INGenWeb Project logo

Hendricks County, Indiana
Part of The USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project logo

HOME

BLOG

AREA
LIBRARIES

INDIANA
LINKS

LOOKUPS

SEARCH

CONTACT ME:
Meredith Thompson


Biographies Birth Records Cemetery Records Census Records Church Records Civil Court
Records
College Records Criminal Court
Records
Death Records Directories Divorce Records Family Histories
& Reunions
Indenture Records Land Records Livestock Records Maps Marriage Records Military Records
Naturalization Records Obituaries Plat Maps Photos Probate Records School Records
Surnames Tax Records Voter Records  

Index to Landowners in Middle Township, Hendricks County, Indiana (1891)

Index © Meredith Thompson

This is an index to the Hendricks County Assessor's plat book for Middle Township that was done in 1891, which was used to determine how much property tax the landowner owed each year. The plat book makes reference to the Congressional township, Range and Section the land was located in - read more about Congressional Townships in Hendricks County explained.

This plat book has been digitized by the Hendricks County Government. This index is not a comprehensive listing of all the information that was included in the book - you should always look at the actual entry, particularly to get the legal description of the piece of land.


Last Name First Name Congressional
Township
Range Section Acres Remarks
Acton Basil 17N 1E 29 80  
Albertson Charles 17N 1W 14 20  
Arbuckle Matthew 16N 1E 20 40  
Ashby Jane 17N 1W 36 1  
Ashby Leander B. 17N 1W 26 40  
Ayres Rebecca M. 16N 1W 14 2  
Baker John 17N 1E 20 40  
Beaman Rebecca 17N 1E 20 40  
Beard Rachel 17N 1W 35 19.58  
Beasley Thomas 17N 1E 32 20.39  
Beasley Thomas 16N 1E 5 41  
Behmer Adam 17N 1W 14 40  
Bodenhamer Noah 16N 1W 14 18.75  
Bonnafield Martha 16N 1W 23 21  
Bray Thomas 16N 1E 20 15.50 heirs of
Brill Alice A. 17N 1E 31 20  
Brill James H. 16N 1E 7 40  
Brill James H. 16N 1E 7 80  
Brill James H. 16N 1E 8 40  
Brooks Thomas & Anna 17N 1E 20 38.60  
Brown Alvin M. 17N 1E 19 77.75  
Brumfield John T. 16N 1E 5 32.50  
Brumfield Nancy J. 16N 1E 5 50  
Buergelin Englehart 17N 1W 36 20  
Burnett Sarah 17N 1W 36 10  
Burnett Sarah 17N 1W 36 40  
Byrum Hannah J. 17N 1W 36 5  
Byrum Hannah J. 17N 1W 36 38  
Byrum Wesley 17N 1W 36 7.65  
Call Nancy J. 16N 1W 1 35.08  
Call Nancy J. 16N 1W 2 44.75  
Campbell Rhoda 16N 1E 20 10  
Campble [blank] 17N 1W 36 1 Campble & Pickle
Carter Fletcher 17N 1E 31 100  
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 20 heirs of
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 24 heirs of
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 35 heirs of
Carter John A. 16N 1W 13 40 heirs of
Carter Mary M. 17N 1E 31 60  
Case Peter 17N 1W 24 40  
Casserly John 17N 1E 17 8  
Casserly John (Big) 17N 1E 30 160  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 5.50  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 10  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 26.80  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 20 40  
Casserly John, Sr. 17N 1E 30 40  
Caywood John 16N 1E 17 40  
Caywood John 16N 1E 17 160  
Clark James W. 17N 1E 30 40  
Clements William C. 17N 1E 20 40  
Collins Henry 17N 1E 18 40 heirs of
Cooley John 16N 1W 2 19.32  
Cooley John 16N 1W 2 40  
Cooley John 16N 1W 2 80  
Cowley John 16N 1W 1 59.79  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 14 30  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 14 59.80  
Cox Charles M. 16N 1W 23 80  
Davidson Martha J. 16N 1W 14 10  
Davidson Martha J. 16N 1W 14 20  
Davidson Martha J. 16N 1W 14 38.20  
Davis Louis 17N 1E 31 24.43  
DeLong I.N. & M.S. 17N 1E 17 30  
Denny Jacob 16N 1E 20 40  
DePew Jeremiah 16N 1W 24 160  
Dickerson Elijah 16N 1E 5 1.25  
Dickerson Elijah 16N 1E 5 2  
Dickerson Elijah 16N 1E 5 24.50  
Dickerson H.L. 16N 1W 24 76.75  
Dillon Luke 17N 1E 18 63.33  
Dillon Martilla 17N 1E 31 34  
Dillon Richard L. 17N 1E 18 68.25  
Dillon Richard L. 17N 1E 18 80  
Dillon William M. 17N 1W 13 20  
Dillon William M. 17N 1E 18 40  
Dillon William M. 17N 1W 24 80  
Dillon [blank] 17N 1W 35 9 Thompson & Dillon
Dillon [blank] 17N 1W 35 31 Thompson & Dillon
Dorman Richard T. 17N 1W 13 22.08  
Druin Permelia 16N 1W 23 14  
Druin Permelia 16N 1W 23 33.32  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 19 30  
Dugan Michael 17N 1E 19 40  
Dugan Peter 17N 1W 26 10  
Dugan Peter 17N 1W 26 40  
Dunn Asbury C. 17N 1E 19 20  
Duzan Albert 17N 1E 19 19.50  
Duzan Jacob M. 17N 1E 19 80  
Duzan Louisa M. 17N 1E 17 16  
Eastes Abraham 16N 1W 23 20  
Eastes Inez B. 16N 1W 23 56  
Eastes Margarett 16N 1W 23 4  
Eastes Martha 16N 1W 13 20  
Ecrat John D. 17N 1E 32 40  
Edwards Everett 17N 1W 26 20  
Edwards Robert A. 17N 1W 35 29.70 estate of
Edwards William 17N 1W 26 20  
Faught Elizabeth 16N 1W 23 40.60  
Faught Victoria 17N 1E 17 30  
Feely Daniel 17N 1W 36 80  
Feely Daniel 17N 1W 36 110  
Feeny John 17N 1E 19 43  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 6  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 7  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 15.33  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 17.73  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 20  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 21  
Feeny John 17N 1E 20 30  
Fightmaster Martha 16N 1W 11 40  
Fisher Adam 16N 1W 11 40  
Fisher Adam 16N 1W 11 80  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 19 37  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 20 3  
Fitch Samuel 17N 1E 20 10  
Flynn Alfred 16N 1W 14 40  
Fowler William M. 17N 1W 35 8.50  
Francis Eliza J. 17N 1W 13 2  
Francis Eliza J. 17N 1W 13 40  
Gadson Thomas C. 16N 1W 14 19  
Gatson Amanda J. 16N 1W 23 28.75  
Gatson Charles 16N 1W 23 10  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 11 72.60  
Gatson Thomas C. 16N 1W 23 40  
Gentry William 16N 1W 14 50  
Graham James B. 17N 1W 23 40  
Gregg Jacob E. 17N 1W 24 80  
Gregg John A. 17N 1E 30 78.50  
Gregg Mary A. 17N 1E 29 40  
Griggs James A. 16N 1W 14 5.50  
Hadley James A. 16N 1W 12 80  
Hadley Job 17N 1W 14 25  
Hadley Job 17N 1W 14 80  
Hadley John V. 16N 1E 29 160  
Hale Asa 17N 1W 14 80  
Hale James R. 17N 1W 26 49.62  
Hale James R. 17N 1W 35 20.25  
Hale Joseph 17N 1W 24 40  
Halfacre John H. 17N 1W 25 160  
Hart Rachel 16N 1W 12 40  
Hart Rachel 16N 1W 12 60  
Hayden Eliza 16N 1W 14 17  
Haynes Elmer E. 16N 1W 23 9  
Hebron Ellen 16N 1E 5 39  
Hebron Ellen 16N 1E 5 40  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 17 18  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 17 38  
Hendrickson Israel 16N 1E 20 40  
Hessian Daniel 17N 1E 17 40  
Hessian Miles 17N 1E 19 80  
Hessian Miles 17N 1W 24 160  
Hicks Christine 17N 1W 14 31.12  
Highland Elias 17N 1W 14 55  
Hill Daniel F. 16N 1W 12 40  
Hill Daniel F. 16N 1E 7 4  
Hill Daniel F. 16N 1E 7 36  
Hill Samuel 16N 1W 12 40  
Hill Samuel 16N 1W 12 80  
Hill Samuel 16N 1W 13 40  
Hoak Amos 17N 1W 36 80  
Hollingsworth William A. 16N 1W 13 79  
Hollingsworth William A. 16N 1E 18 48.33  
Holtsclaw Daniel F. 16N 1W 13 37.50  
Holtsclaw Daniel F. 16N 1W 13 41  
Holtsclaw Jacob 16N 1W 11 40 heirs of
Holtsclaw Jacob 16N 1W 11 40 heirs of
Holtsclaw Jacob 16N 1W 11 80 heirs of
Holtsclaw Marshall 16N 1W 13 36  
Holtsclaw Marshall 16N 1W 13 37.95  
Holtsclaw Marshall 16N 1W 13 60  
Holtsclaw Martha M. 16N 1W 23 39.45  
Hook Amos 17N 1W 25 20  
Hubble William 16N 1E 6 0.48  
Hubble William 16N 1E 6 40  
Huddleston John D. 17N 1W 23 10  
Huddleston Margarett 17N 1W 23 3.50  
Huddleston Margarett 17N 1W 23 40  
Huddleston Mary E. 17N 1E 30 40  
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Hufford John A. 16N 1E 20 80  
Hughes C.A. & Lula 16N 1E 17 40  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 17.25  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 20  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 17 40  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 18 22  
Hughes James W. 16N 1E 18 40  
Hughes John W. 16N 1E 19 40  
Hughes John W. 16N 1E 19 46.38  
Hughes William A. 16N 1W 24 35  
Hughes William A. 16N 1W 24 38  
Hunt Abner A. 17N 1W 35 40  
Hunt Abner A. 17N 1W 35 57.98  
Hyten Mary A. 17N 1W 36 40  
Janes Samuel 16N 1E 8 80  
Job Luther 17N 1E 29 62.42  
Job Luther 17N 1E 30 32.60  
Johnson James 17N 1W 26 40  
Johnson Martin 17N 1E 20 20  
Johnson Martin 17N 1E 20 40  
Jones Elizabeth 16N 1W 23 33.30  
Jones Joseph 17N 1W 14 20  
Jones Joseph 17N 1W 14 40  
Jones Joseph 17N 1W 14 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 26.50  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones Thomas B. 16N 1E 20 280  
Jones William A. 16N 1E 19 80  
Jones William A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Jones William A. 16N 1E 29 80  
Jordan Ann E. 17N 1W 24 71.75  
Jordan John A. 16N 1W 1 30  
Jordan John A. 17N 1W 13 40  
Jordan John A. 17N 1W 13 65  
Jordan John A. 17N 1E 31 2  
Jordan Sarah F. 16N 1E 6 1.30  
Jordan Sarah F. 16N 1E 6 80  
Junken George D. 17N 1E 29 40  
Keeny Enos B. 17N 1W 23 40  
Keeny James B. 17N 1W 13 80  
Keeny John F. 17N 1W 23 80  
Keeny John W. 17N 1W 35 10  
Keeny John W. 17N 1W 35 30  
Keith William S. 17N 1W 25 40  
Kenaugh Bernard 16N 1W 14 37  
Kennedy Greenup 17N 1E 30 40  
Kennedy Jacob 17N 1E 29 80 heirs of
Kesler Elizabeth 16N 1W 23 60  
Kesler John C. 17N 1W 23 40  
King Eliza 16N 1W 23 1  
King John W. 16N 1W 24 20  
Kirk Henry T. 17N 1E 20 40  
Kirk Henry T. 17N 1E 29 40  
Landreth E.A. & M.E. 16N 1W 23 40  
Lemman L.A. 17N 1W 13 20  
Leonard Frederick 17N 1W 13 6  
Leonard Frederick 17N 1W 13 19.30  
Leonard Matilda 17N 1W 13 18  
Lewis William D. & Mary 16N 1W 1 27  
Lininger John 16N 1W 1 3.47  
Lininger John 16N 1W 1 34.04  
Lininger John 16N 1W 1 39.58  
Lininger John 16N 1W 1 39.58  
Lininger John 16N 1W 1 53.33  
Lloyd T.C. & Martha 16N 1E 17 22  
Lloyd T.C. & Martha 16N 1E 20 3.25  
Lloyd T.C. & Martha 16N 1E 20 36.95  
Long Eliza A. 16N 1W 14 20  
Long James T. 16N 1W 11 9  
Long James T. & Martin 16N 1W 14 2.16  
Long John 16N 1W 14 1.25  
Long John 16N 1W 14 14  
Long John 16N 1W 14 24.51  
Long John A. 16N 1W 11 30  
Long Lucinda 16N 1W 14 0.25  
Long Lucinda 16N 1W 14 32.75  
Longley W.E. & C.W. 16N 1E 17 18  
Lowe Nathan 17N 1W 14 20  
Lowe Nathan B. 17N 1W 23 80  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 20  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 20  
Martin Francis 16N 1W 13 39.50  
McClung Sarah 16N 1E 8 80 heirs of
McCormack James & Annie 16N 1W 1 0.80  
McCormack James & Annie 16N 1W 1 20  
McCormack James & Annie 16N 1W 1 82.30  
McCormack James & Annie 16N 1W 2 22.75  
McLeod Miranda S. 17N 1W 36 40  
McMurray J.T. 17N 1W 36 77.50  
McMurray James T. 17N 1W 35 63  
McVey Joseph 16N 1W 2 80 heirs of
Meher Frank 17N 1W 36 2.50  
Merchant Harvey 17N 1E 31 81  
Merritt John 17N 1W 23 80  
Miller Susan 17N 1W 24 40  
Moberly Cassie 16N 1W 24 60  
Money Aaron P. 17N 1W 23 39.25  
Money Eliza J. 17N 1E 17 10  
Money John Wesley 17N 1E 18 40  
Money John, Sr. 17N 1E 18 79.50  
Money Mary A. 17N 1E 19 21  
Money William F. 17N 1E 18 40  
Money William J. 17N 1E 17 10 heirs of
Mullen Patrick 17N 1E 17 40  
Mullen Patrick 17N 1E 18 40  
Myres Frank 17N 1W 13 20  
Myres Frank 17N 1W 13 20  
O'Donnell Terrance 16N 1W 14 16  
O'Donnell Terrance 16N 1W 14 25  
O'Donnell Terrance 16N 1W 14 40  
Parker Adaline 16N 1E 17 25  
Parker Adaline 16N 1E 17 80  
Parker Dudley H. 16N 1E 6 1.30  
Parker Dudley H. 16N 1E 6 80  
Parker Elizabeth 16N 1E 20 3.25  
Parker Elizabeth 16N 1E 20 36.75  
Parker Ellis L. 16N 1E 17 20  
Parker James O. 17N 1W 13 13 trustee
Parker James O. 17N 1E 18 8.22 trustee
Parker John E. 16N 1W 14 10  
Parker John E. 16N 1W 14 58  
Parker Martha 17N 1E 30 43  
Parker Martha 17N 1E 30 80  
Parker Nancy 16N 1E 17 40  
Parker Nancy A. 16N 1E 20 40  
Patterson Ruhanna 17N 1W 24 22.75  
Patterson William A. 16N 1E 8 80  
Patterson William I. 17N 1E 29 40  
Patterson William I. 17N 1E 29 80  
Patterson William I. 17N 1E 32 40  
Peak George 17N 1E 17 7.34  
Peak George 17N 1E 17 20  
Peak George 17N 1E 17 25.33  
Pearcy Charles W. 17N 1W 13 20  
Pearcy George 17N 1W 14 28.16  
Pearcy John M. 17N 1W 24 23.69  
Pearcy John M. 17N 1W 25 40  
Pearcy Lewis 17N 1W 13 57 heirs of
Pearson Austin 16N 1W 11 40  
Pearson Austin 16N 1W 2 40  
Pearson Austin 16N 1W 2 80  
Pearson Robert S. 16N 1W 23 60  
Pebworth James H. 17N 1W 35 60  
Phillips Crawford 17N 1E 18 30  
Phillips Crawford 17N 1E 19 10  
Pickle [blank] 17N 1W 36 1 Campble & Pickle
Plasters Bertha & Ruth 16N 1W 1 22  
Plasters Bertha & Ruth 17N 1W 35 7.50  
Plasters Bertha & Ruth 17N 1W 36 70  
Poland Elizabeth 17N 1W 35 20  
Poland Martin 17N 1W 26 28.38  
Poland Mollie 17N 1W 26 2  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 18  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 20  
Poland Samuel 17N 1W 35 21.05  
Potts Anna 17N 1E 17 52.50  
Prebster R. & C. 16N 1E 8 40  
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 5 40  
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 8 80  
Prebster Reuben 16N 1E 8 80  
Pressley Mary 17N 1W 24 11.37  
Proctor Sarah 16N 1W 13 40  
Proctor William 16N 1W 13 40  
Proctor William M. 16N 1W 14 40  
Rawlings William D. & Mary 16N 1E 8 80  
Ray Pressley E. 16N 1W 23 32.33  
Ray William 16N 1E 19 4.75  
Ray William 16N 1E 19 40  
Ray William 16N 1W 24 80  
Reed William T. 17N 1W 23 40  
Reser Hannah 17N 1W 23 26.50  
Reser Hannah 17N 1W 23 40  
Reynolds James D. 17N 1W 26 20  
Reynolds James D. 17N 1W 26 40  
Reynolds James H. 17N 1W 26 40  
Reynolds Joseph 17N 1W 26 80 heirs of
Richardson Polly A. 17N 1E 31 6  
Ridgway John 16N 1E 8 40  
Roberts Thomas 16N 1E 20 19.50 heirs of
Roseboom John M. 17N 1E 17 16  
Runnion Mary 16N 1E 20 10  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 20  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 20  
Schenck James B. 17N 1E 17 32.63  
Schenck Levi 17N 1E 17 40  
Schenck Riley 17N 1E 17 20  
Selch Cinderella 17N 1W 13 40  
Selch James 17N 1W 25 40 heirs of
Selch Jno. O. 17N 1W 23 80 heirs of
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 0.22  
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 13.75  
Selch Samuel 16N 1E 5 80  
Selch Susan 16N 1E 5 21  
Shirley John 16N 1E 18 161  
Shirley Lydia M. 16N 1E 5 21.26  
Shirley Lydia M. 16N 1E 5 22.90  
Shultz Samuel 17N 1W 35 37.55  
Shultz Samuel 17N 1W 35 40  
Simmons Minerva 17N 1W 14 80  
Skillman Thomas 16N 1E 19 37.70  
Smith Alexander F. 16N 1E 29 80  
Smith Henry A. 16N 1W 23 11.50  
Smith Henry A. 16N 1W 24 45.75  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 19 10.11  
Smith James W. 16N 1E 19 80  
Smith Lillie G. 16N 1E 17 55  
Smith Raphael 17N 1E 19 80 heirs of
Smith William A. 16N 1W 24 42  
Smoot James H. 17N 1E 18 50  
Spickelmire David J. 17N 1E 31 3  
Spickelmire Nelson 17N 1E 32 60  
Spickelmire Nelson 17N 1E 32 82  
Spickelmire Nelson 17N 1E 32 160  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 40  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 60  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 80  
Stanley Alfred 17N 1W 25 80  
Stanley Tillman H. 17N 1W 25 40  
Suiter Richard 17N 1W 13 26.02  
Suiter Richard 17N 1E 18 15.88  
Surber Alex 17N 1E 17 54.66  
Surber Alexander A. 17N 1E 20 40  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 13 15  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 13 33.20  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 14 80  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 24 8.25  
Surber Coleman A. 17N 1W 24 40  
Surber Elizabeth 17N 1E 17 11.60  
Surber Elizabeth 17N 1E 17 40  
Surber Martha 16N 1E 5 11  
Swain Bennett 16N 1W 23 20  
Thomas Daniel L. 17N 1W 13 20  
Thomas Daniel L. 17N 1W 13 40  
Thompson Daniel H. 17N 1W 35 33  
Thompson Daniel H. 17N 1W 35 57.50  
Thompson Nancy J. 17N 1E 20 8  
Thompson Sier 17N 1E 32 40  
Thompson [blank] 17N 1W 35 9 Thompson & Dillon
Thompson [blank] 17N 1W 35 31 Thompson & Dillon
Thornbro Lewis 16N 1E 5 36  
Thornbro Lewis 16N 1E 5 80  
Tout Eliza 17N 1E 20 39.12  
Tout Eliza 17N 1E 20 40  
Tout James N. 16N 1E 5 36.75 heirs of
Tout Lorenzo D. 17N 1E 32 24.50  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 16.40  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 39.10  
Tout William 17N 1E 32 40  
Towles Alfred M. 16N 1W 11 80  
Towles Ruth H.E. 16N 1E 8 40  
Tulley Edward 17N 1W 26 10  
Tulley Edward 17N 1W 26 40  
Veach Elijah 17N 1E 19 0.50 heirs of
Veach Elijah 17N 1E 19 58 heirs of
Veach James 17N 1E 19 38 heirs of
Veach John T. & Nancy 17N 1E 18 40  
Walter George D. 17N 1W 26 50  
Walter Joseph G. 17N 1W 26 10  
Walter Martha C. 17N 1W 26 10  
Walter William H. 17N 1W 26 50  
Walter [blank] 17N 1W 26 40 Walter Bros.
Ward George W. 17N 1E 31 20  
Ward George W. 17N 1E 31 60  
Warnock John 16N 1W 24 80 heirs of
Warrick Calvin 17N 1E 31 120.50  
Warrick Calvin 17N 1E 32 80  
Waters Jacob G. 17N 1E 29 16.25  
Waters Jacob G. 17N 1E 30 3.88  
Waters Phillip O. 17N 1E 31 27.65  
Watson F.M. 17N 1E 17 11.54  
Watson F.M. 17N 1E 17 40  
Watson Samuel 17N 1W 24 12.30  
Watson Thomas J. 17N 1E 17 13  
Watson Thomas J. 17N 1E 17 32  
Weaver A.C. 17N 1E 29 20  
Weaver A.C. 17N 1E 29 40  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 5 41  
Weaver A.C. 16N 1E 6 46.04  
Weaver Ellis M. 17N 1E 29 20  
Weaver Ellis M. 17N 1E 29 40  
Weddle Angeline 17N 1E 29 40  
Wells Oliver 16N 1W 1 20.10  
Wells Oliver 16N 1W 1 80  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 4.12  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 5  
Wells Oliver 16N 1E 7 160  
Wells Simon 16N 1W 1 11.20 heirs of
Wells Simon 16N 1W 12 100 heirs of
Wells William 16N 1W 1 19.90  
Wells William 16N 1W 11 80  
Wells William 16N 1W 12 40  
Wells William 16N 1W 12 79.35  
Wells William 16N 1W 12 80  
Williams John D. 16N 1W 1 80  
Williams Samuel 16N 1W 2 80  
Wills Jesse T. 17N 1E 30 80  
Wills S.S. 17N 1E 20 40  
Wilson William B. 16N 1W 2 178.84  
Winston William 17N 1E 31 60  
Worrell Julia O. 16N 1E 18 18  
Worrell Julia O. & Toliver 16N 1E 18 0.50  
Worrell Julia O. & Toliver 16N 1E 18 37  
Worth Nancy 17N 1W 24 11.37