INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Middle Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1899)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Middle Township that was done in 1899, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional Township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Acton Basil 17N 1E 29 80  
Alexander Henry J. 16N 1W 23 20  
Amick Dora 17N 1E 32 33.54  
Ashby Jane 17N 1W 36 1  
Ashby John 16N 1E 5 11.25  
Ashby John 16N 1E 5 26  
Ashby Leander B. 17N 1E 26 40  
Ayres Rebecca 16N 1W 14 2  
Baker John 17N 1E 29 25.50  
Beaman Adam 17N 1W 14 40  
Beaman Charles 17N 1W 25 40 Charles & Mary Beaman
Beaman Mary 17N 1W 25 40 Charles & Mary Beaman
Beaman Rebecca 17N 1E 20 40  
Beaman W.E. (& wife) 17N 1E 29 40  
Beard Rachel 17N 1W 23 10  
Beasley Mary F. 17N 1E 29 21.78  
Bez Jac. 16N 1E 5 1  
Black Florence O.J. 17N 1W 24 8  
Bland Marcus 17N 1E 29 2.02  
Bland Marcus 17N 1E 29 3.14  
Bland Marcus 17N 1E 29 13  
Blessing Charles 17N 1E 32 80  
Bodenhamer Noah 16N 1W 11 27.68  
Bodenhamer Noah 16N 1W 14 2.50  
Bodenhamer Noah 16N 1W 14 18.75  
Bray Sarah R. 17N 1E 19 21  
Brooks M.A. 17N 1E 20 38.50 Thomas & M.A. Brooks
Brooks Thomas 17N 1E 20 38.50 Thomas & M.A. Brooks
Brumfield Jno. T. 16N 1E 5 32.50  
Brumfield Nancy J. 16N 1E 5 10  
Brumfield Nancy J. 16N 1E 5 40  
Buergelin Charles L. 17N 1W 36 5  
Buergelin Charles L. 17N 1W 36 20  
Buergelin Charles L. 17N 1W 36 38  
Burnett Sarah 17N 1W 36 10  
Burnett Sarah 17N 1W 36 40  
Call Nancy J. 16N 1W 1 35.08  
Call Nancy J. 16N 1W 2 44.75  
Campbell M.F. 17N 1W 36 1 M.F. & P. Campbell
Campbell Mary F. 17N 1W 36 7.65  
Campbell P. 17N 1W 36 1 M.F. & P. Campbell
Campbell Rhoda 16N 1E 20 9.95  
Campbell Sallie T. 16N 1E 8 40  
Carter Dudley 17N 1W 24 12.30  
Carter Fletcher 17N 1E 31 100  
Carter J.A. 16N 1W 13 20 heirs of
Carter J.A. 16N 1W 13 24 heirs of
Carter J.A. 16N 1W 13 35 heirs of
Carter J.A. 16N 1W 13 40 heirs of
Carter Mary M. 17N 1E 31 60  
Case Peter 17N 1W 24 40  
Casserly John 17N 1E 17 8  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 5.50  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 10  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 26.80  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 40  
Caywood Elizabeth 16N 1E 17 80  
Coleman Dicey 16N 1E 19 6  
Collins Mary 17N 1E 18 40 heirs of
Cowley John 16N 1W 2 22.50  
Cowley John 16N 1W 2 40  
Cowley John W. 16N 1W 1 0.80  
Cowley John W. 16N 1W 1 20  
Cowley John W. 16N 1W 1 59.79  
Cowley John W. 16N 1W 1 82.30  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 14 30  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 14 43.80  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 23 80  
Craddick Jno. W. 16N 1W 23 40.60  
Cunningham E. 16N 1W 1 22 J. & E. Cunningham
Cunningham J. 16N 1W 1 22 J. & E. Cunningham
Darnell Lewis W. 17N 1W 13 40  
Darnell Lewis W. 17N 1W 13 65  
Davidson Martha J. 16N 1W 14 30  
Davidson Martha J. 16N 1W 14 38.20  
Davis Louis 17N 1E 31 24.43  
Deatley Alfred 17N 1W 23 40  
DeLong I.N. 17N 1E 17 30 I.N. & M. DeLong
DeLong M. 17N 1E 17 30 I.N. & M. DeLong
Depew Jeremiah 16N 1W 24 160 heirs of
Dickerson Elizabeth 17N 1E 19 8.48  
Dickerson Jarnette 17N 1W 23 20  
Dillon Luke 17N 1E 18 63.33  
Dillon Martilla 17N 1E 31 34  
Dillon Richard L. 17N 1E 18 40  
Dillon Richard L. 17N 1E 18 68.25  
Dillon Richard L. 17N 1E 18 80  
Dillon Richard L. 17N 1E 31 2  
Dillon William M. 17N 1W 24 72  
Dillon William M. 17N 1W 24 80  
Druin Pernelia 16N 1W 23 19  
Druin Pernelia 16N 1W 23 33.32  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 18 30  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 19 20  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 19 40  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 19 40  
Dugan Peter 17N 1E 26 8  
Dugan Peter 17N 1E 26 40  
Dungan Joseph J. 17N 1W 14 105  
Duzan Albert 17N 1E 17 7.34  
Duzan Albert 17N 1E 17 20  
Duzan Albert 17N 1E 17 25.33  
Duzan Louisa A. 17N 1E 17 16  
Eastes Jno. W. (et al) 16N 1W 23 20  
Edwards Everett 17N 1E 26 20  
Edwards R.A. (et al) 17N 1W 35 29.70  
Edwards William E. 17N 1E 26 20  
Elder George 17N 1W 14 20 George & Mary Elder
Elder Mary 17N 1W 14 20 George & Mary Elder
Elmore William S. 16N 1E 7 80  
Estes Martha 16N 1W 13 20  
Faught Victoria 17N 1E 17 30  
Feeney Jno., Sr. 17N 1E 20 6  
Feeney Jno., Sr. 17N 1E 20 7  
Feeney Jno., Sr. 17N 1E 20 8  
Feeney Jno., Sr. 17N 1E 20 15.33  
Feeney Jno., Sr. 17N 1E 20 17.73  
Feeney Jno., Sr. 17N 1E 20 20  
Feeney Jno., Sr. 17N 1E 20 21  
Feeney Jno., Sr. 17N 1E 20 30  
Feeney John, Sr. 17N 1E 19 43  
Fightmaster Martha 16N 1W 11 40  
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 11 40  
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 11 80  
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 14 16  
Fisher Jasper 16N 1W 14 40  
Fisher Mary 16N 1W 14 40  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 19 37  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 20 3  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 20 10  
Fowler William M. 17N 1W 35 8.50  
Gatson Amanda J. 16N 1W 23 28.75  
Gatson Charles 16N 1W 23 10  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 11 10.50  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 11 57.52  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 14 19  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 23 40  
Gentry William, Sr. 16N 1W 14 50  
Gibbs Caroline 17N 1E 19 1.02  
Graham James B. 17N 1W 23 40  
Gregg James F. 17N 1E 29 12.26  
Gregg Jno. A. 17N 1E 30 78.50  
Griggs James A. 16N 1W 14 5.50  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 160  
Hale Asa 17N 1W 14 80  
Hale James R. 17N 1E 26 40.12  
Hale James R. 17N 1W 35 20.25  
Hale Joseph C. 17N 1W 24 40  
Halfacre John A. 17N 1W 25 156  
Halfacre L. 17N 1E 30 40 L. & R.T. Halfacre
Halfacre L. 17N 1E 30 40 L. & R.T. Halfacre
Halfacre Logan S. 17N 1W 25 4  
Halfacre R.T 17N 1E 30 40 L. & R.T. Halfacre
Halfacre R.T 17N 1E 30 40 L. & R.T. Halfacre
Harlan James S. 17N 1W 35 57.98  
Harlan Rebecca 17N 1W 35 40  
Hart Rachel 16N 1W 12 40  
Hart Rachel 16N 1W 12 60  
Harvey T.C. 17N 1W 23 20  
Haynes Elmer 16N 1W 23 9  
Hebron Ellen 16N 1E 5 39  
Hebron Ellen 16N 1E 5 40  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 17 18  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 17 18  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 17 38  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 20 40  
Hendrickson James 17N 1E 32 40  
Hendrickson Mary C. 16N 1E 17 40  
Hessian Daniel 17N 1E 17 40  
Hessian Martin 17N 1E 20 40  
Hessian Miles 17N 1E 19 80  
Hessian Miles 17N 1E 19 80  
Hessian Miles 17N 1W 24 160  
Hiatt Delania 16N 1W 23 39.45  
Hicks Christine 17N 1W 14 31.12  
Hicks William 17N 1W 14 8.75  
Highland Elias 17N 1W 14 55  
Hill Harry E. 16N 1W 12 10.03  
Hill Harry E. 16N 1W 12 40  
Hill Harry E. 16N 1E 7 2.50  
Hill Harry E. 16N 1E 7 40  
Hill J. Sarah 16N 1W 2 80  
Hill Samuel 16N 1W 12 40 estate of
Hill Samuel 16N 1W 12 55 estate of
Hill Samuel 16N 1W 13 40 estate of
Hoak Amos 17N 1W 25 20  
Hoak Amos 17N 1W 36 80  
Hogan Michael 17N 1E 19 77.75  
Hollingsworth William 16N 1E 18 48.33  
Hollingsworth [blank] 16N 1W 13 79  
Holtsclaw Daniel F. 16N 1W 13 37.50  
Holtsclaw Daniel F. 16N 1W 13 41  
Holtsclaw Loyd C. 16N 1W 24 60  
Holtsclaw Marshall 16N 1W 13 36  
Holtsclaw Marshall 16N 1W 13 37.95  
Holtsclaw Marshall 16N 1W 13 60  
Hubble Nora E. 17N 1W 35 20.15  
Huddleston Henry 17N 1W 23 3.50  
Huddleston Margarett 17N 1W 23 40  
Huddleston Mary 17N 1E 30 40  
Hufford Gideon F. 16N 1E 17 22  
Hufford Gideon F. 16N 1E 20 3.25  
Hufford Gideon F. 16N 1E 20 36.75  
Hufford Jno. A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hufford Jno. A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hufford Jno. A. 16N 1E 20 80  
Hughes C.A. 16N 1E 17 40 C.A. & Lula Hughes
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 20  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 37.25  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 40  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 18 20  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 18 40  
Hughes John W. 16N 1E 19 40  
Hughes John W. 16N 1E 19 46.88  
Hughes Lula 16N 1E 17 40 C.A. & Lula Hughes
Hughes William A. 16N 1W 24 35  
Hughes William A. 16N 1W 24 38  
Hunt A.A. 17N 1W 36 40  
Hyten Buckner 17N 1E 31 0.81  
Hyten Mary 17N 1W 36 40  
Janes Samuel 16N 1E 8 40  
Janes Samuel 16N 1E 8 40  
Job Luther W. 17N 1E 29 64.42  
Job Luther W. 17N 1E 30 32.60  
Johnson Martin L. 17N 1E 20 20  
Johnson Martin L. 17N 1E 20 40  
Johnson Martin L. 17N 1E 20 40  
Johnson Stephen A. 17N 1W 35 19.57  
Jones Allen E. 16N 1E 19 40  
Jones Joseph G. 17N 1W 24 80  
Jones Joseph W. 17N 1W 14 40  
Jones Joseph W. 17N 1W 14 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones William A. 16N 1E 19 40  
Jones William A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones William A. 16N 1E 29 40  
Jones William S. 16N 1E 29 40  
Jordan John A. 16N 1W 1 30  
Jordan Sarah F. 16N 1E 6 1.20  
Jordan Sarah F. 16N 1E 6 80  
Junken George D. 17N 1E 29 40  
Keenaugh Bernard 16N 1W 14 37 heirs of
Keeney Enos B. 17N 1W 23 39.50  
Keeney Enos B. 17N 1W 23 40  
Keeney J.F. 17N 1W 23 20  
Keeney J.F. 17N 1W 23 40  
Keeney James B. 17N 1W 13 20  
Keeney Jno. W. 17N 1W 35 10  
Keeney Jno. W. 17N 1W 35 30  
Keeney O. Mary 17N 1W 13 20  
Keeney Rosa 17N 1E 19 1.02  
Kennedy Annie 17N 1E 29 21  
Kennedy Edgar 17N 1W 14 20  
Kessler Oliver P. 16N 1W 23 60  
King Eliza 16N 1W 23 1  
King John W. 16N 1W 24 20  
Kirk Henry T. 17N 1E 20 40  
Kirk Henry T. 17N 1E 29 40  
Koebrick Nicholas 16N 1W 13 10  
Koebrick Nicholas 16N 1W 13 40  
Landreth E.A. 16N 1W 23 40 E.A. & M.E. Landreth
Landreth M.E. 16N 1W 23 40 E.A. & M.E. Landreth
Leach Margaret 17N 1W 23 26.50  
Leach Margaret 17N 1W 23 40  
Leonard Jno. T. 17N 1W 13 10  
Lewis Mary E. 16N 1W 1 29 W.D. & Mary E. Lewis
Lewis W.D. 16N 1W 1 29 W.D. & Mary E. Lewis
Lininger John 16N 1W 1 169.92  
Long Eliza A. 16N 1W 14 20  
Long James T. 16N 1W 11 19  
Long Jno. A. 16N 1W 14 0.85  
Long Jno. A. 16N 1W 14 1.16  
Long Jno. A. 16N 1W 14 9  
Long Jno. A. 16N 1W 14 16  
Long Jno. A. 16N 1W 14 17  
Long Jno. A. 16N 1W 14 20  
Long John A. 16N 1W 11 17.68  
Long Lucinda 16N 1W 14 32.75  
Long Martin Z. 16N 1W 11 20  
Lowder Tilghman 17N 1E 31 20  
Lowder Tilghman 17N 1E 31 60  
Lowe Sarah 17N 1W 14 20  
Lowe Sarah 17N 1W 23 80  
Maher Frank 17N 1W 36 2.50  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 20  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 20  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 30  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 39.50  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 23 18.75  
McBee Sarah O. 17N 1E 31 2  
McCaslin David 17N 1E 31 6  
McClung Millard F. 16N 1E 8 40  
McConnaha Ada E. 17N 1W 24 2.84  
McConnaha M.A. 17N 1W 24 2.84 heirs of
McConnaha R.J. 17N 1E 31 12.84  
McCormack James B. 16N 1W 12 14.97  
McCormack James B. 16N 1W 12 80  
McMurray James T. 17N 1W 35 63  
McMurray James T. 17N 1W 36 77.50  
McPeak Jane 17N 1E 19 2.08  
McPeak Jane 17N 1E 19 7.54  
Merchant Harvey 17N 1E 26 40  
Merchant Harvey 17N 1E 31 1  
Merchant Harvey 17N 1E 31 79  
Merritt A.B. 17N 1E 30 40 R.A. & A.B. Merritt
Merritt Jno. W. 17N 1W 23 80  
Merritt Jno. W. 17N 1W 24 2.84  
Merritt R.A. 17N 1E 30 40 R.A. & A.B. Merritt
Miller Alfred 17N 1W 24 8  
Miller Martha J. 17N 1W 24 8  
Miller Susan 17N 1W 24 8  
Moberly Elmer 16N 1E 19 5.50  
Money Aaron P. 17N 1E 17 45.50  
Money Benjamin O. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money Eliza 17N 1E 17 10  
Money John T., Jr. 17N 1E 17 10  
Money John T., Sr. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money John W. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money William F. 17N 1E 18 40  
Moore Susan E.M. 17N 1W 24 8  
Mullen Sarah 17N 1E 17 40  
Mullen Thomas 17N 1E 18 40  
O'Donnell Terrence 16N 1W 23 60  
Overstreet Aaron S. 17N 1E 26 20  
Overstreet R. Lee 17N 1W 23 20  
Parker Dudley H. 16N 1E 6 1.50  
Parker Dudley H. 16N 1E 6 59  
Parker Elizabeth 16N 1E 20 3.25  
Parker Elizabeth 16N 1E 20 36.75  
Parker Jno. E. 16N 1W 14 68  
Parker Martha J. 17N 1E 30 43  
Parker Martha J. 17N 1E 30 80  
Parker Wilson O. 16N 1E 17 50  
Patterson Buhana 17N 1W 24 22.95  
Patterson William A. 16N 1E 8 80  
Pearson James (& wife) 17N 1E 29 28.12  
Pearson Melissa J. 17N 1E 30 157.66  
Pearson Robert S. 16N 1W 23 60  
Pebworth James H. 17N 1W 35 60  
Pierson Austin 16N 1W 11 39.10  
Pierson Austin 16N 1W 2 40  
Pierson Austin 16N 1W 2 80  
Pierson Robert 16N 1W 11 0.90  
Pike Jesse C. 16N 1W 11 8.40  
Pike Laura S. 16N 1W 11 20  
Plaster Bertha 17N 1W 35 7.50 Ruth & Bertha Plaster
Plaster Bertha 17N 1W 36 70 Ruth & Bertha Plaster
Plaster Ruth 17N 1W 35 7.50 Ruth & Bertha Plaster
Plaster Ruth 17N 1W 36 70 Ruth & Bertha Plaster
Poland Elizabeth 17N 1W 35 20  
Poland Martin 17N 1E 26 37.88  
Poland Mollie 17N 1E 26 2  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 18  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 20  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 21.50  
Potts Anna M. 17N 1E 17 52.50  
Prebster C. 16N 1E 8 40 R. & C. Prebster
Prebster R. 16N 1E 8 40 R. & C. Prebster
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 5 40  
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 8 80  
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 8 80  
Pressley Mary 17N 1W 24 11.37 heirs of
Proctor Mary J. 16N 1W 12 80  
Rawlins William D. 16N 1E 8 80  
Ray Allen E. 16N 1E 19 5  
Ray Elijah 16N 1E 19 10  
Ray Elijah 16N 1E 19 13.66  
Ray Matthew C. 16N 1E 19 5  
Ray Pressley E. 16N 1W 23 14.67  
Ray Pressley E. 16N 1W 23 32.33  
Ray William 16N 1W 24 80 heirs of
Reed William T. 17N 1W 13 40  
Reynolds James 17N 1E 26 80 heirs of
Reynolds James D. 17N 1E 32 20.39  
Reynolds James D. 16N 1E 5 45.33  
Reynolds James H. 17N 1E 26 39.88  
Rich Andrew T. 16N 1W 11 80  
Ricker Belle M. 16N 1W 14 5  
Ridgeway John 16N 1E 8 40  
Riggan Joab 16N 1W 23 11.50  
Riggan Joab 16N 1W 24 45.75  
Robinson John W. 16N 1E 20 40  
Robinson Lillie F. 16N 1E 20 20  
Rosebaum Jno. M. 17N 1E 17 16  
Runion George T. 17N 1W 13 6.50  
Runion George T. 17N 1E 18 4.50  
Runion Mary 16N 1E 20 10  
Salmon Julia A. 16N 1E 17 80  
Sawyer E.W. 17N 1E 32 40  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 20  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 20  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 32.63  
Schenck Levi 17N 1E 17 40  
Schenck Louis C. 17N 1W 13 42  
Schenck Riley 17N 1E 17 20  
Selch Cindertilla 17N 1W 13 40  
Selch James 17N 1W 25 40 heirs of
Selch Jno. O. 17N 1W 23 80 heirs of
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 0.22  
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 13.75  
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 21  
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 80  
Selch Susan 16N 1E 5 21  
Shirley Charles 17N 1E 19 0.51  
Shirley Fred 17N 1E 29 38  
Shirley Harlis 17N 1E 19 1.02  
Shirley Jno. N. 16N 1E 18 1  
Shirley Jno. N. 16N 1E 18 160  
Shirley William 17N 1E 19 0.51  
Shoffner T.M. 16N 1W 24 80  
Shultz Samuel 17N 1W 35 37.55  
Shultz Samuel 17N 1W 35 40  
Simmons James 17N 1W 13 39  
Simmons James 17N 1W 13 40  
Simmons Minerva 17N 1W 14 80  
Sliger Louis C. 17N 1W 36 80  
Smith Alex F. 16N 1E 29 80  
Smith Arch 17N 1W 13 18  
Smith Henry A. 16N 1E 17 40  
Smith Henry A. 16N 1E 20   
Smith James W. 16N 1E 19 10.11  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 19 80  
Smith John Wesley 17N 1E 19 32  
Smith Margarett J. 16N 1E 5 1  
Smith William A. 16N 1W 24 42  
Smith William T. 16N 1E 5 11  
Smith Zelinda 16N 1E 17 55  
Smoot James H. 17N 1E 18 50  
Sowder Charles 17N 1E 31 7.16  
Spicklemire D.J. 17N 1E 31 3  
Spicklemire D.J. 17N 1E 31 4  
Spicklemire David J. 17N 1E 32 20  
Spicklemire David J. 17N 1E 32 40  
Spicklemire David J. 17N 1E 32 80  
Spicklemire David J. 17N 1E 32 160  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 60  
Stanley George 17N 1W 25 80  
Stanley Tilghman H. 17N 1W 24 22.75  
Stanley Tilghman H. 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Tilghman H. 17N 1W 25 40  
Suiter Estella 17N 1W 13 17.90  
Suiter Estella 17N 1W 13 40  
Suiter Mary 17N 1E 18 8.13  
Suiter Mary 17N 1E 18 15.88  
Sullivan Mary A. 17N 1W 13 6.50  
Sullivan Mary A. 17N 1E 18 4.50  
Surber Alex A. 17N 1E 17 54.66  
Surber Alex A. 17N 1E 20 40  
Surber C.A. 17N 1W 24 8.25  
Surber C.A. 17N 1W 24 40  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 14 80  
Surber David A. 17N 1E 20 79.12  
Surber Elizabeth 17N 1E 17 11.60  
Surber Elizabeth 17N 1E 17 40  
Swain Bennett 16N 1W 23 20  
Thompson Daniel H. 17N 1W 35 33  
Thompson Daniel H. 17N 1W 35 57.50  
Thompson J.E. 16N 1E 7 40 J.E. & M.E. Thompson
Thompson J.E. 16N 1E 8 40 J.E. & M.E. Thompson
Thompson Jac. J. 16N 1W 11 32  
Thompson Jac. J. 17N 1W 35 9  
Thompson Jac. J. 17N 1W 35 10.86  
Thompson James W. 16N 1W 11 34.32  
Thompson James W. 16N 1W 11 40.58  
Thompson Jesse 16N 1E 5 2  
Thompson Jesse 16N 1E 5 22.90  
Thompson Jesse 16N 1E 5 23.26  
Thompson M.E. 16N 1E 7 40 J.E. & M.E. Thompson
Thompson M.E. 16N 1E 8 40 J.E. & M.E. Thompson
Thompson Nancy 17N 1E 19 19.50  
Thornbro Lewis 16N 1E 5 1.50  
Thornbro Lewis 16N 1E 5 36  
Thornbro Lewis 16N 1E 5 80  
Tinder Squire 16N 1W 14 40  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 16.40  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 24.50  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 39.10  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 40  
Towles Ruth A.E. 16N 1W 11 80  
Towles Ruth A.E. 16N 1E 8 40  
Tulley Edward 17N 1E 26 12  
Tulley Edward 17N 1E 26 40  
Veach Elijah 17N 1E 19 0.50 heirs of
Veach Elijah 17N 1E 19 58 heirs of
Veach James W. 17N 1E 19 38 heirs of
Veach Nancy 17N 1W 13 20  
Veach Nancy 17N 1E 18 40  
Vice George W. 17N 1E 26 40  
Walter George E. 17N 1E 26 10  
Walter George E. 17N 1E 26 50  
Walter Joseph G. 17N 1E 26 10  
Walter Martha C. 17N 1E 26 10  
Walter William H. 17N 1E 26 40.12  
Walter [blank] 17N 1E 26 40 Walter Bros.
Wampler Margaret 17N 1E 19 7.75  
Warnock Elizabeth 16N 1W 24 38.61  
Warnock Mary 16N 1W 24 42  
Warrick Calvin (& wife) 17N 1E 31 39  
Warrick Eveline 17N 1E 31 18.50  
Warrick Eveline 17N 1E 31 61.50  
Warrick Eveline 17N 1E 32 80  
Waters Jac. G. 17N 1E 29 16.25  
Waters Jac. G. 17N 1E 30 3.88  
Waters Phillip O. 17N 1E 31 27.65  
Watson Alice 17N 1W 24 2.84  
Watson Francis M. 17N 1E 17 11.54  
Watson Francis M. 17N 1E 17 40  
Watts Lewis S. 17N 1W 36 1  
Watts Lewis S. 17N 1W 36 108  
Weaver A.C. 17N 1E 29 60  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 5 39  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 6 1  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 6 4  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 6 21  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 6 40  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 6 42.04  
Weaver Ellis M. 17N 1E 29 60  
Weddle Angeline 17N 1E 29 40  
Weddle Ira (& wife) 17N 1E 29 37  
Weddle Ira (& wife) 17N 1E 32 7  
Wells Oliver 16N 1W 1 20  
Wells Oliver 16N 1W 1 80  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 4.12  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 5  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 160  
Wells Simon 16N 1W 1 40 heirs of
Wells Simon 16N 1W 12 100 heirs of
Wells William 16N 1W 1 19.90  
Wells William 16N 1W 12 40  
Wells William 16N 1W 12 79.35  
Williams John D. 16N 1W 1 40  
Williams Samuel 16N 1W 2 80  
Williams William W. 16N 1W 1 40  
Wills Jesse T. 17N 1E 30 80  
Wills S.S. 17N 1E 20 40  
Wilson William B. 16N 1W 2 10  
Wilson William B. 16N 1W 2 89.32  
Wilson William B. 16N 1W 2 178.84  
Winston William 17N 1E 31 14  
Winston William 17N 1E 31 46  
Workman Millie 17N 1E 19 7.75  
Worrel Mariah 17N 1E 19 8.75  
Worrell Julia O. 16N 1E 18 0.50 Julia O. & Toliver Worrell
Worrell Julia O. 16N 1E 18 18  
Worrell Julia O. 16N 1E 18 37 Julia O. & Toliver Worrell
Worrell Toliver 16N 1E 17 55  
Worrell Toliver 16N 1E 18 0.50 Julia O. & Toliver Worrell
Worrell Toliver 16N 1E 18 37 Julia O. & Toliver Worrell
Wynkoop Nelson 17N 1W 14 20