery Samuel J. 15N 1E 1 22.50 heirs of
Montgomery Sarah J. 15N 1E 1 7.50  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 25 80  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 25 80  
Morgan Isaac W. 15N 2E 20 1.30  
Mullen Samuel B. 15N 1E 8 23  
National Road [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Nickerson William R. 15N 2E 20 10  
Norris James B. (& wife) 15N 2E 6 43  
Ogborn Samuel 15N 2E 5 7.50  
Osborn John H. 15N 1E 20 40  
Owens William 15N 2E 19 13.50  
Owens William 15N 2E 19 74  
Parker Adaline 16N 1E 26 45  
Parker D.S. 15N 1E 11 41.85  
Parker Emily A. 15N 1E 11 1.74  
Parker James O. 15N 1E 8 20  
Parker James O. 15N 1E 8 25.54  
Parker William R. 15N 1E 11 1  
Parks Louisa 16N 1E 29 40  
Parnell Eli W. 15N 2E 19 94.26  
Parnell Eli W. 15N 1E 24 58  
Parnell George 15N 2E 18 31  
Parnell George 15N 2E 7 86.85  
Parsons A.A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Parsons Arthur 15N 2E 6 7  
Parsons Jehu 15N 1E 23 19.50  
Parsons Jehu 15N 1E 23 158.50  
Parsons Mary 15N 2E 6 2  
Parsons William 15N 1E 1 10  
Parsons William 15N 2E 6 36  
Patterson Florence 16N 1E 32 25.66  
Patterson Morris 16N 1E 28 22.98  
Patterson William 16N 1E 33 9  
Patterson William 16N 1E 34 35  
Patterson William 16N 1E 34 80  
Perkins Joshua 16N 1E 36 80  
Perry Martha E. 15N 2E 19 3.50  
Peterman Henry 15N 2E 19 40  
Petty James 15N 1E 20 160  
Pierson Julia 15N 1E 13 16  
Pike D.D. 16N 1E 35 46  
Pike Jesse C. 16N 1E 27 53  
Pike Jesse C. 16N 1E 34 30  
Pike Mary J. 16N 1E 35 16.25  
Pike Mary J. 16N 1E 35 78  
Poland Peter 15N 2E 17 79.42  
Pope E.S. 15N 2E 17 17.33 Mary & E.S. Pope
Pope Mary 15N 2E 17 17.33 Mary & E.S. Pope
Pounds Jane 15N 1E 8 26  
Price Charles 15N 2E 18 5  
Price Charles 15N 2E 18 40  
Price Fred A. 15N 1E 24 50 John N. & Fred A. Price
Price John N. 15N 2E 17 10  
Price John N. 15N 1E 24 50 John N. & Fred A. Price
Price John N. 15N 2E 7 80  
Price John W. 15N 2E 17 10  
Quillen Charles 15N 1E 5 24.75  
Ragan Charles 16N 1E 33 34  
Ragan Elizabeth 16N 1E 33 29.50 heirs of
Ragan Hattie A. 16N 1E 33 4.34  
Ragan Hattie A. 16N 1E 33 26.66  
Ragan John L. 16N 1E 33 50  
Ragan Mary M. 16N 1E 33 31  
Ramsey Lucy 16N 1E 33 17 Lucy & R.F. Ramsey
Ramsey Lucy 16N 1E 33 44.90 Lucy & R.F. Ramsey
Ramsey R.F. 16N 1E 33 17 Lucy & R.F. Ramsey
Ramsey R.F. 16N 1E 33 44.90 Lucy & R.F. Ramsey
Ratliff H.C. 15N 1E 8 3.87  
Record David 15N 1E 14 10 heirs of
Record David 15N 1E 14 40 heirs of
Record Henry A. 15N 1E 14 15 administrator
Record Henry A. 15N 1E 14 40 administrator
Reed Josiah 16N 1E 33 83.50 heirs of
Reid William G. 15N 1E 1 40  
Reid William G. 15N 1E 2 40  
Rice Allen 16N 1E 35 80  
Rice Eliza J. 15N 1E 1 32  
Rice Laura 16N 1E 34 35.50  
Rice Laura B. 16N 1E 35 17  
Roark Albert F. 15N 1E 1 20  
Roark Caleb 15N 1E 1 64  
Roark Emily 15N 1E 1 8  
Roark Emily 15N 1E 1 24  
Robinson James W. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson James W. 16N 1E 33 26.66  
Ross A.A. 15N 1E 5 138.50  
Ross Eli H. 15N 1E 11 80  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 10 10  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 38.75  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 40  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 57  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 80  
Ross L.C. 15N 1E 11 10  
Ross Letitia 15N 1E 1 8  
Ross Seth 15N 1E 1 32  
Saferight David M. 15N 1E 24 40  
Salem Baptist Church [blank] 16N 2E 32 0.50  
Sanders Amanda M. 15N 1E 13 64  
Sanders Henry 15N 1E 24 40  
Sanders Henry 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders Henry 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders Phoebe 15N 2E 7 78  
Sanders Phoebe 15N 2E 8 66.14  
School House [blank] 15N 1E 16 [blank]  
School House [blank] 15N 1E 23 1.50  
School House [blank] 16N 1E 33 0.05  
School House No. 2 [blank] 16N 2E 31 1  
School House No. 3 [blank] 16N 1E 35 0.50  
School House No. 5 [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.50  
School House No. 6 [blank] 15N 1E 2 2  
School House No. 7 [blank] 15N 2E 5 1  
School House No. 8 [blank] 15N 2E 20 1.50  
School House No. 9 [blank] 15N 2E 18 1.50  
Shearer Sarah E. 15N 2E 19 10.65  
Shiloh M.E. Church & Cemetery [blank] 15N 2E 5 0.33  
Shipman William 15N 1E 1 40  
Shockley J.E. 16N 1E 26 7  
Shockley J.E. 16N 1E 26 40  
Shockley J.E. 16N 1E 34 53.66  
Shockley John E. 16N 1E 27 23.33  
Shockley M.J. 16N 1E 26 19.84  
Simmons John, Sr. 15N 1E 13 80  
Simmons John, Sr. 15N 1E 13 80  
Simmons John, Sr. 15N 2E 18 31.31  
Simmons William S. 15N 2E 18 13.23  
Smith Alexander F. 16N 1E 29 80  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 29 40  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 29 80  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 31 40  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 31 80  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 32 39.50  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 32 79.50  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 32 80  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 12.50  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 37  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 77  
Smith Alva B. 16N 1E 33 80  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 4 80  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 5 20  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 5 40  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 9 77  
Smith J.W. 16N 1E 29 40  
Smith J.W. 16N 1E 32 20  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 35  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 55  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 80  
Smith Lilly 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Smith McKendrie 15N 1E 9 1.46  
Smith McKendrie 15N 1E 9 5  
Smith Viola 16N 1E 28 21.47  
Smith [blank] 16N 1E 28 22  
Snider Riley D. 15N 1E 10 0.60  
Sprague Martha 15N 2E 19 10.65  
Stiles Amanda 16N 1E 27 6.67  
Stiles Amanda 16N 1E 27 40  
Stiles Samuel B. 16N 1E 26 14.66  
Stiles Samuel B. 16N 1E 26 20  
Stout Anna B. 15N 2E 8 1  
Stout Peter H. 15N 1E 12 77  
Symonds William 15N 2E 18 5  
Symonds William 15N 2E 18 40  
Taylor Labitha 15N 1E 10 1  
Taylor William 15N 1E 10 0.56  
Taylor William 15N 1E 10 40  
Terre Haute & Indianapolis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
Terre Haute & Indianapolis Railroad [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Thompson Augustine (& wife) 15N 2E 5 42.54  
Thompson Dollie 15N 1E 17 19.39  
Thompson John R. 15N 1E 17 80  
Thompson Joseph M. 15N 1E 8 40  
Thornbro Nancy M.J. 15N 1E 11 2  
Thornbrough Esau 15N 2E 20 1  
Vestal William B. 15N 2E 19 27.79  
Wadkins Joseph 15N 2E 5 11  
Walters Angeline 16N 2E 29 64.81  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 13 80  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 14 35  
Watt William James 16N 2E 30 20  
Watt William James 16N 2E 30 20  
Watt William James 16N 2E 30 33  
Watt William James 16N 2E 30 40  
Watt William James 16N 2E 30 80  
Wear John H. 15N 1E 2 80  
Wear John R. 15N 1E 15 22  
Wear Mary E. 15N 1E 10 25  
Wear Mary E. 15N 1E 9 24.25  
Wear Nora B. 15N 1E 14 90  
Weer John R. 15N 1E 22 8.89  
Weer John R. 15N 1E 23 40  
Weer John R. 15N 1E 23 80  
Weer John R. 15N 1E 23 160  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 15.19  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 40  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 80  
Wesley Chapel M.E. Church [blank] 15N 1E 3 1  
Wesley Chapel M.E. Church Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 3 1  
Wilborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 39  
Wilborn J.M.T. 15N 2E 20 0.90  
Wilson George P. 15N 2E 6 39  
Wilson John 15N 1E 15 80 heirs of
Winings J. 15N 1E 3 20  
Winings Joseph 15N 1E 10 7.80  
Winings Joseph 15N 1E 12 74.90  
Wisby Rebecca 15N 2E 5 70  
Wood Ellis 15N 1E 17 40  
Wood Ellis 15N 1E 20 80  
Wood Joseph N. 15N 1E 17 40  
Woods Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 8.76  
Woods Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 34.38  
Woods James B. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 19 83.53  
Zimmerman Horace 15N 2E 20 46.67  
Zimmerman Joel 15N 2E 20 0.48  
Zimmerman Joel 15N 2E 20 12.81