INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Washington Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1895)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Washington Township that was done in 1895, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Admire Mary 15N 2E 19 40  
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 17 4 Albertson & Hobbs
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 17 10 Albertson & Hobbs
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 17 10 Albertson & Hobbs
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 17 30 Albertson & Hobbs
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 20 0.50 Albertson & Hobbs
Albertson [blank] 15N 2E 20 69.01 Albertson & Hobbs
Almond Harlan 15N 1E 15 40  
Applegate Emma V. 15N 2E 5 11  
Applegate Emma V. 15N 2E 5 42.54  
Baily Joseph 15N 2E 6 120  
Baptist Cemetery [blank] 16N 1E 32 0.24  
Baptist Cemetery [blank] 16N 2E 32 0.50  
Baptist Church [blank] 16N 1E 32 2  
Barker D.S. 15N 1E 11 41.86  
Barker Emily A. 15N 1E 11 1  
Barker John M. 15N 1E 10 1  
Barker John M. 15N 1E 11 16.43 W.R. & John M. Barker
Barker John M. 15N 1E 11 40 W.R. & John M. Barker
Barker Louisa 15N 1E 11 8.27  
Barker Mary E. 15N 1E 11 6.27  
Barker R.L. 15N 1E 11 15.50 W.N. & R.L. Barker
Barker W.N. 15N 1E 11 15.50 W.N. & R.L. Barker
Barker W.N. 15N 1E 12 1  
Barker W.R. 15N 1E 11 16.43 W.R. & John M. Barker
Barker W.R. 15N 1E 11 40 W.R. & John M. Barker
Barker William R. 15N 1E 11 1  
Barlow Harrison T. 16N 1E 27 22  
Barlow Harrison T. 16N 1E 27 30.19  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Barlow James M. 15N 1E 21 160  
Barnett John W. 15N 1E 5 40  
Bartlett M.E. Church [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.25  
Bartley Catharine 15N 1E 11 1.57  
Bartley Catharine 15N 1E 11 10  
Blair Clark 15N 1E 12 150  
Blair Clark 15N 1E 13 160  
Bradford Henry 15N 2E 17 60  
Bradford Henry 15N 2E 18 20  
Bradford Henry 15N 2E 18 80  
Bradford John H. 15N 2E 20 15  
Bradley George W. 15N 2E 17 26.66  
Bradley George W. 15N 2E 17 80.33  
Bunker Sallie A. 15N 2E 18 9.34  
Burcham H.F. 16N 1E 28 22.97  
Canary Mary M. (et al) 15N 1E 11 6.50  
Carr George L. 15N 1E 15 19.13 George L. & Lydia Carr
Carr George L. 15N 1E 22 8.87 George L. & Lydia Carr
Carr Lydia 15N 1E 15 19.13 George L. & Lydia Carr
Carr Lydia 15N 1E 22 8.87 George L. & Lydia Carr
Carter D.W. 15N 1E 3 40  
Carter David W. 15N 1E 10 7.80  
Carter David W. 15N 1E 10 40  
Carter James W. 15N 1E 12 160  
Carter James W. 16N 1E 36 80  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 34  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 80  
Carter John M. 15N 1E 10 148.04  
Carter Matilda 15N 1E 5 20  
Carter Matilda 15N 1E 5 80  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 5 28  
Cassity George W. 15N 1E 8 0.25  
Cemetery [blank] 15N 1E 14 1  
Clark D.M. 16N 2E 32 70  
Clark Daniel V. (& wife) 15N 2E 5 11  
Clark Daniel V. (& wife) 15N 2E 5 88  
Clark Francis M. 15N 2E 8 77  
Clark William P. 15N 2E 8 77  
Coleman Benjamin 15N 1E 20 13 heirs of
Coleman Lydia 15N 1E 20 51  
Cope James P. 15N 2E 20 45  
Copeland David F. 15N 2E 20 40  
Corkey Bridget 16N 1E 25 12  
Corliss John 16N 1E 26 40 Michael & John Corliss
Corliss John 16N 1E 26 81.71 Michael & John Corliss
Corliss Michael 16N 1E 26 40 Michael & John Corliss
Corliss Michael 16N 1E 26 81.71 Michael & John Corliss
Cox Enos 15N 2E 5 7  
Cox Enos 15N 2E 5 36.41  
Cox William H. 15N 2E 19 80 estate of (R.W. Thompson, administrator)
Cox William H. 15N 2E 20 46.67 estate of (R.W. Thompson, administrator)
Cox Zimri W. 15N 1E 14 40 heirs of
Cox Zimri W. 15N 1E 22 16.41 heirs of
Crews Elizabeth 15N 1E 15 80  
Crews Elizabeth 15N 1E 16 80  
Crone David L. 15N 2E 20 0.90  
Crone Mary L. 15N 2E 20 0.50  
Crone Michael 15N 2E 17 3.28  
Culbertson Henry M. 15N 1E 1 8  
Davis George E. 15N 2E 18 75.94  
Davis George E. 15N 2E 18 78  
Davis John H. 15N 1E 1 10  
Davis John H. 15N 1E 1 21  
Davis John H. 15N 1E 1 40  
Davis John H. 15N 1E 1 51  
Davis Thornton S. 16N 1E 25 68  
Davis Willis M. 16N 2E 30 40  
Denny Jacob 15N 1E 8 40  
Denny William 15N 1E 11 47.53  
Deweese Isaac 15N 1E 15 18 Isaac & Lucinda Deweese
Deweese Isaac B. 15N 1E 14 80  
Deweese Lucinda 15N 1E 15 18 Isaac & Lucinda Deweese
Dickerson John 15N 1E 17 40 heirs of
Dougan Timothy 16N 1E 25 80  
Dupee Thaddeus 15N 1E 23 8  
Dupee Walter 15N 1E 23 2  
Dutton Lewis C. 15N 2E 8 26.66  
Euliss Eli S. 16N 1E 28 34.05  
Euliss Michael A. 15N 1E 2 160.55  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 34 20  
Euliss Michael A. 16N 1E 35 2  
Faussett Jesse 15N 2E 7 115.51  
Feeney Kate 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin, Kate & Mary Feeney
Feeney Martin 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin, Kate & Mary Feeney
Feeney Mary 16N 1E 26 35.73  
Feeney Mary 16N 1E 35 45.83 Martin, Kate & Mary Feeney
Feeney Mary C. 16N 1E 35 15.08  
Feeney Thomas 16N 1E 36 80  
Ferree John H. 16N 1E 35 28.50  
Ferree John H. 16N 1E 35 29  
Ferree Lydia J. 16N 1E 35 12.50  
Ferree Lydia J. 16N 1E 35 22.50  
Ferree Lydia J. 16N 1E 35 37.75  
Ferree Lydia J. 16N 1E 36 80  
Ferree Sarah J. 16N 1E 35 33.75  
Fling Joseph W. 15N 2E 18 2  
Flinn John R. 16N 1E 27 20  
Flinn John R. 16N 1E 27 80  
Flinn John R. 16N 1E 34 20  
Fogarty Nancy Jane 15N 1E 5 2  
Ford Peter 16N 2E 31 84.88  
Foudry Edgar E. 16N 2E 30 10 Edgar E. & Emma Foudry
Foudry Edgar E. 16N 2E 30 30 Edgar E. & Emma Foudry
Foudry Edgar E. 16N 2E 31 61.55  
Foudry Emma 16N 2E 30 10 Edgar E. & Emma Foudry
Foudry Emma 16N 2E 30 30 Edgar E. & Emma Foudry
Fox Alva B. 15N 1E 15 13  
Fox Alva B. 15N 1E 15 20  
Fox Eva (et al) 15N 1E 15 40  
Fox Jonathan N.C. 15N 1E 15 20  
Fox Jonathan N.C. 15N 1E 15 27  
Francis John L. 15N 1E 10 0.60  
Frantz Margery N. 15N 2E 20 10  
Frazee Lydia 16N 2E 32 53.33  
Frazee Mary A. 16N 2E 31 10  
Frazee Mary A. 16N 2E 31 40  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 31 40  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 10  
Frazee Oliver 16N 2E 32 80  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 26.67  
Frazee William C. 16N 2E 32 79.50  
Freeland Elizabeth 16N 2E 31 40  
Gambold John 15N 2E 6 7 heirs of
Gambold Mary J. 15N 2E 6 7  
Garrison Josiah 15N 1E 22 35  
Gibbs Dollie 15N 1E 17 19.39  
Gibbs Henry H. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Gibbs Henry H. 15N 1E 17 80  
Gibbs Henry H. 15N 1E 20 15  
Gibbs Henry H. 15N 1E 20 80  
Gibbs Louisa E. 15N 1E 17 40.93  
Gibbs Lydia 15N 1E 17 3  
Gibbs Lydia 15N 1E 17 18.52  
Gibbs Rose 15N 1E 17 4.76  
Gibbs Rose 15N 1E 17 16.81  
Gibbs Thomas A. 15N 1E 20 40  
Gibbs Thomas A. 15N 1E 21 40  
Gibbs Thomas A. 15N 1E 21 63.25  
Gibbs William S. 15N 1E 17 19.39  
Gibson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Gibson Eliza J. 15N 1E 15 80  
Gilleland John H. 15N 1E 1 40 heirs of
Glidewell Laura A. 15N 1E 13 40 Laura A. & Marshall S. Glidewell
Glidewell Laura A. 15N 1E 24 80 Laura A. & Marshall S. Glidewell
Glidewell Marshall S. 15N 1E 13 40 Laura A. & Marshall S. Glidewell
Glidewell Marshall S. 15N 1E 24 80 Laura A. & Marshall S. Glidewell
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 6.50  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 15.25  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 17.50  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 28.22  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 5 40  
Gossett Barney 15N 2E 8 86.36  
Gossett Sarah D. 15N 1E 11 9.30  
Gossett William E. 15N 1E 11 8.23  
Gossett William E. 15N 1E 3 3.70  
Goust Joseph G. 15N 2E 5 1  
Graveyard [blank] 15N 1E 3 1  
Gray Elizabeth 15N 1E 13 40  
Gray George W. (& wife) 15N 1E 10 0.41  
Green H.A.L. 15N 1E 22 79.50  
Green John L. 15N 1E 15 80  
Green Mary L. 15N 1E 22 0.60  
Greeson Alfred 15N 1E 15 40 Alfred & L.M. Greeson
Greeson L.M. 15N 1E 15 40 Alfred & L.M. Greeson
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 6 8  
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 6 40  
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 6 56  
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 7 22.41  
Griswold John N. 15N 2E 7 105  
Guthrie George A. 15N 1E 11 29.57  
Guthrie George A. 15N 1E 11 77  
Guthrie George A. 15N 1E 2 79  
Guthrie George A. 15N 1E 3 80  
Hadley Arthur 15N 1E 20 16  
Hadley Enos 16N 1E 33 3.61 heirs of
Hadley Enos 16N 1E 33 67.51 heirs of
Hadley Enos 15N 1E 4 152.68  
Hadley Harlan 15N 1E 4 80  
Hadley Harlan 15N 1E 5 79.50  
Hadley Harlan 15N 1E 8 2  
Hadley Harlan 15N 1E 8 31.34  
Hadley Harlan 15N 1E 8 49.86  
Hadley Harlan 15N 1E 8 80  
Hadley Harlan 15N 1E 9 26.09  
Hadley Harlan 15N 1E 9 135  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 28 160  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 160  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 4.62  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 40  
Hadley Oscar 15N 1E 22 80  
Hadley William E. 15N 1E 4 80  
Hadley William E. 15N 1E 4 151  
Hamlet Caroline E. 15N 1E 23 30  
Hamlet Caroline E. 15N 1E 23 80  
Hanch Raymond T. 15N 2E 18 30  
Hankins Nancy 16N 1E 32 13  
Hardin Charles J. 16N 1E 36 80  
Hawkins Alvira 15N 2E 17 13.56  
Hawkins Calvin L. 15N 2E 17 13.56  
Hawkins Celia A. 15N 2E 18 18.50  
Hawkins Charles E. 15N 2E 18 3.05  
Hawkins Charles E. 15N 2E 18 14  
Hawkins Ernest D. 15N 2E 17 13.56 J.N. Price, guardian
Hawkins Joel 15N 2E 18 12  
Hawkins Mary 15N 2E 17 0.58  
Hawkins Mary 15N 2E 17 20  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 16 40  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 16 158.30  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Abram 15N 1E 21 80  
Hoadley Martha 15N 1E 17 40  
Hoadley Martha 15N 1E 20 40  
Hoadley Martha A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 17 4 Albertson & Hobbs
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 17 10 Albertson & Hobbs
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 17 10 Albertson & Hobbs
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 17 30 Albertson & Hobbs
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 20 69.01 Albertson & Hobbs
Hobbs [blank] 15N 2E 20 69.01 Albertson & Hobbs
Hoffman Enoch 15N 2E 19 80  
Hollingsworth Albert A. 15N 1E 22 13.81  
Hollingsworth Albert A. 15N 1E 22 19.75  
Hollingsworth Albert A. 15N 1E 22 42.60  
Hollingsworth Albert A. 15N 1E 22 78  
Hollingsworth Charles 16N 1E 32 40 Samuel V. & Charles Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth H.B. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth Hannah B. 15N 1E 22 42  
Hollingsworth J.T. 15N 1E 22 45 J.T. & H.B. Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth John T. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hollingsworth John T. 15N 1E 22 5  
Hollingsworth Murza 15N 1E 1 40  
Hollingsworth Murza 15N 1E 20 25  
Hollingsworth Samuel V. 16N 1E 32 3.50  
Hollingsworth Samuel V. 16N 1E 32 40 Samuel V. & Charles Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth Samuel V. 16N 1E 32 79.76  
Hollingsworth Samuel V. 15N 1E 5 70.93  
Hornaday Anson D. 15N 1E 14 25  
Hornaday Anson D. 15N 1E 14 30  
Hornaday Anson D. 15N 1E 14 80  
Horniday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 15.75  
Horniday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 40  
Horniday Smith M. 15N 1E 21 80  
Hufford David J. 16N 1E 32 80  
Hufford David J. 16N 1E 33 53.34  
Hufford David J. 16N 1E 33 53.34  
Hufford Gideon F. 15N 1E 12 10  
Hufford Gideon F. 15N 1E 12 38.75  
Hufford Gideon F. 15N 1E 12 40  
Hufford Joel V. 15N 1E 12 40  
Hulbert Sarah M. 15N 2E 19 40  
Humston James E. 16N 1E 36 80  
Humston James E. 16N 1E 36 80  
Huron Benjamin A. 15N 1E 2 40  
Huron Benjamin A. 15N 1E 2 73  
Huron Enos 15N 1E 11 24.80  
Huron Enos 15N 1E 11 80  
Huron H.H. 15N 1E 11 9.30  
Huron Martha C. 15N 1E 11 8.20  
Huron Mary 15N 1E 11 8.20  
Huron Mary 15N 1E 3 75.80  
Huron Seth J. 15N 1E 11 10.27  
Huron Seth T. 15N 1E 2 6  
Huron Seth T. 15N 1E 2 80  
Hutto Agnes 15N 2E 18 2  
Hylton William 16N 1E 28 80  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railway [blank] 15N 1E 10 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railway [blank] 15N 1E 11 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railway [blank] 15N 1E 12 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railway [blank] 15N 1E 24 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railway [blank] 15N 2E 7 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railway [blank] 15N 1E 8 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railway [blank] 15N 2E 8 [blank]  
Indianapolis & St. Louis Railway [blank] 15N 1E 9 [blank]  
Jenkins David, Sr. 15N 1E 10 76.94  
Jenkins Isaac 15N 1E 10 28.76  
Jenkins Lotan W. 15N 1E 3 5.48  
Jenkins Lotan W. 15N 1E 3 41.53  
Jenkins Lotan W. 15N 1E 3 66  
Jenkins Lotan W. 15N 1E 3 70  
Jenkins Lotan W. 15N 1E 3 80  
Jenkins Mary 15N 1E 10 14.38  
Jenkins Ruth 15N 1E 10 7.19  
Jenkins Theodore 15N 1E 13 80  
Jessup George 15N 1E 22 16  
Jessup Willis 15N 1E 22 40  
Jessup Willis 15N 1E 22 80  
Jones Allen E. 16N 1E 32 61.50  
Jones D.M. 15N 1E 24 80 Nancy & D.M. Jones
Jones Daniel M. 15N 1E 23 61.50  
Jones Daniel M. 15N 1E 24 80  
Jones Lewis 15N 1E 5 10  
Jones Lewis 15N 1E 5 15  
Jones Lewis 15N 1E 5 40  
Jones Mary E. 16N 1E 32 45  
Jones Nancy 15N 1E 24 80 Nancy & D.M. Jones
Jones Thomas L. 16N 1E 32 30  
Jordan Drusilla 15N 1E 8 23 heirs of
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 32  
Kocher Charles W. 15N 1E 14 68  
Lanaham Patrick 16N 1E 36 10  
Lanaham Patrick 16N 1E 36 20  
Larsh Newton 16N 1E 35 80  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 10  
Long Thomas 16N 1E 36 40  
Loy John 15N 1E 24 60  
Loy Lydia D. 15N 1E 24 50  
Mann George W. 15N 2E 17 2  
Marschal Charlotte 15N 1E 14 8  
Marschal Charlotte 15N 1E 14 40  
Mattern Laura E. 15N 2E 20 20  
Mattern Laura E. 15N 2E 20 40.34  
Mattern Laura E. 15N 2E 20 43.07  
Mattern Laura E. 15N 2E 20 78.50  
Mattern William H. 15N 2E 20 55  
McCalment Alexander 15N 1E 8 17.60  
McCalment David F. 16N 2E 32 40  
McCalment David F. 16N 2E 32 80  
McCalment Sidney 15N 1E 9 26.30  
McCalment Thomas 15N 1E 9 9.50  
McClain Anna J. 15N 2E 5 15  
McClain Bascom S. 15N 1E 3 14  
McClain Bascom S. 15N 1E 3 41.80  
McClain Bascom S. 15N 1E 4 80  
McClain Bascom S. 15N 1E 9 26.70  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 16 8.88  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 17 18.54  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 8 160  
McClain Gilbert D. 15N 1E 9 80  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 38.94  
McClain Jerry A. 15N 2E 5 40  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 16 111.12  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 17 25.54  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 17 40  
McClain John W. 15N 1E 20 80  
McClain Juretta B. 15N 1E 2 82.18  
McDonald Matilda 15N 2E 7 2  
McFerrin Jasper N. 15N 1E 8 1.50  
McLaughlin Mary Ella 15N 2E 5 0.50  
McMillan Esther A. 15N 2E 17 2  
McMillan John 15N 2E 17 2  
Medsker John 15N 2E 19 76.50  
Merritt Armstead 15N 1E 8 5.45  
Merritt George F. 16N 1E 26 20.83  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 35 20  
Merritt George T. 16N 1E 35 20  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 27 10  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 27 35  
Merritt George W. 15N 1E 3 82.50  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 34 25  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 34 80  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 35 20  
Merritt George W. 16N 1E 35 40  
Merritt Hannah 15N 1E 11 10  
Merritt James K. 15N 1E 3 35  
Merritt John E. 16N 1E 35 1  
Merritt William 15N 1E 3 2  
Merritt William 16N 1E 34 20  
Merritt William 16N 1E 34 30  
Milhous Emily 15N 2E 20 37  
Milhous John 15N 2E 20 8  
Milhous John 15N 2E 20 40  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 5 165.16  
Miller Charles 15N 2E 6 37.50  
Miller David V. 16N 2E 31 62.55  
Miller Deforest 16N 2E 31 40  
Miller Deforest 16N 2E 31 57.96  
Miller James S. 15N 2E 6 38.38 James S. & M.E. Miller
Miller James S. 15N 2E 6 46.62 James S. & M.E. Miller
Miller James S. 15N 2E 6 77.50 James S. & M.E. Miller
Miller M.E. 15N 2E 6 38.38 James S. & M.E. Miller
Miller M.E. 15N 2E 6 46.62 James S. & M.E. Miller
Miller M.E. 15N 2E 6 77.50 James S. & M.E. Miller
Miller Margaret F. 16N 2E 31 12  
Mills Charles 15N 2E 17 20  
Mills Charles 15N 2E 17 80  
Mills Charles 15N 2E 18 20  
Mills David D. 15N 2E 8 133.33  
Mills Edward 15N 2E 8 80  
Mills Elwood 15N 2E 17 39  
Mills Elwood 15N 2E 17 40  
Mills James 15N 2E 17 60  
Mills James 15N 2E 20 15  
Mills Samuel W. 15N 2E 8 80  
Montague Sarah A. 16N 1E 26 14.66  
Montgomery James S. 15N 1E 1 22.50 heirs of
Montgomery Sarah J. 15N 1E 1 7.50  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 25 80  
Moran Michael 16N 1E 25 80  
Morgan Isaac W. 15N 2E 20 1.31  
Mullen Samuel B. 15N 1E 8 23  
National Road [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Nickerson William 15N 2E 20 10  
Norris James (& wife) 15N 2E 6 43  
Ogborn Samuel 15N 2E 5 8.50  
Osborn John H. 15N 1E 20 2  
Osborn John H. 15N 1E 20 38  
Owens William 15N 2E 19 13.50  
Owens William 15N 2E 19 74  
Parker Adaline 16N 1E 26 45  
Parker James O. 15N 1E 8 20  
Parker James O. 15N 1E 8 25.54  
Parks Jonathan D. 16N 1E 29 40 R.L. Worrell, administrator
Parks Jonathan D. 16N 1E 32 10  
Parks Jonathan D. 16N 1E 32 40  
Parks Jonathan D. 16N 1E 32 95  
Parnell Eli W. 15N 2E 19 94.26  
Parnell Eli W. 15N 1E 24 58  
Parnell George 15N 2E 18 31  
Parnell George 15N 2E 7 87.40  
Parnell Mary 15N 2E 18 6 Mary & Phoebe Parnell
Parnell Phoebe 15N 2E 18 6 Mary & Phoebe Parnell
Parsons Adrian A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Parsons Jehu 15N 1E 23 19.50  
Parsons Jehu 15N 1E 23 158.50  
Parsons Mary 15N 2E 6 2  
Parsons William 15N 1E 1 10  
Parsons William 15N 2E 6 36  
Patterson Morris 16N 1E 28 22.98  
Patterson William 16N 1E 33 9  
Patterson William 16N 1E 34 35  
Patterson William 16N 1E 34 80  
Perkins Joshua 16N 1E 36 80  
Perkins Nancy C.C. 16N 2E 30 80 Vincent & Nancy C.C. Perkins
Perkins Vincent 16N 2E 30 80 Vincent & Nancy C.C. Perkins
Petty James 15N 1E 20 160  
Pike William 16N 1E 27 53  
Pike William 16N 1E 34 160  
Pike William 16N 1E 35 78  
Pike William 16N 1E 35 79  
Poland Peter 15N 2E 17 79.42  
Pope Ed S. 15N 2E 17 17.33 Mary K. & Ed S. Pope
Pope Mary K. 15N 2E 17 17.33 Mary K. & Ed S. Pope
Pounds Jane 15N 1E 8 26  
Powner Simeon F. 15N 2E 7 38.51  
Price Charles E. 15N 2E 18 5  
Price Charles E. 15N 2E 18 40  
Price John N. 15N 2E 7 80  
Price John Wesley 15N 2E 17 20  
Pugh Edgar H. 15N 1E 11 64  
Ragan Elizabeth 16N 1E 33 29.50 heirs of
Ragan Hattie A. 16N 1E 33 4.34  
Ragan Hattie A. 16N 1E 33 26.66  
Ragan J.S. 15N 1E 10 0.50  
Ragan John L. 16N 1E 33 50  
Ragan Mary M. 16N 1E 33 31  
Ragan William T. 16N 1E 33 19.67 heirs of
Ragan William T. 16N 1E 33 40 heirs of
Ramsey Lucy 16N 1E 33 17 Lucy & Robert F. Ramsey
Ramsey Lucy 16N 1E 33 44.91 Lucy & Robert F. Ramsey
Ramsey Robert F. 16N 1E 33 17 Lucy & Robert F. Ramsey
Ramsey Robert F. 16N 1E 33 44.91 Lucy & Robert F. Ramsey
Ratliff Henry C. 15N 1E 8 3.87  
Record David F. 15N 1E 14 50 heirs of
Record Henry A. 15N 1E 14 55 administrator of estate
Reed Josiah 16N 1E 33 83.51 heirs of
Reid William G. 15N 1E 1 40  
Reid William G. 15N 1E 2 40  
Rice Eliza J. 15N 1E 1 32  
Rice William A. 16N 1E 35 80  
Riggin Ella 15N 1E 8 1 John & Ella Riggin
Riggin John 15N 1E 8 1 John & Ella Riggin
Roark Abram J. 15N 1E 1 20  
Roark Albert T. 15N 1E 1 20  
Roark Caleb 15N 1E 1 64  
Roark Emily 15N 1E 1 32  
Robinson James W. 16N 1E 32 80  
Robinson James W. 16N 1E 33 26.66  
Ross Alva A. 15N 1E 5 112.50  
Ross Eli H. 15N 1E 11 80  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 10 10  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 16 80  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 38.75  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 40  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 57  
Ross John A. 15N 1E 9 80  
Ross Linna C. 15N 1E 11 10  
Ross Samuel L. 15N 1E 1 40  
Ross Susan 15N 1E 5 40  
Ross Walter T. 15N 1E 1 8  
Ross Walter T. 15N 1E 1 40  
Ross Walter T. 15N 1E 1 56  
Saferight David M. 15N 1E 24 40  
Salem Baptist Church [blank] 16N 2E 32 0.50  
Sanders Henry 15N 1E 24 80  
Sanders Henry 15N 1E 24 120  
Sanders Lucinda 15N 1E 13 80  
Sanders Phoebe 15N 2E 7 78  
Sanders Phoebe 15N 2E 8 66.14  
School House [blank] 16N 1E 33 0.50  
School House No. 11 [blank] 15N 1E 16 1.70  
School House No. 11 [blank] 16N 2E 32 0.50  
School House No. 2 [blank] 16N 2E 31 1  
School House No. 3 [blank] 16N 1E 35 0.50  
School House No. 5 [blank] 15N 1E 5 0.50  
School House No. 6 [blank] 15N 1E 2 2  
School House No. 6 [blank] 15N 2E 5 0.50  
School House No. 8 [blank] 15N 2E 20 1.50  
School House No. 9 [blank] 15N 2E 18 1.50  
Shiloh M.E. Church [blank] 15N 2E 5 0.33  
Shipman William 15N 1E 1 40  
Shockley J.E. 16N 1E 26 7  
Shockley J.E. 16N 1E 26 40  
Shockley Malinda J. 16N 1E 26 19.84  
Shockley Melinda J. 16N 1E 27 23.33  
Simmons John, Sr. 15N 1E 13 80  
Simmons John, Sr. 15N 1E 13 80  
Simmons John, Sr. 15N 2E 18 31.21  
Simmons William S. 15N 2E 18 13.23  
Smith A.F. 16N 2E 31 40  
Smith A.F. 16N 2E 31 80  
Smith Alexander F. 16N 1E 29 80  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 29 42  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 29 80  
Smith Alpheus F. 16N 2E 32 80  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 12.50  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 37  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 10 77  
Smith Alva B. 16N 1E 33 80  
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 4 80 John W. & Alva B. Smith
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 5 20 John W. & Alva B. Smith
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 5 20 John W. & Alva B. Smith
Smith Alva B. 15N 1E 9 77  
Smith Charles 16N 2E 32 39.50  
Smith Charles 16N 2E 32 79.50  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 29 40  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 32 20  
Smith John W. 15N 1E 4 80 John W. & Alva B. Smith
Smith John W. 15N 1E 5 40 John W. & Alva B. Smith
Smith John W. 15N 1E 5 40 John W. & Alva B. Smith
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 10  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 80  
Smith Kansas R. 16N 1E 34 80  
Smith McKendree 15N 1E 9 1.46  
Stewart Dayton E. 16N 1E 32 40  
Stout Annie B. 15N 2E 8 1  
Stout Peter H. 15N 1E 12 77  
Styles Amanda 16N 1E 27 6.67  
Styles Amanda 16N 1E 27 40  
Styles Samuel B. 16N 1E 26 20  
Symmonds William 15N 2E 18 5  
Symmonds William 15N 2E 18 40  
Taylor Labitha 15N 1E 10 1  
Taylor William M. 15N 1E 10 40  
Terre Haute & Indianapolis Railway [blank] 15N 2E 19 [blank]  
Terre Haute & Indianapolis Railway [blank] 15N 2E 20 [blank]  
Thompson Eliza A. 15N 1E 8 10  
Thompson Eliza A. 15N 1E 8 30  
Thompson Eliza A. 15N 1E 8 40  
Thompson John R. 15N 1E 17 80  
Thompson Joseph N. 15N 1E 8 40  
Thornbro Nancy M.J. 15N 1E 11 2  
Thornbrough Evan 15N 2E 20 1  
Tomlinson Rachael A. 15N 1E 5 24.75  
Vestal William B. 15N 2E 19 27.79  
Wadkins Joseph 15N 2E 5 11  
Walters Angeline 16N 2E 29 64.81  
Walton W.T. 15N 1E 14 40  
Walton William T. 15N 1E 13 80  
Watt James W. 16N 2E 30 30.40  
Watt James W. 16N 2E 30 93.25  
Weatherby Clark 15N 2E 5 70  
Weer John R. 15N 1E 23 40  
Weer John R. 15N 1E 23 80  
Weer John R. 15N 1E 23 160  
Weer Mary E. 15N 1E 10 25  
Weer Mary E. 15N 1E 9 24.25  
Weer Nora B. 15N 1E 14 90  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 15.19  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 38  
Wehr Murat H. 16N 2E 29 80  
Wehrley D.W. 15N 1E 12 37.50  
Welborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 1  
Welborn Dinah 15N 2E 20 39  
Welborn J.M.T. 15N 2E 20 0.90  
Westley Chapel [blank] 15N 1E 3 1  
Wilson George P. 15N 2E 6 39  
Wilson John 15N 1E 15 80 heirs of
Winings Joseph 15N 1E 12 76  
Wood Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 8.76  
Wood Eliza J. 15N 1E 17 34.38  
Wood James B. 15N 1E 17 17.39  
Woods Ellis 15N 1E 17 40  
Woods Ellis 15N 1E 20 80  
Woods Joseph N. 15N 1E 17 40  
Zimmerman Joel 15N 2E 20 0.48  
Zimmerman Joel 15N 2E 20 12.81